The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEKKERS Hans Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5 | 3:19:31 | ||
2 | GARRIDO Martin Gerardo Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
4 | TERENINE Ivan Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | OLMO Juan Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | REIHS Michael Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | BONNET William Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | MIKHEEV Mikhail Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | MIYAZAWA Takashi Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | BRÉARD David Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | FOTHEN Thomas Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | NIELSEN Jacob Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | BALČIŪNAS Linas Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | MÖHLMANN Peter Axa Pro Cycling Team | Axa Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | ANDRESEN Allan Bo Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | GUILBERT Charles Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | VORGANOV Eduard Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | HEGREBERG Roy Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | ALALUUSUA Juha-Matti Team Moser / AH / Trentino | Team Moser / AH / Trentino | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | SIVAKOV Alexei Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | REUS Kai Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | VAN SCHALEN Paul Axa Pro Cycling Team | Axa Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | LAURENT Christophe Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | HEIJBOER Mathieu Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | POILVET Ludovic Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | ELIJZEN Michiel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | BROUZES Niels Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | LABBÉ Arnaud Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | HARTLEY Chad Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | JERMAKOV Janar Kalev Chocolate - Classic Bicycle Team | Kalev Chocolate - Classic Bicycle Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | LELAY David Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
40 | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Axa Pro Cycling Team | Axa Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | RENÄNG Petter Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | PCHELKIN Andrey Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | PETILLEAU Stéphane Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | FRISCHKORN William Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | COUTOULY Cédric Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | DRESSLER-LEHNHOF Frank Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | LUCASSEN Jos Axa Pro Cycling Team | Axa Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | CANOUET Gilles Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | |||
54 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
55 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
56 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
57 | HEIZMANN Elnathan Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | MUSTONEN Andrei Kalev Chocolate - Classic Bicycle Team | Kalev Chocolate - Classic Bicycle Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | KARPATCHEV Maxim Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
61 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
62 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
63 | KLINGER Tim Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
64 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
65 | TESAŘ Lubor AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | ,, 0:00 | |||
66 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | SOKOLOV Evgeny Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:00 | |||
68 | HERMES Pascal Axa Pro Cycling Team | Axa Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
69 | SNEEBOER Paul Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
70 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
71 | PIVOIS Yann Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:00 | |||
72 | VASILEV Krassimir Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
73 | BOWMAN Dan Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 0:00 | |||
74 | SCHOLZ Timo AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | ,, 0:00 | |||
75 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
76 | MARTINS Pedro Manuel Lourenço Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
77 | JENSEN Gøran Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:00 | |||
78 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
79 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
80 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
81 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
82 | SHIMIZU Miyataka Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 0:00 | |||
83 | STAELEN Marc Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | |||
84 | SCHILD René Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | ,, 0:00 | |||
85 | DUIJN Huub Team Moser / AH / Trentino | Team Moser / AH / Trentino | 0:12 0:12 | |||
86 | GERDEMANN Linus AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | ,, 0:12 | |||
87 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
88 | FODER Daniel Holm Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | 0:15 0:15 | |||
89 | LIESE Thomas AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | ,, 0:15 | |||
90 | 0:31 0:31 | |||||
91 | BODNAR Maciej Team Moser / AH / Trentino | Team Moser / AH / Trentino | 0:37 0:37 | |||
92 | 0:42 0:42 | |||||
93 | TASHIRO Yasutaka Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 0:44 0:44 | |||
94 | WESTPHAL Carlo Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 0:59 0:59 | |||
95 | 1:03 1:03 | |||||
96 | BØCHMANN Lasse Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | 3:08 3:08 | |||
97 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 4:56 4:56 | |||
98 | SMITH Bryan Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | 9:00 9:00 | |||
99 | OJAVEE Mart Kalev Chocolate - Classic Bicycle Team | Kalev Chocolate - Classic Bicycle Team | ,, 9:00 | |||
100 | EICHLER Markus Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | ,, 9:00 | |||
101 | HADDOU Saïd Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 9:00 | |||
102 | GOESINNEN Floris Team Moser / AH / Trentino | Team Moser / AH / Trentino | ,, 9:00 | |||
103 | HEINY Stefan Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | ,, 9:00 | |||
104 | DUGGAN Timothy Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 9:00 | |||
105 | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 9:00 | |||
106 | ,, 9:00 | |||||
107 | FUKUSHIMA Koji Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 9:00 | |||
108 | PAAS Maikel Team Moser / AH / Trentino | Team Moser / AH / Trentino | ,, 9:00 | |||
109 | ROBIN Denis Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 9:00 | |||
110 | MIZUTANI Takehiro Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 9:00 | |||
111 | SKELDE Michael Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 9:00 | |||
112 | FINNERUP Christian Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 9:00 | |||
113 | LARSEN Michael Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 9:00 | |||
114 | MÜLLER Udo AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | ,, 9:00 | |||
115 | FARENHOUT Arthur Axa Pro Cycling Team | Axa Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:00 | |||
116 | ,, 9:00 | |||||
117 | ,, 9:00 | |||||
118 | 16:29 16:29 | |||||
119 | ,, 16:29 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 March 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: