Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1965
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1967
- stage -
Stage 1 | Zürich - Yverdon
Stage 2 | Yverdon - Villars
Stage 3 | Villars - Saas Fee
Stage 4 | Saas Fee - Lugano
Stage 5 | Lugano - Zug
Stage 6 | Zug - Rorschach
Stage 7 | Rorschach - Zürich
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 7 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour de Suisse
»
1966
»
Startlist
menu
1966
»
30th
Tour de Suisse
1966
»
7 Stages
»
Zürich
›
Zürich
(1476km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
38
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DUBACH Fredy
Zimba
2
-
GIRARD Auguste
Zimba
3
-
SPUHLER Willy
Zimba
4
-
WEBER Werner
Zimba
5
-
ZÖFFEL Roland
Zimba
6
-
BATTISTINI Graziano
Vittadello
7
-
CARMINATI Lorenzo
Vittadello
8
-
CRIBIORI Franco
Vittadello
9
-
DI TORO Mario
Vittadello
10
-
MOSER Aldo
Vittadello
11
-
OTTAVIANI Angelo
Vittadello
12
-
PORTALUPI Ambrogio
Vittadello
13
-
TACCONE Vito
Vittadello
14
-
CLAES Jean-Baptiste
Torpedo
15
-
JUNKERMANN Hans
Torpedo
16
-
PFEIFFER Konrad
Torpedo
17
-
WIEDEMANN Dieter
Torpedo
18
-
BLANC Francis
Tigra - Meltina
19
-
BRAND Karl
Tigra - Meltina
20
-
DA RUGNA Dario
Tigra - Meltina
21
-
DUBACH Fredy
Tigra - Meltina
22
-
GIRARD Auguste
Tigra - Meltina
23
-
HAUSER Rudolf
Tigra - Meltina
24
-
HERGER Albert
Tigra - Meltina
25
-
MAURER Rolf
Tigra - Meltina
26
-
PFENNINGER Louis
Tigra - Meltina
27
-
RUEGG Alfred
Tigra - Meltina
28
-
SPUHLER Willy
Tigra - Meltina
29
-
WEBER Werner
Tigra - Meltina
30
-
ZÖFFEL Roland
Tigra - Meltina
31
-
ZOLLINGER Paul
Tigra - Meltina
32
-
ZOLLINGER Rudi
Tigra - Meltina
33
-
BALMAMION Franco
Sanson
34
-
CHIAPPANO Carlo
Sanson
35
-
DA DALT Mario
Sanson
36
-
FERRARI Danilo
Sanson
37
-
FERRETTI Giancarlo
Sanson
38
-
MARCOLI Raffaele
Sanson
39
-
SARTORE Giuseppe
Sanson
40
-
PEFFGEN Wilfried
Ruberg - Continental
41
-
URRESTARAZU José
Libertas
42
-
CARLESI Guido
Filotex - Fiorelli
43
-
MAURER Rolf
Filotex - Fiorelli
44
-
WEBER Werner
Filotex - Fiorelli
45
-
MAGNI Oreste
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)