The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GERDEMANN Linus Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 150 | 18:35:32 | |
2 | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 110 | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 90 | 0:03 0:03 | |
4 | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 80 | 0:05 0:05 | |
5 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | FDJ | 70 | 0:08 0:08 | |
6 | GALLAND Jérémie Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 60 | 0:10 0:10 | |
7 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Veranda's Willems - Accent | Veranda's Willems - Accent | 55 | 0:11 0:11 | |
8 | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 50 | ,, 0:11 | |
9 | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 45 | 0:12 0:12 | |
10 | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 40 | 0:13 0:13 | |
11 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 36 | 0:14 0:14 | |
12 | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 32 | 0:15 0:15 | |
13 | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 28 | 0:18 0:18 | |
14 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 24 | 0:55 0:55 | |
15 | DELFOSSE Sébastien Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 20 | 0:57 0:57 | |
16 | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 16 | 1:00 1:00 | |
17 | GAUDIN Damien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 14 | 1:41 1:41 | |
18 | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 12 | 1:47 1:47 | |
19 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 10 | 1:51 1:51 | |
20 | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 8 | 1:53 1:53 | |
21 | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 6 | 1:55 1:55 | |
22 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 4 | 1:56 1:56 | |
23 | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 3 | ,, 1:56 | |
24 | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2 | 1:57 1:57 | |
25 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1 | 2:00 2:00 | |
26 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:03 2:03 | ||
27 | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:04 2:04 | ||
28 | DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | ,, 2:04 | ||
29 | VANTOMME Maxime Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 2:04 | ||
30 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:05 2:05 | ||
31 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:06 2:06 | ||
32 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 2:08 2:08 | ||
33 | DEGAND Thomas Veranda's Willems - Accent | Veranda's Willems - Accent | 2:09 2:09 | ||
34 | DE VREESE Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 2:18 2:18 | ||
35 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:19 2:19 | ||
36 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:24 2:24 | ||
37 | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:32 2:32 | ||
38 | SPRICK Matthieu Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:33 2:33 | ||
39 | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:50 2:50 | ||
40 | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:02 3:02 | ||
41 | HABEAUX Grégory Veranda's Willems - Accent | Veranda's Willems - Accent | 3:04 3:04 | ||
42 | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:06 3:06 | ||
43 | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 3:07 3:07 | ||
44 | FELLINE Fabio Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:09 3:09 | ||
45 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:18 3:18 | ||
46 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:23 3:23 | ||
47 | FDJ | 4:00 4:00 | |||
48 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 4:04 4:04 | ||
49 | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:07 4:07 | ||
50 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:14 4:14 | ||
51 | GESLIN Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 4:20 4:20 | ||
52 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:38 4:38 | ||
53 | CORTI Marco Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5:27 5:27 | ||
54 | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5:34 5:34 | ||
55 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 6:07 6:07 | ||
56 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7:32 7:32 | ||
57 | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 8:00 8:00 | ||
58 | COYOT Arnaud Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 8:04 8:04 | ||
59 | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 8:12 8:12 | ||
60 | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 9:56 9:56 | ||
61 | HADDOU Saïd Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 10:06 10:06 | ||
62 | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 10:46 10:46 | ||
63 | SCHNEIDER Nico Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 11:24 11:24 | ||
64 | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 11:50 11:50 | ||
65 | DRUCKER Jempy Veranda's Willems - Accent | Veranda's Willems - Accent | 13:34 13:34 | ||
66 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 13:42 13:42 | ||
67 | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 13:50 13:50 | ||
68 | VENTER Jaco Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 13:55 13:55 | ||
69 | RAST Grégory RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 13:55 | ||
70 | KNUDSEN Morten Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 14:14 14:14 | ||
71 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 14:37 14:37 | ||
72 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 15:13 15:13 | ||
73 | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 15:24 15:24 | ||
74 | DEVOLDER Stijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15:53 15:53 | ||
75 | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 16:16 16:16 | ||
76 | LABBÉ Arnaud Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 16:40 16:40 | ||
77 | CIMOLAI Davide Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 17:06 17:06 | ||
78 | KAUPAS Vytautas Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 17:44 17:44 | ||
79 | LESSCHAEVE Rudy Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 19:05 19:05 | ||
80 | STALLAERT Joeri Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 19:28 19:28 | ||
81 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20:04 20:04 | ||
82 | BEWLEY Sam RadioShack | RadioShack | 20:48 20:48 | ||
83 | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Veranda's Willems - Accent | Veranda's Willems - Accent | 20:51 20:51 | ||
84 | GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 20:51 | ||
85 | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack | RadioShack | 20:53 20:53 | ||
86 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 20:59 20:59 | ||
87 | POOS Christian Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 21:11 21:11 | ||
88 | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 21:12 21:12 | ||
89 | JOSEPH Gregory Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 21:29 21:29 | ||
90 | HUGUET Yann Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 21:30 21:30 | ||
91 | COENEN Johan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 21:36 21:36 | ||
92 | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 21:39 21:39 | ||
93 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22:17 22:17 | ||
94 | SCHEIRLINCKX Bert Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 22:19 22:19 | ||
95 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22:23 22:23 | ||
96 | MOURIS Jens Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22:51 22:51 | ||
97 | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 22:51 | ||
98 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 23:10 23:10 | ||
99 | ARGUELYES Arkimedes Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 24:01 24:01 | ||
100 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 25:17 25:17 | ||
101 | VOIGT Jens Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 35:08 35:08 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 June 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: