Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
-
«

2011»71st Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)

2011  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
140+3:02 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM403:42:063:42:06
221+1:55 Schleck FränkLeopard Trek 31Leopard Trek240:060:06
322+1:56 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14,,0:06
43+0:03 Gallopin TonyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7,,0:06
524+1:57 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling4,,0:06
629+2:04 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 3,,0:06
78+0:11 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2,,0:06
86+0:10 Galland JérémieSaur - Sojasun 28Saur - Sojasun1,,0:06
91+0:00 Gerdemann LinusLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,0:06
1045+3:18 Keukeleire JensCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:06
115+0:08 Delage MickaëlFDJ 25FDJ,,0:06
1211+0:14 Vichot ArthurFDJ 22FDJ,,0:06
1315+0:57 Delfosse SébastienLandbouwkrediet 28Landbouwkrediet,,0:06
1443+3:07 Ljungblad JonasTeam Differdange  32Team Differdange ,,0:06
1519+1:51 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet 27Landbouwkrediet,,0:06
1634+2:18 de Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:06
1710+0:13 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:06
184+0:05 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,0:06
197+0:11 Van Goolen JurgenVeranda's Willems - Accent 30Veranda's Willems - Accent,,0:06
209+0:12 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:06
2126+2:03 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:06
2216+1:00 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:06
2327+2:04 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:06
2428+2:04 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet 35Landbouwkrediet,,0:06
2546+3:23 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:06
2654+5:34 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:06
2732+2:08 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:06
2823+1:56 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,0:06
2958+8:04 Coyot ArnaudSaur - Sojasun 30Saur - Sojasun,,0:06
3014+0:55 Roux AnthonyFDJ 24FDJ,,0:06
3133+2:09 Degand ThomasVeranda's Willems - Accent 25Veranda's Willems - Accent,,0:06
3231+2:06 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,0:06
3366+13:42 Gutiérrez DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 29Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:06
3425+2:00 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:06
3530+2:05 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:06
3620+1:53 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:06
372+0:02 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,0:06
3842+3:06 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:06
3912+0:15 Charteau AnthonyTeam Europcar 32Team Europcar,,0:06
4017+1:41 Gaudin DamienTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar,,0:06
4113+0:18 Marino Jean-MarcSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun,,0:06
4244+3:09 Felline FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:06
4336+2:24 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:06
4473+15:24 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:06
4551+4:20 Geslin AnthonyFDJ 30FDJ0:130:13
4635+2:19 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling0:280:28
4765+13:34 Drucker Jempy 24,,0:28
4868+13:55 Venter JacoTeam MTN Qhubeka 24Team MTN Qhubeka0:370:37
4948+4:04 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:37
5038+2:33 Sprick MatthieuSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano,,0:37
5137+2:32 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 35RadioShack,,0:37
5272+15:13 Planckaert BaptisteLandbouwkrediet 22Landbouwkrediet,,0:37
5349+4:07 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar0:500:50
5461+10:06 Haddou SaïdTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar,,0:50
5550+4:14 Gène YohannTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,0:50
5647+4:00 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 26FDJ,,0:50
5769+13:55 Rast GrégoryRadioShack 31RadioShack,,0:50
5839+2:50 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack,,0:50
5941+3:04 Habeaux GrégoryVeranda's Willems - Accent 28Veranda's Willems - Accent,,0:50
6018+1:47 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling0:060:06
6152+4:38 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM1:151:15
6274+15:53 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM1:171:17
6375+16:16 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:481:48
6453+5:27 Corti MarcoGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers,,1:48
6587+21:11 Poos ChristianTeam Differdange  33Team Differdange ,,1:48
6655+6:07 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling2:032:03
67100+25:17 Engoulvent JimmySaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun2:072:07
6876+16:40 Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:213:21
6996+22:51 Mouris JensVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:21
7079+19:05 Lesschaeve RudyTeam Differdange  25Team Differdange 3:383:38
7177+17:06 Cimolai DavideLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:38
7278+17:44 Kaupas VytautasTeam Differdange  29Team Differdange ,,3:38
7389+21:29 Joseph GregoryTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,3:38
7456+7:32 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,3:38
7557+8:00 Mangel LaurentSaur - Sojasun 30Saur - Sojasun6:106:10
7659+8:12 Delaplace AnthonySaur - Sojasun 21Saur - Sojasun,,6:10
7781+20:04 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:10
7880+19:28 Stallaert JoeriLandbouwkrediet 20Landbouwkrediet,,6:10
7984+20:51 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 7:387:38
8099+24:01 Arguelyes ArkimedesTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,7:38
8170+14:14 Knudsen MortenTeam Differdange  29Team Differdange ,,7:38
8295+22:23 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada,,7:38
8383+20:51 Scheirlinckx StafVeranda's Willems - Accent 32Veranda's Willems - Accent,,7:38
8497+22:51 Poux PaulSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,7:38
8563+11:24 Schneider NicoTeam Differdange  24Team Differdange ,,7:38
8682+20:48 Bewley SamRadioShack 23RadioShack,,7:38
8791+21:36 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 32Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,7:38
8894+22:19 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet 36Landbouwkrediet,,7:38
8985+20:53 Sergent JesseRadioShack 22RadioShack,,7:38
9062+10:46 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,7:38
9164+11:50 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,7:38
9293+22:17 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 33Andalucia - Caja Granada,,7:38
9388+21:12 Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada,,7:38
9471+14:37 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,7:38
9586+20:59 Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,7:38
9690+21:30 Huguet YannSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,7:38
9798+23:10 Van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,7:38
9892+21:39 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,7:38
99101+35:08 Voigt JensLeopard Trek 39Leopard Trek7:487:48
10067+13:50 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,7:48
10160+9:56 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,7:48
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Hunter RobertRadioShack 34RadioShack--
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Meersman GianniFDJ 25FDJ,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 37Leopard Trek,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Ortega ManuelAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Damuseau ThomasSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Mortensen MartinLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Veilleux DavidTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 37Sky Procycling,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Caethoven StevenVeranda's Willems - Accent 30Veranda's Willems - Accent,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Claude MathieuTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 van Leijen JoostVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Kwiatkowski MichałRadioShack 21RadioShack,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Casper JimmySaur - Sojasun 33Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Bouyer FranckTeam Europcar 37Team Europcar,,-
DNF+ - 18:35:32 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers,,-
DNS+ - 18:35:32 Verheyen GeertLandbouwkrediet 38Landbouwkrediet,,-
DNS+ - 18:35:32 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Gerdemann LinusLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek150 18:35:32 18:35:32
2 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1100:020:02
3 Gallopin TonyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne900:030:03
4 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek800:050:05
5 Delage MickaëlFDJ 25FDJ700:080:08
6 Galland JérémieSaur - Sojasun 28Saur - Sojasun600:100:10
7 Van Goolen JurgenVeranda's Willems - Accent 30Veranda's Willems - Accent550:110:11
8 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne50,,0:11
9 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM450:120:12
10 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale400:130:13
11 Vichot ArthurFDJ 22FDJ360:140:14
12 Charteau AnthonyTeam Europcar 32Team Europcar320:150:15
13 Marino Jean-MarcSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun280:180:18
14 Roux AnthonyFDJ 24FDJ240:550:55
15 Delfosse SébastienLandbouwkrediet 28Landbouwkrediet200:570:57
16 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne161:001:00
17 Gaudin DamienTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar141:411:41
18 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling121:471:47
19 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet 27Landbouwkrediet101:511:51
20 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne81:531:53
21 Schleck FränkLeopard Trek 31Leopard Trek61:551:55
22 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator41:561:56
23 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek3,,1:56
24 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling21:571:57
25 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano12:002:00
26 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 2:032:03
27 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale2:042:04
28 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet 35Landbouwkrediet,,2:04
29 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,2:04
30 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada2:052:05
31 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano2:062:06
32 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2:082:08
33 Degand ThomasVeranda's Willems - Accent 25Veranda's Willems - Accent2:092:09
34 de Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2:182:18
35 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling2:192:19
36 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 2:242:24
37 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 35RadioShack2:322:32
38 Sprick MatthieuSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano2:332:33
39 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack2:502:50
40 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM3:023:02
41 Habeaux GrégoryVeranda's Willems - Accent 28Veranda's Willems - Accent3:043:04
42 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM3:063:06
43 Ljungblad JonasTeam Differdange  32Team Differdange 3:073:07
44 Felline FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers3:093:09
45 Keukeleire JensCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:183:18
46 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale3:233:23
47 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 26FDJ4:004:00
48 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano4:044:04
49 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar4:074:07
50 Gène YohannTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar4:144:14
51 Geslin AnthonyFDJ 30FDJ4:204:20
52 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4:384:38
53 Corti MarcoGeox-TMC Transformers 25Geox-TMC Transformers5:275:27
54 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale5:345:34
55 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling6:076:07
56 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7:327:32
57 Mangel LaurentSaur - Sojasun 30Saur - Sojasun8:008:00
58 Coyot ArnaudSaur - Sojasun 30Saur - Sojasun8:048:04
59 Delaplace AnthonySaur - Sojasun 21Saur - Sojasun8:128:12
60 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada9:569:56
61 Haddou SaïdTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar10:0610:06
62 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling10:4610:46
63 Schneider NicoTeam Differdange  24Team Differdange 11:2411:24
64 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 11:5011:50
65 Drucker Jempy 2413:3413:34
66 Gutiérrez DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 29Geox-TMC Transformers13:4213:42
67 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek13:5013:50
68 Venter JacoTeam MTN Qhubeka 24Team MTN Qhubeka13:5513:55
69 Rast GrégoryRadioShack 31RadioShack,,13:55
70 Knudsen MortenTeam Differdange  29Team Differdange 14:1414:14
71 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling14:3714:37
72 Planckaert BaptisteLandbouwkrediet 22Landbouwkrediet15:1315:13
73 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale15:2415:24
74 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM15:5315:53
75 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 16:1616:16
76 Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne16:4016:40
77 Cimolai DavideLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale17:0617:06
78 Kaupas VytautasTeam Differdange  29Team Differdange 17:4417:44
79 Lesschaeve RudyTeam Differdange  25Team Differdange 19:0519:05
80 Stallaert JoeriLandbouwkrediet 20Landbouwkrediet19:2819:28
81 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM20:0420:04
82 Bewley SamRadioShack 23RadioShack20:4820:48
83 Scheirlinckx StafVeranda's Willems - Accent 32Veranda's Willems - Accent20:5120:51
84 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,20:51
85 Sergent JesseRadioShack 22RadioShack20:5320:53
86 Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano20:5920:59
87 Poos ChristianTeam Differdange  33Team Differdange 21:1121:11
88 Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada21:1221:12
89 Joseph GregoryTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator21:2921:29
90 Huguet YannSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano21:3021:30
91 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 32Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator21:3621:36
92 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator21:3921:39
93 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 33Andalucia - Caja Granada22:1722:17
94 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet 36Landbouwkrediet22:1922:19
95 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada22:2322:23
96 Mouris JensVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM22:5122:51
97 Poux PaulSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,22:51
98 Van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator23:1023:10
99 Arguelyes ArkimedesTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 24:0124:01
100 Engoulvent JimmySaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun25:1725:17
101 Voigt JensLeopard Trek 39Leopard Trek35:0835:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 5th June 2011
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HCSkoda-Tour de Luxembourg logo

Links
Websites:
www.skodatour.lu
www.twitter.com/skodatour
sport.rtl.lu/cyclissem/iwwersiicht/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11505 sec.