The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 5 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 60 | 50 | 0:19:58 | 50.634 | ||
2 | 83 | +32:25 | 141 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 30 | 0:13 0:13 | 50.091 | ||
3 | 84 | +33:47 | 13 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 10 | 18 | 0:15 0:15 | 50.008 | ||
4 | 37 | +9:14 | 151 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 13 | 0:16 0:16 | 49.967 | |||
5 | 80 | +31:33 | 3 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | ,, 0:16 | 49.967 | |||
6 | 56 | +20:18 | 51 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | 0:22 0:22 | 49.721 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:49 | 91 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | 0:37 0:37 | 49.117 | |||
8 | 82 | +32:06 | 152 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 3 | 0:43 0:43 | 48.88 | |||
9 | 4 | +1:13 | 76 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | 0:44 0:44 | 48.841 | |||
10 | 3 | +1:12 | 11 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 1 | 0:46 0:46 | 48.762 | |||
11 | 100 | +47:08 | 75 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:46 | 48.762 | ||||
12 | 69 | +28:09 | 194 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling | 28 | Swiss Cycling | 0:47 0:47 | 48.723 | ||||
13 | 88 | +36:23 | 115 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 0:48 0:48 | 48.684 | ||||
14 | 22 | +4:01 | 155 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 0:52 0:52 | 48.528 | ||||
15 | 76 | +29:51 | 43 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:53 0:53 | 48.489 | ||||
16 | 29 | +6:57 | 144 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 0:56 0:56 | 48.373 | ||||
17 | 7 | +1:35 | 71 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:56 | 48.373 | ||||
18 | 6 | +1:33 | 1 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:56 | 48.373 | ||||
19 | 32 | +8:16 | 17 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:56 | 48.373 | ||||
20 | 57 | +20:29 | 105 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:00 1:00 | 48.219 | ||||
21 | 8 | +2:00 | 167 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:00 | 48.219 | ||||
22 | 5 | +1:17 | 54 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:01 1:01 | 48.181 | ||||
23 | 14 | +2:34 | 44 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:03 1:03 | 48.105 | ||||
24 | 25 | +5:24 | 136 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | ,, 1:03 | 48.105 | ||||
25 | 70 | +28:19 | 56 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:05 1:05 | 48.029 | ||||
26 | 28 | +6:46 | 133 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 1:06 1:06 | 47.991 | ||||
27 | 16 | +3:07 | 157 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 1:07 1:07 | 47.953 | ||||
28 | 74 | +29:38 | 156 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 36 | CCC Team | 1:08 1:08 | 47.915 | ||||
29 | 9 | +2:08 | 161 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:08 | 47.915 | ||||
30 | 17 | +3:12 | 135 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1:13 1:13 | 47.726 | ||||
31 | 19 | +3:32 | 101 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:13 | 47.726 | ||||
32 | 77 | +30:04 | 166 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:13 | 47.726 | ||||
33 | 20 | +3:37 | 122 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:14 1:14 | 47.689 | ||||
34 | 63 | +22:36 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:14 | 47.689 | ||||
35 | 86 | +34:41 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:16 1:16 | 47.614 | ||||
36 | 24 | +5:19 | 22 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18 1:18 | 47.539 | ||||
37 | 12 | +2:25 | 31 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:20 1:20 | 47.465 | ||||
38 | 53 | +18:43 | 186 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | 47.354 | ||||
39 | 23 | +4:06 | 37 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:23 | 47.354 | ||||
40 | 13 | +2:32 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:23 | 47.354 | ||||
41 | 55 | +19:07 | 86 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:24 1:24 | 47.317 | ||||
42 | 11 | +2:21 | 124 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:24 | 47.317 | ||||
43 | 15 | +2:35 | 145 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:24 | 47.317 | ||||
44 | 107 | +58:50 | 27 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:24 | 47.317 | ||||
45 | 98 | +45:44 | 92 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:24 | 47.317 | ||||
46 | 21 | +3:57 | 55 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:25 1:25 | 47.28 | ||||
47 | 65 | +23:23 | 182 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:33 1:33 | 46.987 | ||||
48 | 102 | +51:32 | 63 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:34 1:34 | 46.95 | ||||
49 | 92 | +40:11 | 106 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:36 1:36 | 46.878 | ||||
50 | 48 | +14:16 | 132 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | 1:38 1:38 | 46.806 | ||||
51 | 10 | +2:18 | 137 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1:40 1:40 | 46.733 | ||||
52 | 33 | +8:25 | 134 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 1:42 1:42 | 46.662 | ||||
53 | 72 | +28:56 | 7 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:42 | 46.662 | ||||
54 | 42 | +11:45 | 53 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:43 1:43 | 46.626 | ||||
55 | 101 | +47:33 | 35 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:43 | 46.626 | ||||
56 | 85 | +34:06 | 34 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:44 1:44 | 46.59 | ||||
57 | 49 | +14:53 | 125 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:47 1:47 | 46.483 | ||||
58 | 78 | +30:14 | 102 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:48 1:48 | 46.447 | ||||
59 | 58 | +20:55 | 12 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 1:49 1:49 | 46.412 | ||||
60 | 89 | +37:05 | 14 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | 37 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:49 | 46.412 | ||||
61 | 79 | +30:27 | 33 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50 1:50 | 46.376 | ||||
62 | 36 | +9:10 | 81 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | 1:52 1:52 | 46.305 | ||||
63 | 96 | +44:12 | 176 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:52 | 46.305 | ||||
64 | 110 | +1:05:02 | 45 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:52 | 46.305 | ||||
65 | 67 | +27:17 | 87 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:53 1:53 | 46.27 | ||||
66 | 94 | +43:18 | 77 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:53 | 46.27 | ||||
67 | 64 | +22:58 | 183 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:54 1:54 | 46.235 | ||||
68 | 43 | +11:54 | 177 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:56 1:56 | 46.164 | ||||
69 | 60 | +21:58 | 16 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:56 | 46.164 | ||||
70 | 75 | +29:50 | 142 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:00 2:00 | 46.024 | ||||
71 | 39 | +10:22 | 184 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:03 2:03 | 45.92 | ||||
72 | 93 | +40:26 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:04 2:04 | 45.885 | ||||
73 | 71 | +28:38 | 123 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:05 2:05 | 45.85 | ||||
74 | 46 | +12:26 | 104 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:05 | 45.85 | ||||
75 | 50 | +15:26 | 154 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 2:06 2:06 | 45.816 | ||||
76 | 103 | +55:25 | 175 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:06 | 45.816 | ||||
77 | 99 | +46:01 | 66 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:07 2:07 | 45.781 | ||||
78 | 95 | +43:29 | 25 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:07 | 45.781 | ||||
79 | 34 | +8:37 | 174 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:08 2:08 | 45.747 | ||||
80 | 18 | +3:18 | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:09 2:09 | 45.712 | ||||
81 | 35 | +9:07 | 113 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 2:10 2:10 | 45.678 | ||||
82 | 54 | +18:46 | 197 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Swiss Cycling | 29 | Swiss Cycling | 2:11 2:11 | 45.643 | ||||
83 | 51 | +16:48 | 64 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:11 | 45.643 | ||||
84 | 62 | +22:15 | 126 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:14 2:14 | 45.541 | ||||
85 | 59 | +21:54 | 15 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | 2:15 2:15 | 45.506 | ||||
86 | 38 | +9:41 | 95 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:16 2:16 | 45.472 | ||||
87 | 52 | +17:25 | 111 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 2:17 2:17 | 45.438 | ||||
88 | 68 | +27:42 | 2 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:17 | 45.438 | ||||
89 | 26 | +6:21 | 61 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:18 2:18 | 45.404 | ||||
90 | 27 | +6:45 | 21 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:19 2:19 | 45.37 | ||||
91 | 81 | +31:45 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:20 2:20 | 45.336 | ||||
92 | 108 | +1:01:19 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:22 2:22 | 45.269 | ||||
93 | 30 | +7:25 | 24 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:23 2:23 | 45.235 | ||||
94 | 40 | +11:13 | 96 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:25 2:25 | 45.168 | ||||
95 | 47 | +13:56 | 191 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling | 25 | Swiss Cycling | 2:28 2:28 | 45.067 | ||||
96 | 66 | +25:53 | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:31 2:31 | 44.967 | ||||
97 | 106 | +57:58 | 97 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:34 2:34 | 44.867 | ||||
98 | 41 | +11:21 | 196 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Swiss Cycling | 26 | Swiss Cycling | 2:36 2:36 | 44.801 | ||||
99 | 97 | +44:30 | 93 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:36 | 44.801 | ||||
100 | 90 | +39:41 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:36 | 44.801 | ||||
101 | 112 | +1:13:44 | 146 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:36 | 44.801 | ||||
102 | 87 | +36:20 | 147 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2:37 2:37 | 44.768 | ||||
103 | 45 | +12:21 | 193 | GC | FLÜCKIGER Mathias Swiss Cycling | 30 | Swiss Cycling | 2:44 2:44 | 44.537 | ||||
104 | 104 | +57:07 | 72 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:45 2:45 | 44.505 | ||||
105 | 109 | +1:03:40 | 26 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:46 2:46 | 44.472 | ||||
106 | 61 | +22:11 | 187 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | 44.44 | ||||
107 | 111 | +1:09:55 | 73 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:53 2:53 | 44.245 | ||||
108 | 91 | +39:51 | 114 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 2:53 | 44.245 | ||||
109 | 73 | +29:06 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:58 2:58 | 44.084 | ||||
110 | 44 | +12:19 | 32 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:58 | 44.084 | ||||
111 | 31 | +7:36 | 192 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Swiss Cycling | 26 | Swiss Cycling | 3:12 3:12 | 43.64 | ||||
112 | 105 | +57:53 | 116 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | 3:29 3:29 | 43.113 | ||||
DNS | 46 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | |||||||
DNS | 42 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | |||||||
DNS | 47 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | |||||||
DNS | 6 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | - | |||||||
DNS | 65 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 67 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 5 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 500 | 250 | 15:25:11 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 400 | 190 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 325 | 160 | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 275 | 140 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 225 | 120 | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 175 | 110 | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 150 | 100 | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 167 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 125 | 90 | 2:00 2:00 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 100 | 80 | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 137 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 85 | 70 | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 70 | 60 | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 31 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 60 | 55 | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 50 | 50 | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 44 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40 | 45 | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 145 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 35 | 40 | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 30 | 36 | 3:07 3:07 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 135 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 30 | 32 | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30 | 28 | 3:18 3:18 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 101 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | 24 | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 122 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 30 | 20 | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 55 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 18 | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 155 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 20 | 16 | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 14 | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 22 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 12 | 5:19 5:19 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 20 | 10 | 5:24 5:24 | .. | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 9 | 6:21 6:21 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 8 | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 20 | 7 | 6:46 6:46 | .. | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 144 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 6 | 6:57 6:57 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 5 | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Swiss Cycling | 26 | Swiss Cycling | 10 | 5 | 7:36 7:36 | .. | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 17 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 10 | 5 | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 134 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 10 | 5 | 8:25 8:25 | .. | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 174 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 5 | 8:37 8:37 | .. | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 10 | 5 | 9:07 9:07 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 5 | 9:10 9:10 | .. | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 151 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 10 | 5 | 9:14 9:14 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 5 | 9:41 9:41 | .. | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 10 | 5 | 10:22 10:22 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 96 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 5 | 11:13 11:13 | .. | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 196 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Swiss Cycling | 26 | Swiss Cycling | 10 | 5 | 11:21 11:21 | .. | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 53 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | 5 | 11:45 11:45 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 5 | 11:54 11:54 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 5 | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | FLÜCKIGER Mathias Swiss Cycling | 30 | Swiss Cycling | 10 | 5 | 12:21 12:21 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 104 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 5 | 12:26 12:26 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 191 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling | 25 | Swiss Cycling | 10 | 5 | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | 10 | 5 | 14:16 14:16 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 10 | 5 | 14:53 14:53 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 10 | 5 | 15:26 15:26 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 5 | 16:48 16:48 | .. | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 111 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | 5 | 17:25 17:25 | .. | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 186 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 5 | 18:43 18:43 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Swiss Cycling | 29 | Swiss Cycling | 5 | 5 | 18:46 18:46 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 86 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 5 | 19:07 19:07 | .. | ||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 51 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | 5 | 20:18 20:18 | .. | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 105 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 5 | 20:29 20:29 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 12 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 3 | 5 | 20:55 20:55 | .. | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 15 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | 3 | 5 | 21:54 21:54 | .. | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 16 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 3 | 5 | 21:58 21:58 | .. | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 187 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5 | 22:15 22:15 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 183 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 182 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 25:53 25:53 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 27:17 27:17 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 194 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling | 28 | Swiss Cycling | 5 | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 56 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 28:19 28:19 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | 28:38 28:38 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 7 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 29:06 29:06 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 156 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 36 | CCC Team | 5 | 29:38 29:38 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 142 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 29:50 29:50 | .. | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 43 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 166 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 102 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 30:14 30:14 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 30:27 30:27 | .. | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 3 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 31:33 31:33 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 152 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 5 | 32:06 32:06 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 141 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 13 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 5 | 33:47 33:47 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 34 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 34:06 34:06 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 34:41 34:41 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 147 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 36:20 36:20 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 115 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | 36:23 36:23 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 14 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | 37 | Team INEOS | 5 | 37:05 37:05 | .. | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 39:41 39:41 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 114 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | 39:51 39:51 | .. | |||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 106 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 40:11 40:11 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 40:26 40:26 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 77 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 43:18 43:18 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 25 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 43:29 43:29 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 176 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 44:12 44:12 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 93 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 44:30 44:30 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 92 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 45:44 45:44 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 66 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 46:01 46:01 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 75 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 47:08 47:08 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 35 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 47:33 47:33 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 63 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 51:32 51:32 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 175 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 55:25 55:25 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 72 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 57:07 57:07 | .. | |||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | 116 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | 57:53 57:53 | .. | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 97 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 57:58 57:58 | .. | |||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 27 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 58:50 58:50 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 1:01:19 1:01:19 | .. | |||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | 26 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 1:03:40 1:03:40 | .. | |||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 45 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 1:05:02 1:05:02 | .. | |||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 73 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:09:55 1:09:55 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 146 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:13:44 1:13:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 5 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 155 | +30 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 105 | +13 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 51 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 103 | +15 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 97 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 137 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 55 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 76 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52 | +9 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 194 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling | 28 | Swiss Cycling | 50 | +5 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 49 | +7 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | - | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 151 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 39 | +19 | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 3 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | +17 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 34 | +4 | |
13 | 13 | - | 75 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | +6 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 111 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 25 | - | |
16 | - | 141 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +25 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 124 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 24 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 101 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | - | |
20 | - | 13 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 22 | +22 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 92 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 93 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 182 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 15 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 12 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 102 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | - | |
31 | - | 152 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 11 | +11 | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling | 25 | Swiss Cycling | 10 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Swiss Cycling | 29 | Swiss Cycling | 10 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 56 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 9 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 167 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 187 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Swiss Cycling | 26 | Swiss Cycling | 6 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 6 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 147 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
48 | - | 155 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 3 | +3 | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
51 | - | 43 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 196 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Swiss Cycling | 26 | Swiss Cycling | 51 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 15 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | 22 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 54 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 16 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 197 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Swiss Cycling | 29 | Swiss Cycling | 16 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 11 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 14 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 5 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 51 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 133 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 191 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling | 25 | Swiss Cycling | 10 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 123 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 35 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 135 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 144 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 12 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 5 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 167 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 137 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 4 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 134 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 4 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 86 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling | 28 | Swiss Cycling | 3 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 2 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 54 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:26:28 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 44 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 136 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 24 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 13:36 13:36 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 64 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 86 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 87 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 26:00 26:00 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 56 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:02 27:02 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27:39 27:39 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28:34 28:34 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:47 28:47 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 152 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 30:49 30:49 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 32:30 32:30 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 33:24 33:24 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 147 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 35:03 35:03 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 106 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 38:54 38:54 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 97 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 26 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:02:23 1:02:23 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 146 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:12:27 1:12:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | EF Education First | WT | 46:23:17 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | CCC Team | WT | 4:38 4:38 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 6:14 6:14 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 6:52 6:52 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 8:13 8:13 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 8:57 8:57 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 10:12 10:12 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team INEOS | WT | 11:54 11:54 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 12:45 12:45 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Swiss Cycling | NAT | 15:36 15:36 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 18:52 18:52 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 19:21 19:21 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 20:25 20:25 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 24:07 24:07 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 31:24 31:24 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 40:06 40:06 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 41:59 41:59 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 49:00 49:00 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 56:35 56:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 May 2019
- Start time:11:58 (13:58 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:50.634 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.85 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:13
- Vert. meters:162
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: