Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2007
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
2009
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour De Rijke
»
2008
»
Startlist
menu
2008
»
Tour De Rijke
(1.1)
2008
»
One day race
»
Spijkenisse
›
Spijkenisse
(195.8km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
100
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DIDIER Laurent
Kuota Senges
2
-
JOHR Oliver
Kuota Senges
3
-
MAINZER Moritz
Kuota Senges
4
-
MÖHLMANN Peter
Kuota Senges
5
-
ROBB Steven
Kuota Senges
6
-
ROBERTS Luke
Kuota Senges
7
-
DE VOCHT Wim
Silence - Lotto
8
-
GARDEYN Gorik
Silence - Lotto
9
-
HOSTE Leif
Silence - Lotto
10
-
ROELANDTS Jürgen
Silence - Lotto
11
-
ROESEMS Bert
Silence - Lotto
12
-
STEURS Geert
Silence - Lotto
13
-
BRUIN Ivor
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
14
-
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
15
-
KREDER Dennis
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
16
-
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
17
-
VRIJMOED Maurice
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
18
-
BOTMAN Wim
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
19
-
HASSINK Arne
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
20
-
BAUMANN Eric
Team Sparkasse
21
-
COHNEN Stefan
Team Sparkasse
22
-
FALTUS Richard
Team Sparkasse
23
-
LAPTHORNE Darren
Team Sparkasse
24
-
MÜLLER Dirk
Team Sparkasse
25
-
SCHÜLER Tilo
Team Sparkasse
26
-
WACKERNAGEL Lars
Team Sparkasse
27
-
AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas
Team GLS - Pakke Shop
28
-
AISTRUP Nikola
Team GLS - Pakke Shop
29
-
HEGREBERG Roy
Team GLS - Pakke Shop
30
-
RECKWEG Morten
Team GLS - Pakke Shop
31
-
SCHIØLER Mikkel
Team GLS - Pakke Shop
32
-
STEVENSON Christofer
Team GLS - Pakke Shop
33
-
ERLER Tobias
Team 3C-Gruppe
34
-
FORKE Sebastian
Team 3C-Gruppe
35
-
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Team 3C-Gruppe
36
-
LEBEN Christian
Team 3C-Gruppe
37
-
OBST René
Team 3C-Gruppe
38
-
POHL Dennis
Team 3C-Gruppe
39
-
VOß Paul
Team 3C-Gruppe
40
-
DE GROOT Bram
Rabobank ProTeam
41
-
FLENS Rick
Rabobank ProTeam
42
-
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Rabobank ProTeam
43
-
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank ProTeam
44
-
LÖWIK Gerben
Rabobank ProTeam
45
-
TANKINK Bram
Rabobank ProTeam
46
-
CRETSKENS Wilfried
Quickstep - Innergetic
47
-
DE JONGH Steven
Quickstep - Innergetic
48
-
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro
Quickstep - Innergetic
49
-
HULSMANS Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
50
-
JOSEPH Stijn
Quickstep - Innergetic
51
-
ROSSELER Sébastien
Quickstep - Innergetic
52
-
STEEGMANS Gert
Quickstep - Innergetic
53
-
FAJT Kristjan
Perutnina Ptuj
54
-
KOCJAN Jure
Perutnina Ptuj
55
-
KOREN Kristijan
Perutnina Ptuj
56
-
KVASINA Matija
Perutnina Ptuj
57
-
MARIN Matej
Perutnina Ptuj
58
-
ROGINA Radoslav
Perutnina Ptuj
59
-
STARE Matej
Perutnina Ptuj
60
-
ĐURASEK Kristijan
Perutnina Ptuj
61
-
DEKKERS Hans
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
62
-
DRESSLER-LEHNHOF Frank
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
63
-
HABEAUX Grégory
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
64
-
KAUPAS Vytautas
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
65
-
OMLOOP Geert
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
66
-
STRISKA Mindaugas
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
67
-
VAN DIJK Stefan
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
68
-
VAN MINGEROET Jarno
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
69
-
SCHLÜTER Jean-Mitja
Continental Team Milram
70
-
BARLA Luca
Milram
71
-
HASSINK Arne
Milram
72
-
POITSCHKE Enrico
Milram
73
-
RIGOTTO Elia
Milram
74
-
SCHLÜTER Jean-Mitja
Milram
75
-
COOMANS Bjorn
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
76
-
HANSEEUW Jelle
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
77
-
KUYCKX Jan
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
78
-
PEETERS Rob
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
79
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Bert
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
80
-
VAN MECHELEN Wouter
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
81
-
BOTMAN Wim
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
82
-
HONIG Reinier
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
83
-
MOL Wouter
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
84
-
VAN DER PLUIJM Marvin
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
85
-
VAN GROEN Arnoud
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
86
-
VANGHEEL Timothy
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
87
-
VIERHOUTEN Aart
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
88
-
HASSINK Arne
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
89
-
CRIEL Tom
Cycle Collstrop
90
-
GILING Bas
Cycle Collstrop
91
-
PERSSON Lucas
Cycle Collstrop
92
-
SMITH Raynold
Cycle Collstrop
93
-
SURAY Gil
Cycle Collstrop
94
-
VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny
Cycle Collstrop
95
-
CALVENTE Manuel
Contentpolis - Murcia
96
-
CHACÓN Javier
Contentpolis - Murcia
97
-
CHUZHDA Oleg
Contentpolis - Murcia
98
-
PALOMARES Adrián
Contentpolis - Murcia
99
-
SERRANO Rafael
Contentpolis - Murcia
100
-
TERUEL Eloy
Contentpolis - Murcia
101
-
VÁZQUEZ Manuel
Contentpolis - Murcia
102
-
VERA Pedro José
Contentpolis - Murcia
103
-
CAPPELLE Dieter
104
-
KLEMME Dennis
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)