Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2008
2009
2008
2007
- stage -
Stage 1 | Summerside - Summerside
Stage 2 (ITT) | Confederation Bridge - Confederation Bridge
Stage 3 | Kensington - North Rustico
Stage 4 | Dalvay - Georgetown
Stage 5 | Charlottetown - Charlottetown
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour de PEI
»
2009
»
Startlist
menu
2009
»
3rd
Tour de PEI
(2.2)
2009
»
5 Stages
»
Summerside
›
Charlottetown
(403.08km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
88
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
MORFIN Laura Lorenza
Fenixs
2
-
MACGREGOR Moriah Jo
Vienne Futuroscope
3
-
BEKKERING Daniëlle
Team Hitec Products UCK
4
-
FOSS Line
Team Hitec Products UCK
5
-
HATTELAND LIMA Tone
Team Hitec Products UCK
6
-
KLOPPENBURG Margriet
Team Hitec Products UCK
7
-
MUSTONEN Sara
Team Hitec Products UCK
8
-
SÖDERBERG Isabelle
Team Hitec Products UCK
9
-
GEBHARDT Elke
DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit
10
-
BORCHI Alessandra
Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
11
-
BRONZINI Giorgia
Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi
12
-
BAGDONAVICIUTĖ Agne
Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors
13
-
BORGATO Giada
Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors
14
-
BOZZOLO Laura
Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors
15
-
BRAS Martine
Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors
16
-
PRESTI Gloria
Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors
17
-
TAMANINI Luisa
Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors
18
-
KLEINMANN Larissa
MTN Energade Ladies Team
19
-
STANDER Marissa
MTN Energade Ladies Team
20
-
SWART Carla
MTN Energade Ladies Team
21
-
VILJOEN Chrissie
MTN Energade Ladies Team
22
-
WILLEIT Cherise
MTN Energade Ladies Team
23
-
GILMORE Rochelle
Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
24
-
KOEDOODER Vera
Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
25
-
MACKIE Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
26
-
TORP Linn
Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
27
-
DEGLE Stefanie
Team Uniqa - Elk
28
-
LAMBORELLE Nathalie
Team Uniqa - Elk
29
-
PINTARELLI Daniela
Team Uniqa - Elk
30
-
RŮŽIČKOVÁ Martina
Team Uniqa - Elk
31
-
LEMIEUX Audrey
ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
32
-
LESUEUR Mélodie
ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
33
-
MAJERUS Christine
ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
34
-
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
35
-
THOMAS Beatrice
ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
36
-
ALBRECHT Lex
37
-
BILODEAU Véronique
38
-
BRADLEY Julia
39
-
BUNNIN Andrea
40
-
CANUEL Karol-Ann
41
-
CARON Joanie
42
-
CARTMILL Carolyn
43
-
COUTURE Catherine
44
-
CRETE Valérie
45
-
DEL ROCIO ROCHA Mayra
46
-
DITTMANN Laura
47
-
DOMINGUEZ Miriam
48
-
DUPONT RENAUD Laurie-Anne
49
-
ECEROVA Zuzana
50
-
ELLIOTT Natasha
51
-
FARELL Julia
52
-
FORTIN Véronique
53
-
GAGNON Geneviève
54
-
GAUTHIER Shontell
55
-
GAUTHIER Virginie
56
-
GILLIS Cara
57
-
GULOIEN Leah
58
-
GUZMAN Anne
59
-
HALLIDAY Amber
60
-
JURADO Jessica
61
-
KIRCHMANN Leah
62
-
KITCHEN Lauren
63
-
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
64
-
LABONTE Veronique
65
-
LAMPI Allison
66
-
LOGAN-SPRENGER Heather
67
-
MACLEAN Jessie
68
-
MENDOZA Yesica
69
-
MERTEN Fransiska
70
-
MILKOWSKI Anna
71
-
O'DONNELL Bridie
72
-
PATENAUDE Ariane
73
-
PERLMUTTER Lisa
74
-
PETERSEN Emma
75
-
POULIN Lucie
76
-
RAMSDEN Denise
77
-
RATHWELL Megan
78
-
ROLLINSON Kyla
79
-
ROY Emilie
80
-
SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
81
-
STEWART Sarah
82
-
SUMMERS Davina
83
-
TAYLOR Carlee
84
-
TREW Jennifer
85
-
VALENCIA Sandra
86
-
WANGSGARD Nichole
87
-
WHITTEN Tara
88
-
ZUCKERMANDEL Denise
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)