The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | 50 | 3:16:39 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:08 | 14 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:16 | 136 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 70 | +0:20 | 24 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 10 | +0:20 | 143 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 14 | +0:20 | 63 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 23 | +0:20 | 156 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:20 | 96 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 12 | +0:20 | 87 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 25 | +0:20 | 217 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 30 | Poland | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 50 | +0:20 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 13 | +0:20 | 106 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 5 | +0:16 | 25 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 15 | +0:20 | 174 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 130 | +0:46 | 114 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 45 | +0:20 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:20 | 94 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 16 | +0:20 | 181 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 18 | +0:20 | 165 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 26 | +0:20 | 142 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 83 | +0:20 | 113 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 52 | +0:20 | 43 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 19 | +0:20 | 73 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 8 | +0:18 | 196 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 27 | +0:20 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 28 | +0:20 | 92 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 22 | +0:20 | 54 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 21 | +0:20 | 27 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 24 | +0:20 | 132 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 46 | +0:20 | 141 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 90 | +0:20 | 105 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 29 | +0:20 | 74 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:20 | 152 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 61 | +0:20 | 212 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 24 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 20 | +0:20 | 213 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 31 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 41 | +0:20 | 145 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 30 | +0:20 | 65 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 55 | +0:20 | 133 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 47 | +0:20 | 205 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 38 | +0:20 | 33 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 48 | +0:20 | 182 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 32 | +0:20 | 195 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 54 | +0:20 | 61 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 31 | +0:20 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 42 | +0:20 | 66 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 39 | +0:20 | 75 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 65 | +0:20 | 102 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 86 | +0:20 | 197 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 64 | +0:20 | 154 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 34 | +0:20 | 76 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | +0:20 | 155 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | 59 | +0:20 | 67 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 56 | +0:20 | 13 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 43 | +0:20 | 44 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 49 | +0:20 | 42 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 36 | +0:20 | 193 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 68 | +0:20 | 12 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 81 | +0:20 | 164 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 87 | +0:20 | 166 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 131 | +0:46 | 135 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 60 | +0:20 | 167 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 79 | +0:20 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 67 | +0:20 | 11 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 40 | +0:20 | 191 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 53 | +0:20 | 53 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 95 | +0:20 | 7 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 35 | +0:20 | 6 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 57 | +0:20 | 1 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 51 | +0:20 | 34 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 75 | +0:20 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 98 | +0:20 | 151 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 6 | +0:16 | 81 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 62 | +0:20 | 45 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 94 | +0:20 | 121 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 132 | +1:06 | 22 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 92 | +0:20 | 172 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 71 | +0:20 | 161 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 107 | +0:20 | 104 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 103 | +0:20 | 146 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 69 | +0:20 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 58 | +0:20 | 115 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 7 | +0:17 | 3 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 78 | +0:20 | 23 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 88 | +0:20 | 97 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 44 | +0:20 | 204 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 85 | +0:20 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 111 | +0:20 | 116 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 72 | +0:20 | 153 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 82 | +0:20 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 37 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 105 | +0:20 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 102 | +0:20 | 214 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał Poland | 30 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 97 | +0:20 | 46 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 77 | +0:20 | 55 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 93 | +0:20 | 41 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 100 | +0:20 | 107 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 3 | +0:11 | 163 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 106 | +0:20 | 56 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 63 | +0:20 | 131 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 89 | +0:20 | 186 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 110 | +0:20 | 57 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 66 | +0:20 | 51 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 80 | +0:20 | 72 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 84 | +0:20 | 84 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 119 | +0:20 | 111 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 123 | +0:20 | 157 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 117 | +0:20 | 35 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 112 | +0:20 | 62 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 104 | +0:20 | 36 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 139 | +2:20 | 37 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 114 | +0:20 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 99 | +0:20 | 144 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 115 | +0:20 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 73 | +0:20 | 77 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 121 | +0:20 | 4 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 120 | +0:20 | 201 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 101 | +0:20 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 91 | +0:20 | 184 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 96 | +0:20 | 176 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 108 | +0:20 | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 116 | +0:20 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 124 | +0:20 | 187 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 9 | +0:19 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 118 | +0:20 | 85 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 74 | +0:20 | 47 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 122 | +0:20 | 117 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 76 | +0:20 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 125 | +0:20 | 175 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 128 | +0:20 | 211 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 113 | +0:20 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 109 | +0:20 | 137 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 154 | +16:08 | 123 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 126 | +0:20 | 207 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 127 | +0:20 | 95 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 129 | +0:20 | 183 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 148 | +6:56 | 124 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
136 | 133 | +1:14 | 192 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
137 | 135 | +1:14 | 177 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:54 | ||||
138 | 143 | +4:44 | 134 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
139 | 141 | +2:43 | 103 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
140 | 138 | +2:00 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:54 | ||||
141 | 134 | +1:14 | 71 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | ||||
142 | 137 | +1:55 | 202 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
143 | 150 | +7:41 | 126 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
144 | 142 | +3:21 | 122 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:12 | ||||
145 | 136 | +1:41 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 29 | Poland | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
146 | 147 | +5:23 | 127 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
147 | 140 | +2:25 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
148 | 151 | +7:41 | 173 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 4:35 4:35 | ||||
149 | 145 | +4:55 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:35 | ||||
150 | 144 | +4:50 | 194 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 4:35 | ||||
151 | 146 | +4:55 | 32 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:35 | ||||
152 | 152 | +10:09 | 93 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
153 | 153 | +13:23 | 91 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:09 | ||||
154 | 149 | +7:29 | 5 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:09 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 6:15:30 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 14 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 19 | ▲16 | 163 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 25 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
6 | 39 | ▲33 | 81 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 196 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 143 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 106 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 181 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 94 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 165 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 73 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 213 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 31 | Poland | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 27 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 54 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
23 | 47 | ▲24 | 156 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 132 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
25 | 48 | ▲23 | 217 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 30 | Poland | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | 142 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
27 | 41 | ▲14 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
28 | 40 | ▲12 | 92 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 74 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 195 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 152 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
35 | 18 | ▼17 | 6 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 193 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
38 | 52 | ▲14 | 33 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 75 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 191 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
41 | 60 | ▲19 | 145 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | 66 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
44 | 15 | ▼29 | 204 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
45 | 85 | ▲40 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
46 | 73 | ▲27 | 141 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
47 | 66 | ▲19 | 205 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
48 | 65 | ▲17 | 182 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 42 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
50 | 99 | ▲49 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
51 | 43 | ▼8 | 34 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
52 | 91 | ▲39 | 43 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 53 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
54 | 75 | ▲21 | 61 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
55 | 84 | ▲29 | 133 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
56 | 72 | ▲16 | 13 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 1 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
58 | 46 | ▼12 | 115 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
59 | 77 | ▲18 | 67 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | 167 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
61 | 97 | ▲36 | 212 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 24 | Poland | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
63 | 36 | ▼27 | 131 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
64 | 86 | ▲22 | 154 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
65 | 89 | ▲24 | 102 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
66 | 37 | ▼29 | 51 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 11 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | 12 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
70 | 138 | ▲68 | 24 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
72 | 58 | ▼14 | 153 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
73 | 33 | ▼40 | 77 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
74 | 23 | ▼51 | 47 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
76 | 28 | ▼48 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
77 | 63 | ▼14 | 55 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 23 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
79 | 96 | ▲17 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
80 | 56 | ▼24 | 72 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
81 | 100 | ▲19 | 164 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
82 | 70 | ▼12 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 37 | Poland | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
83 | 136 | ▲53 | 113 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
84 | 59 | ▼25 | 84 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
86 | 117 | ▲31 | 197 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
87 | 106 | ▲19 | 166 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 97 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
89 | 71 | ▼18 | 186 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
90 | 137 | ▲47 | 105 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
91 | 54 | ▼37 | 184 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | 172 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 41 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | 121 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
95 | 118 | ▲23 | 7 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
96 | 67 | ▼29 | 176 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
98 | 115 | ▲17 | 151 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
99 | 81 | ▼18 | 144 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 107 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
101 | 78 | ▼23 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 214 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał Poland | 30 | Poland | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
103 | 120 | ▲17 | 146 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
104 | 92 | ▼12 | 36 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
107 | 129 | ▲22 | 104 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
108 | 90 | ▼18 | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
109 | 80 | ▼29 | 137 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 57 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
111 | 131 | ▲20 | 116 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 62 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
113 | 93 | ▼20 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
116 | 109 | ▼7 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 35 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
118 | 107 | ▼11 | 85 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
119 | 126 | ▲7 | 111 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 201 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
122 | 111 | ▼11 | 117 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
123 | 135 | ▲12 | 157 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 187 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | 207 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 211 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 183 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
130 | 140 | ▲10 | 114 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | 135 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
132 | 142 | ▲10 | 22 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
133 | 13 | ▼120 | 192 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
134 | 101 | ▼33 | 71 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
135 | 125 | ▼10 | 177 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
136 | 102 | ▼34 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 29 | Poland | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 202 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
138 | 143 | ▲5 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
139 | 146 | ▲7 | 37 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
140 | 55 | ▼85 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 103 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
143 | 150 | ▲7 | 134 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
144 | 95 | ▼49 | 194 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
145 | 132 | ▼13 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
146 | 133 | ▼13 | 32 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:55 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
148 | 152 | ▲4 | 124 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
149 | 62 | ▼87 | 5 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 126 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
151 | 148 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:41 | .. | |||
152 | 147 | ▼5 | 93 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 91 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 123 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16:08 16:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 14 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 38 | +19 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 35 | +18 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 143 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 30 | +16 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 28 | +13 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 25 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | +8 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | +12 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | +9 | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 63 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | +15 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 17 | +7 | |
11 | - | 24 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17 | +17 | ||
12 | - | 156 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | +14 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 213 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 31 | Poland | 12 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | +3 | |
15 | - | 217 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 30 | Poland | 11 | +11 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11 | - | |
17 | - | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | +10 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 204 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 94 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +4 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 165 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +2 | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 6 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
22 | - | 114 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 163 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
24 | - | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | +5 | ||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 27 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
26 | - | 142 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 47 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 196 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
2 | - | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 29 | Poland | 1 | +1 | ||
3 | - | 194 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 18:47:30 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Poland | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 August 2018
- Start time:15:30
- Avg. speed winner:44.06 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:144.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:3
- Vert. meters:812
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: