The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100 | +1:07:27 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 60 | 50 | 4:09:51 | ||
2 | 79 | +40:08 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 98 | +1:01:45 | 147 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 93 | +55:07 | 184 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 99 | +1:07:15 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 70 | +29:41 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 80 | +40:46 | 152 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 60 | +23:36 | 62 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 84 | +43:04 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 97 | +59:34 | 85 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 73 | +32:23 | 155 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 94 | +55:51 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 56 | +19:08 | 3 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 90 | +49:06 | 177 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 65 | +26:13 | 175 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 26 | +5:21 | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 2 | +0:08 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 8 | +2:49 | 87 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 62 | +24:50 | 157 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 52 | +16:42 | 176 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 34 | +7:43 | 164 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 31 | +6:53 | 64 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 50 | +15:39 | 186 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 54 | +18:13 | 76 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 27 | +5:53 | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 20 | +4:36 | 156 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 29 | +6:06 | 151 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 82 | +41:07 | 173 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 39 | +11:47 | 112 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 59 | +23:33 | 44 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 58 | +21:23 | 2 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 1 | +0:00 | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 28 | +6:04 | 22 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 9 | +3:09 | 31 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 12 | +3:34 | 116 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 64 | +25:46 | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 101 | +1:07:28 | 36 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 66 | +27:17 | 183 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 24 | +4:54 | 101 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 6 | +2:32 | 124 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 86 | +45:29 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | +4:06 | 145 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | 95 | +57:24 | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 4 | +1:16 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 5 | +1:23 | 146 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 75 | +35:55 | 83 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 48 | +14:46 | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 3 | +0:35 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 37 | +11:14 | 182 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 40 | +11:57 | 41 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 17 | +4:11 | 47 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 25 | +5:20 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 19 | +4:18 | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 71 | +31:09 | 63 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | +4:15 | 46 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
56 | 45 | +14:18 | 7 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 7 | +2:49 | 6 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 91 | +49:57 | 82 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 13 | +3:37 | 93 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 21 | +4:37 | 77 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 43 | +13:07 | 12 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 22 | +4:47 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 89 | +47:45 | 143 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 14 | +4:05 | 57 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 30 | +6:48 | 171 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 44 | +13:26 | 23 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 74 | +33:13 | 153 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 46 | +14:24 | 103 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 96 | +59:34 | 162 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 10 | +3:12 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 72 | +31:56 | 113 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 63 | +25:06 | 123 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 68 | +27:44 | 4 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 85 | +44:19 | 167 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 69 | +27:48 | 74 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 41 | +12:33 | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 38 | +11:15 | 144 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 78 | +38:44 | 86 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 55 | +19:06 | 35 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 32 | +7:21 | 24 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 57 | +20:38 | 115 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 23 | +4:50 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 16 | +4:07 | 27 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 36 | +11:03 | 136 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 51 | +15:39 | 174 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 33 | +7:22 | 91 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 83 | +41:35 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 67 | +27:39 | 105 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 11 | +3:22 | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 103 | +1:08:40 | 106 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 92 | +54:26 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 53 | +17:17 | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 35 | +7:51 | 42 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 49 | +15:32 | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 42 | +12:56 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 61 | +24:30 | 53 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 47 | +14:39 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 88 | +46:23 | 125 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
99 | 102 | +1:07:50 | 166 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
100 | 87 | +45:48 | 34 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
101 | 77 | +38:19 | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:24 | ||||
102 | 81 | +41:02 | 97 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
103 | 76 | +37:39 | 132 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
DNF | 94 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNS | 187 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 500 | 250 | 17:09:00 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 400 | 190 | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 325 | 160 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 275 | 140 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 146 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 225 | 120 | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 124 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 175 | 110 | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 6 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 150 | 100 | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 87 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 125 | 90 | ,, 2:49 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 100 | 80 | 3:09 3:09 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 85 | 70 | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 70 | 60 | 3:22 3:22 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 116 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 60 | 55 | 3:34 3:34 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 93 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 50 | 50 | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 57 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 45 | 4:05 4:05 | .. | ||
15 | - | 145 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||||
16 | 16 | - | 27 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | 36 | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 47 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 30 | 32 | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
18 | - | 46 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||||
19 | 19 | - | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | 24 | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 156 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 30 | 20 | 4:36 4:36 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 77 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 18 | 4:37 4:37 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 16 | 4:47 4:47 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 14 | 4:50 4:50 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 101 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 12 | 4:54 4:54 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20 | 10 | 5:20 5:20 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | 9 | 5:21 5:21 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | 8 | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 22 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 7 | 6:04 6:04 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 151 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 6 | 6:06 6:06 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 171 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | 5 | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 64 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 5 | 6:53 6:53 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 24 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 5 | 7:21 7:21 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 91 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 10 | 5 | 7:22 7:22 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 164 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 5 | 7:43 7:43 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 42 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10 | 5 | 7:51 7:51 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 136 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 5 | 11:03 11:03 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 182 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | 5 | 11:14 11:14 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 144 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 5 | 11:15 11:15 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 112 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | 5 | 11:47 11:47 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 41 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 10 | 5 | 11:57 11:57 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 5 | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 5 | 12:56 12:56 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 12 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 5 | 13:07 13:07 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 23 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 5 | 13:26 13:26 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 7 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 5 | 14:18 14:18 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 103 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 5 | 14:24 14:24 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | 5 | 14:39 14:39 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 5 | 14:46 14:46 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 5 | 15:32 15:32 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 186 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | 5 | 15:39 15:39 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 174 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 5 | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 176 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 5 | 16:42 16:42 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 5 | 5 | 17:17 17:17 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 76 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 5 | 18:13 18:13 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 35 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 5 | 19:06 19:06 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 3 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 5 | 19:08 19:08 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 115 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | 5 | 20:38 20:38 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 2 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 5 | 21:23 21:23 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 44 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | 5 | 23:33 23:33 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 62 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 5 | 23:36 23:36 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 24:30 24:30 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 157 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 123 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 25:06 25:06 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 25:46 25:46 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 26:13 26:13 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 183 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 27:17 27:17 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 105 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 27:39 27:39 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 74 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 27:48 27:48 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 63 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 113 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | 31:56 31:56 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 32:23 32:23 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 153 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 33:13 33:13 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 83 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 35:55 35:55 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 132 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 37:39 37:39 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 38:19 38:19 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 38:44 38:44 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 40:08 40:08 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 152 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 40:46 40:46 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 97 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 5 | 41:02 41:02 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 173 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | 41:35 41:35 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 43:04 43:04 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 167 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 44:19 44:19 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 45:29 45:29 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 45:48 45:48 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 46:23 46:23 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 143 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 47:45 47:45 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 177 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 49:06 49:06 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 82 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 49:57 49:57 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 54:26 54:26 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 184 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 55:07 55:07 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 55:51 55:51 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 57:24 57:24 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 59:34 59:34 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | ,, 59:34 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 147 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 1:01:45 1:01:45 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:07:15 1:07:15 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:07:27 1:07:27 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 36 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:07:28 1:07:28 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 166 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 1:07:50 1:07:50 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 1:08:40 1:08:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 112 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 81 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 80 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 74 | +14 | |
5 | 5 | - | 87 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 56 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 146 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 55 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 54 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 6 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 51 | - | |
9 | - | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | +50 | ||
10 | 23 | ▲13 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 46 | +30 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 43 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 38 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | +5 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | +7 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 41 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
16 | - | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 25 | +25 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 186 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 23 | +6 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 151 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | - | |
21 | - | 147 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +20 | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 124 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 152 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | +12 | |
25 | - | 184 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18 | +18 | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 31 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 91 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 112 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16 | - | |
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 86 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | +10 | |
30 | - | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | +16 | ||
31 | - | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 15 | +15 | ||
24 | ▼8 | 46 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | ||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 62 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | +10 | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 175 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | +2 | |
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
36 | 26 | ▼10 | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
37 | - | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +8 | ||
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 171 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 12 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 27 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 64 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
43 | - | 42 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
44 | - | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | ||
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6 | - | |
46 | 35 | ▼11 | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
47 | 38 | ▼9 | 93 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
48 | - | 3 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
49 | 39 | ▼10 | 74 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
50 | 40 | ▼10 | 116 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
52 | 42 | ▼10 | 22 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
53 | - | 177 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
43 | ▼11 | 145 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 43 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 36 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | - | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 86 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | +4 | |
8 | - | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 15 | +15 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 57 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 124 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 112 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8 | - | |
15 | - | 42 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
17 | - | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 74 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
19 | - | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 17:09:08 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 116 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 156 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 22 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 24 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 164 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 174 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 25:38 25:38 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 105 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 4 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 63 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 153 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:05 33:05 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 38:11 38:11 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 152 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 40:38 40:38 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 82 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:49 49:49 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 55:43 55:43 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 57:16 57:16 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 162 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 59:26 59:26 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:07:19 1:07:19 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 106 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:08:32 1:08:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 51:35:39 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:17 1:17 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:31 3:31 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 6:17 6:17 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 6:20 6:20 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 7:23 7:23 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 7:25 7:25 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 11:26 11:26 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 18:54 18:54 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 19:05 19:05 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 23:52 23:52 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 26:13 26:13 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 30:25 30:25 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 38:18 38:18 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 43:55 43:55 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 58:54 58:54 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 April 2018
- Start time:10:35
- Avg. speed winner:43.66 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:53
- Vert. meters:1980
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: