How was each stage won?
Stage | ProfileScore | PSFinal | Distance | Won how | Early break? | Late break? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stage 1 | Carnac - La Gacilly | 44 | 28 | 140 | sprint of small group | |||
Stage 2 | Nozay - Chinon | 12 | 0 | 189 | ||||
Stage 3 (TTT) | Issoudun - Vatan | 2 | 2 | 26.5 | team time trial | |||
Stage 4 | Aigurande - Evaux-les-Bains | 79 | 51 | 133 | sprint a deux | |||
Stage 5 | La Tour-de-Salvagny - Lac d'Aiguebelette | 63 | 58 | 141 | ||||
Stage 6 | Méribel - Col de la Loze | 365 | 311 | 65 | ||||
Stage 7a (ITT) | Montricher-Albanne - Les Karellis | 178 | 178 | 11.1 | time trial | |||
Stage 7b | Les Karellis - Val-Cenis Col du Mont Cenis | 214 | 135 | 70 | ? km solo | |||
Stage 8 | Val-Cenis - Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise | 282 | 171 | 99.6 |
Bunchsprints
# | Stage | Rider |
---|
Longest solos
# | Stage | Rider | Solo KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stage 7b | Les Karellis - Val-Cenis Col du Mont Cenis | RYAN Archie | 0 |