The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 250 | 16:51:49 | |
2 | 2 | - | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 190 | 0:18 0:18 | |
3 | 3 | - | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 160 | 0:19 0:19 | |
4 | 4 | - | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 140 | 0:31 0:31 | |
5 | 5 | - | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 120 | 0:41 0:41 | |
6 | 6 | - | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 110 | 0:51 0:51 | |
7 | 7 | - | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | RadioShack | 100 | 0:52 0:52 | |
8 | 8 | - | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 90 | 0:58 0:58 | |
9 | 9 | - | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 80 | 0:59 0:59 | |
10 | 10 | - | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 70 | 1:00 1:00 | |
11 | 11 | - | GERDEMANN Linus Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 60 | 1:06 1:06 | |
12 | 12 | - | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 55 | 1:09 1:09 | |
13 | 13 | - | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 50 | 1:11 1:11 | |
14 | 14 | - | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 45 | 1:16 1:16 | |
15 | 15 | - | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 40 | 1:18 1:18 | |
16 | 16 | - | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 36 | 1:20 1:20 | |
17 | 17 | - | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | ,, 1:20 | |
18 | 18 | - | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 28 | 1:22 1:22 | |
19 | 19 | - | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | 1:24 1:24 | |
20 | 20 | - | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 20 | ,, 1:24 | |
21 | 21 | - | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 18 | 1:30 1:30 | |
22 | 22 | - | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16 | 1:42 1:42 | |
23 | 23 | - | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 14 | 1:50 1:50 | |
24 | 24 | - | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 12 | 1:55 1:55 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 10 | 2:07 2:07 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | 2:11 2:11 | |
27 | 27 | - | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8 | 2:14 2:14 | |
28 | 28 | - | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 7 | 2:20 2:20 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6 | 2:39 2:39 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 2:40 2:40 | |
31 | 31 | - | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 3:03 3:03 | |
32 | 32 | - | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 3:06 3:06 | |
33 | 33 | - | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 3:10 3:10 | |
34 | 34 | - | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 3:12 3:12 | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 5 | 3:14 3:14 | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 3:17 3:17 | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 3:24 3:24 | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 3:27 3:27 | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 3:35 3:35 | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 3:41 3:41 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 3:43 3:43 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 3:44 3:44 | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 3:52 3:52 | |
44 | 44 | - | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 3:55 3:55 | |
45 | 45 | - | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 3:56 3:56 | |
46 | 46 | - | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 4:01 4:01 | |
47 | 47 | - | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 4:13 4:13 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 4:37 4:37 | |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 4:43 4:43 | |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 4:47 4:47 | |
51 | 51 | - | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 4:49 4:49 | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 5:28 5:28 | |
53 | 55 | ▲2 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 5:55 5:55 | |
54 | 58 | ▲4 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 5:59 5:59 | |
55 | 59 | ▲4 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 6:11 6:11 | |
56 | 60 | ▲4 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 6:18 6:18 | |
57 | 61 | ▲4 | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 6:30 6:30 | |
58 | 63 | ▲5 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 6:46 6:46 | |
59 | 65 | ▲6 | FEILLU Brice Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 5 | 6:54 6:54 | |
60 | 64 | ▲4 | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 7:06 7:06 | |
61 | 67 | ▲6 | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 7:13 7:13 | |
62 | 62 | - | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 7:15 7:15 | |
63 | 66 | ▲3 | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 7:50 7:50 | |
64 | 69 | ▲5 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 8:04 8:04 | |
65 | 70 | ▲5 | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 8:19 8:19 | |
66 | 71 | ▲5 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 8:28 8:28 | |
67 | 73 | ▲6 | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 8:30 8:30 | |
68 | 74 | ▲6 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 8:46 8:46 | |
69 | 72 | ▲3 | ANZÀ Santo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 8:52 8:52 | |
70 | 75 | ▲5 | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 8:54 8:54 | |
71 | 76 | ▲5 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 9:27 9:27 | |
72 | 77 | ▲5 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 9:49 9:49 | |
73 | 78 | ▲5 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 10:30 10:30 | |
74 | 79 | ▲5 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 10:35 10:35 | |
75 | 80 | ▲5 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 10:48 10:48 | |
76 | 81 | ▲5 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 10:51 10:51 | |
77 | 82 | ▲5 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 5 | 10:52 10:52 | |
78 | 83 | ▲5 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 11:18 11:18 | |
79 | 84 | ▲5 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 11:48 11:48 | |
80 | 85 | ▲5 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 11:53 11:53 | |
81 | 86 | ▲5 | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 12:02 12:02 | |
82 | 88 | ▲6 | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 5 | 12:35 12:35 | |
83 | 89 | ▲6 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 13:41 13:41 | |
84 | 90 | ▲6 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 13:45 13:45 | |
85 | 91 | ▲6 | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 13:46 13:46 | |
86 | 92 | ▲6 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 14:27 14:27 | |
87 | 93 | ▲6 | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 14:28 14:28 | |
88 | 94 | ▲6 | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 14:46 14:46 | |
89 | 95 | ▲6 | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 14:56 14:56 | |
90 | 96 | ▲6 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 15:52 15:52 | |
91 | 97 | ▲6 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 17:12 17:12 | |
92 | 100 | ▲8 | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 18:14 18:14 | |
93 | 102 | ▲9 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 18:56 18:56 | |
94 | 103 | ▲9 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 19:27 19:27 | |
95 | 104 | ▲9 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 19:48 19:48 | |
96 | 105 | ▲9 | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 19:54 19:54 | |
97 | 48 | ▼49 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 20:28 20:28 | |
98 | 106 | ▲8 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 20:38 20:38 | |
99 | 107 | ▲8 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 21:01 21:01 | |
100 | 111 | ▲11 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 24:02 24:02 | |
101 | 113 | ▲12 | CORTI Marco Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 24:03 24:03 | |
102 | 50 | ▼52 | LOOSLI David Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 25:04 25:04 | |
103 | 56 | ▼47 | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 26:34 26:34 | |
104 | 57 | ▼47 | ROBERTS Luke Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 26:35 26:35 | |
105 | 116 | ▲11 | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 28:23 28:23 | |
106 | 68 | ▼38 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 28:24 28:24 | |
107 | 120 | ▲13 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 31:03 31:03 | |
108 | 125 | ▲17 | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 37:32 37:32 | |
109 | 98 | ▼11 | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 5 | 38:36 38:36 | |
110 | 127 | ▲17 | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 38:53 38:53 | |
111 | 101 | ▼10 | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 39:06 39:06 | |
112 | 131 | ▲19 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 42:49 42:49 | |
113 | 108 | ▼5 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 43:01 43:01 | |
114 | 132 | ▲18 | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 43:04 43:04 | |
115 | 133 | ▲18 | PUJOL Óscar Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 43:48 43:48 | |
116 | 110 | ▼6 | NEYENS Maarten Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 44:17 44:17 | |
117 | 112 | ▼5 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 44:40 44:40 | |
118 | 124 | ▲6 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 46:18 46:18 | |
119 | 114 | ▼5 | BANDIERA Marco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 46:40 46:40 | |
120 | 117 | ▼3 | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 48:32 48:32 | |
121 | 118 | ▼3 | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 48:57 48:57 | |
122 | 119 | ▼3 | LOUBET Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 49:26 49:26 | |
123 | 122 | ▼1 | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 52:22 52:22 | |
124 | 138 | ▲14 | LORENZETTO Mirco Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 54:59 54:59 | |
125 | 121 | ▼4 | NOVAL Benjamín Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 55:38 55:38 | |
126 | 123 | ▼3 | VAN LEIJEN Joost Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 56:57 56:57 | |
127 | 129 | ▲2 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:01:12 1:01:12 | |
128 | 130 | ▲2 | GIANETTI Noe Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 1:01:52 1:01:52 | |
129 | 134 | ▲5 | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 1:04:35 1:04:35 | |
130 | 137 | ▲7 | TRATNIK Jan Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 1:05:32 1:05:32 | |
131 | 139 | ▲8 | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 1:06:49 1:06:49 | |
132 | 140 | ▲8 | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 1:07:16 1:07:16 | |
133 | 141 | ▲8 | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 5 | 1:07:45 1:07:45 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.781 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:164.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:58
- Vert. meters:2168
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: