The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | +0:19 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 60 | 50 | 4:03:42 | ||
2 | 49 | +0:31 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 15 | +0:15 | 146 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 27 | +0:21 | 151 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 6 | +0:08 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 7 | +0:10 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:05 | 87 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 31 | +0:22 | 186 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 50 | +0:31 | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 40 | +0:26 | 12 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 20 | +0:18 | 41 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 2 | +0:00 | 6 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 1 | +0:00 | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | +0:25 | 46 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | 3 | +0:04 | 91 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 25 | +0:20 | 171 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:16 | 31 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 4 | +0:05 | 96 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 23 | +0:19 | 23 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 38 | +0:26 | 156 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 48 | +0:31 | 182 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 37 | +0:26 | 101 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 32 | +0:23 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 19 | +0:18 | 124 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 8 | +0:10 | 93 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 11 | +0:13 | 175 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 13 | +0:15 | 116 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 51 | +0:36 | 27 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | +0:45 | 145 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | 21 | +0:18 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 53 | +0:41 | 187 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 43 | +0:28 | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 28 | +0:21 | 47 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 39 | +0:26 | 112 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 29 | +0:22 | 77 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 34 | +0:24 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 33 | +0:24 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 46 | +0:29 | 42 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 26 | +0:21 | 7 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 35 | +0:25 | 43 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 52 | +0:40 | 44 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 9 | +0:10 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 47 | +0:30 | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 24 | +0:19 | 72 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 30 | +0:22 | 115 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 14 | +0:15 | 105 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 45 | +0:29 | 57 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 10 | +0:13 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 12 | +0:14 | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 42 | +0:26 | 176 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 16 | +0:16 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 18 | +0:17 | 24 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 41 | +0:26 | 14 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 44 | +0:29 | 86 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:51 | 22 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
56 | 56 | +1:34 | 103 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
57 | 60 | +1:44 | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:14 | ||||
58 | 59 | +1:43 | 94 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 1:14 | ||||
59 | 58 | +1:41 | 174 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:14 | ||||
60 | 66 | +1:59 | 164 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
61 | 57 | +1:39 | 66 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:35 | ||||
62 | 65 | +1:58 | 155 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:35 | ||||
63 | 68 | +2:05 | 183 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:35 | ||||
64 | 67 | +2:03 | 76 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:35 | ||||
65 | 61 | +1:45 | 74 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:35 | ||||
66 | 69 | +2:06 | 64 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:35 | ||||
67 | 63 | +1:57 | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | ,, 1:35 | ||||
68 | 64 | +1:58 | 123 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:35 | ||||
69 | 71 | +2:12 | 63 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:35 | ||||
70 | 70 | +2:08 | 3 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:35 | ||||
71 | 62 | +1:46 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
72 | 73 | +3:50 | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
73 | 72 | +3:23 | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:11 | ||||
74 | 74 | +5:12 | 4 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
75 | 79 | +5:36 | 144 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
76 | 76 | +5:21 | 35 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
77 | 80 | +5:41 | 153 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
78 | 78 | +5:30 | 132 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
79 | 75 | +5:13 | 131 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
80 | 77 | +5:28 | 137 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:14 | ||||
81 | 81 | +6:26 | 62 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6:03 6:03 | ||||
82 | 82 | +6:26 | 2 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:03 | ||||
83 | 84 | +6:30 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:03 | ||||
84 | 83 | +6:28 | 113 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 6:03 | ||||
85 | 85 | +6:37 | 136 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:03 | ||||
86 | 86 | +7:43 | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
87 | 87 | +8:48 | 157 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
88 | 95 | +10:04 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:34 9:34 | ||||
89 | 92 | +9:59 | 53 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:34 | ||||
90 | 99 | +10:08 | 102 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:34 | ||||
91 | 102 | +10:20 | 184 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 9:34 | ||||
92 | 96 | +10:05 | 152 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:34 | ||||
93 | 103 | +10:22 | 162 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:34 | ||||
94 | 91 | +9:55 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:34 | ||||
95 | 90 | +9:50 | 173 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:34 | ||||
96 | 89 | +9:47 | 83 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:34 | ||||
97 | 93 | +10:00 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:34 | ||||
98 | 101 | +10:18 | 25 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:34 | ||||
99 | 98 | +10:07 | 177 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:34 | ||||
100 | 88 | +9:34 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:34 | ||||
101 | 100 | +10:13 | 125 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:34 | ||||
102 | 94 | +10:02 | 97 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 9:34 | ||||
103 | 97 | +10:06 | 34 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:34 | ||||
104 | 104 | +14:20 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:07 14:07 | ||||
105 | 105 | +14:41 | 167 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:07 | ||||
106 | 106 | +14:54 | 13 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:07 | ||||
107 | 109 | +17:04 | 163 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 16:18 16:18 | ||||
108 | 107 | +16:55 | 133 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:18 | ||||
109 | 108 | +16:59 | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:18 | ||||
110 | 110 | +17:12 | 143 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:18 | ||||
111 | 127 | +18:59 | 65 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 18:03 18:03 | ||||
112 | 116 | +18:35 | 56 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:03 | ||||
113 | 112 | +18:27 | 82 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:03 | ||||
114 | 114 | +18:31 | 85 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:03 | ||||
115 | 124 | +18:49 | 107 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:03 | ||||
116 | 115 | +18:34 | 122 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:03 | ||||
117 | 126 | +18:57 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:03 | ||||
118 | 117 | +18:36 | 36 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:03 | ||||
119 | 128 | +19:02 | 127 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:03 | ||||
120 | 123 | +18:47 | 106 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:03 | ||||
121 | 118 | +18:36 | 11 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:03 | ||||
122 | 113 | +18:29 | 33 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:03 | ||||
123 | 111 | +18:25 | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 18:03 | ||||
124 | 122 | +18:44 | 126 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:03 | ||||
125 | 121 | +18:44 | 166 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:03 | ||||
126 | 119 | +18:38 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:03 | ||||
127 | 120 | +18:41 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:03 | ||||
128 | 125 | +18:57 | 147 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:03 | ||||
129 | 131 | +27:25 | 134 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 26:39 26:39 | ||||
130 | 129 | +26:57 | 161 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:39 | ||||
131 | 130 | +27:23 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 26:39 | ||||
DNS | 45 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 4:09:16 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 6 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 91 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 96 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 87 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 93 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 175 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 116 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 105 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
15 | 36 | ▲21 | 146 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 31 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 24 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 124 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 41 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
22 | 79 | ▲57 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
23 | 34 | ▲11 | 23 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 72 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 171 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
26 | 39 | ▲13 | 7 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
27 | 43 | ▲16 | 151 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
28 | 45 | ▲17 | 47 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
29 | 47 | ▲18 | 77 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
30 | 49 | ▲19 | 115 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
31 | 50 | ▲19 | 186 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
32 | 51 | ▲19 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
33 | 57 | ▲24 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
34 | 60 | ▲26 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
35 | 61 | ▲26 | 43 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
36 | 64 | ▲28 | 46 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
37 | 65 | ▲28 | 101 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
38 | 66 | ▲28 | 156 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
39 | 67 | ▲28 | 112 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
40 | 69 | ▲29 | 12 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
41 | 70 | ▲29 | 14 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
42 | 72 | ▲30 | 176 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
43 | 78 | ▲35 | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
44 | 16 | ▼28 | 86 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
45 | 80 | ▲35 | 57 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
46 | 82 | ▲36 | 42 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
47 | 86 | ▲39 | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
48 | 90 | ▲42 | 182 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
49 | 108 | ▲59 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
50 | 91 | ▲41 | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
51 | 105 | ▲54 | 27 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
52 | 112 | ▲60 | 44 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
53 | 116 | ▲63 | 187 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
54 | 121 | ▲67 | 145 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
55 | 41 | ▼14 | 22 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
56 | 38 | ▼18 | 103 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
57 | 5 | ▼52 | 66 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | 174 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
59 | 81 | ▲22 | 94 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
60 | 85 | ▲25 | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
61 | 13 | ▼48 | 74 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
62 | 7 | ▼55 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
63 | 46 | ▼17 | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
64 | 52 | ▼12 | 123 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | 155 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
66 | 59 | ▼7 | 164 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 76 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | 183 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
69 | 87 | ▲18 | 64 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
70 | 97 | ▲27 | 3 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
71 | 106 | ▲35 | 63 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
72 | 15 | ▼57 | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
73 | 110 | ▲37 | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
74 | 103 | ▲29 | 4 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
75 | 1 | ▼74 | 131 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
76 | 42 | ▼34 | 35 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
77 | 22 | ▼55 | 137 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
78 | 44 | ▼34 | 132 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
79 | 113 | ▲34 | 144 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
80 | 94 | ▲14 | 153 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
81 | 53 | ▼28 | 62 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
82 | 54 | ▼28 | 2 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:26 | .. | |||
83 | 62 | ▼21 | 113 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
85 | 102 | ▲17 | 136 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||
87 | 28 | ▼59 | 157 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
88 | 2 | ▼86 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |||
89 | 17 | ▼72 | 83 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |||
90 | 26 | ▼64 | 173 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
91 | 40 | ▼51 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
92 | 63 | ▼29 | 53 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
93 | 71 | ▼22 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
94 | 75 | ▼19 | 97 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
95 | 84 | ▼11 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 152 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 34 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:06 10:06 | .. | |||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 177 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 102 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | 125 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
101 | 119 | ▲18 | 25 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
102 | 123 | ▲21 | 184 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
103 | 127 | ▲24 | 162 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
104 | 19 | ▼85 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 167 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |||
106 | 126 | ▲20 | 13 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 133 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |||
109 | 122 | ▲13 | 163 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
110 | 129 | ▲19 | 143 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |||
111 | 48 | ▼63 | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
112 | 58 | ▼54 | 82 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
113 | 68 | ▼45 | 33 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:29 18:29 | .. | |||
114 | 77 | ▼37 | 85 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
115 | 88 | ▼27 | 122 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
116 | 93 | ▼23 | 56 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
117 | 95 | ▼22 | 36 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
118 | 98 | ▼20 | 11 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:36 | .. | |||
119 | 104 | ▼15 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
120 | 109 | ▼11 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |||
121 | 115 | ▼6 | 166 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 18:44 18:44 | .. | |||
122 | 117 | ▼5 | 126 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:44 | .. | |||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:57 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 65 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 18:59 18:59 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 127 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
129 | 32 | ▼97 | 161 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |||
130 | 118 | ▼12 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:23 27:23 | .. | |||
131 | 124 | ▼7 | 134 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 27:25 27:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 50 | +50 | ||
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 43 | +30 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 131 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 30 | - | |
4 | - | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | +30 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | +4 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 6 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | +5 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | +16 | |
9 | 9 | - | 87 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | +12 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 20 | +14 | |
11 | - | 146 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +20 | ||
12 | - | 151 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | +18 | ||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 91 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 17 | +2 | |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 66 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | - | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 96 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 11 | - | |
16 | - | 186 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | +10 | ||
17 | - | 187 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | +10 | ||
18 | - | 155 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | +10 | ||
19 | - | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | +8 | ||
20 | - | 12 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | +7 | ||
21 | - | 41 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | - | 86 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | - | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 12 | ▼12 | 93 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 74 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
26 | 14 | ▼12 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
27 | - | 46 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | 15 | ▼13 | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Reconvilier (79 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CLARKE Will | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15 |
2 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 |
3 | MERTZ Rémy | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
Sprint | Delemont (141.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CLARKE Will | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15 |
2 | DUCHESNE Antoine | Groupama - FDJ | 10 |
3 | GOUGEARD Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 4:09:26 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 105 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:05 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 156 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 14 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 174 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 164 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |
13 | 22 | ▲9 | 63 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 4 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 153 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |
17 | 1 | ▼16 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 152 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |
19 | 27 | ▲8 | 162 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 13 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 133 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |
24 | 10 | ▼14 | 82 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 33 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:37 18:37 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 65 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | +29 | |
2 | 155 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | +17 | |
3 | 86 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | +13 | |
4 | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | +9 | |
5 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | +3 | |
6 | 124 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | |
7 | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Lignières (40.7 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Col Pierre Pertuis (74.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 |
2 | DUCHESNE Antoine | Groupama - FDJ | 3 |
3 | MERTZ Rémy | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
4 | GOUGEARD Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Le Sommet (118.8 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Le Sommet (148.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 |
2 | GOUGEARD Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
3 | DUCHESNE Antoine | Groupama - FDJ | 4 |
4 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
5 | ROGLIČ Primož | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 12:28:01 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 0:34 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 5:11 5:11 | .. |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 10:21 10:21 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 12:09 12:09 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 15:24 15:24 | .. |
19 | 5 | ▼14 | Team Sunweb | WT | 15:58 15:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 April 2018
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:41.02 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:128
- Vert. meters:2486
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: