The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans | Carrera Jeans | 250 | - | |
2 | FARESIN Gianni Panaria - Vinavil | Panaria - Vinavil | 190 | -4:35:27 -4:35:27 | |
3 | BUGNO Gianni MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 160 | -4:34:27 -4:34:27 | |
4 | BERZIN Evgeni Gewiss - Playbus | Gewiss - Playbus | 140 | -4:34:26 -4:34:26 | |
5 | FORCONI Riccardo Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 120 | -4:33:41 -4:33:41 | |
6 | ELLI Alberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 110 | -4:32:34 -4:32:34 | |
7 | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 100 | -4:31:32 -4:31:32 | |
8 | VERGNANI Marco Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 90 | -4:27:37 -4:27:37 | |
9 | MEIER Armin PMU Romand - Bepsa | PMU Romand - Bepsa | 80 | -4:25:50 -4:25:50 | |
10 | CHECCHIN Stefano Carrera Jeans | Carrera Jeans | 70 | -4:19:35 -4:19:35 | |
11 | TRONCA Amilcare Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 60 | -4:18:28 -4:18:28 | |
12 | LADDOMADA Michele Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 55 | -4:17:56 -4:17:56 | |
13 | BETTIN Mauro Refin - Mobilvetta | Refin - Mobilvetta | 50 | -4:09:55 -4:09:55 | |
14 | DELLA SANTA Stefano Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 45 | -4:06:43 -4:06:43 | |
15 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 40 | -3:56:18 -3:56:18 | |
16 | SERPELLINI Marco Panaria - Vinavil | Panaria - Vinavil | 36 | -3:51:51 -3:51:51 | |
17 | MEIER Roland PMU Romand - Bepsa | PMU Romand - Bepsa | 32 | -3:50:20 -3:50:20 | |
18 | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 28 | -3:46:09 -3:46:09 | |
19 | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 24 | -3:45:51 -3:45:51 | |
20 | TETERIOUK Andrei AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 20 | -3:43:56 -3:43:56 | |
21 | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 18 | -3:43:30 -3:43:30 | |
22 | LELLI Massimiliano Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 16 | -3:40:03 -3:40:03 | |
23 | FOIS Valentino Panaria - Vinavil | Panaria - Vinavil | 14 | -3:31:35 -3:31:35 | |
24 | ROSCIOLI Fabio Refin - Mobilvetta | Refin - Mobilvetta | 12 | -3:30:38 -3:30:38 | |
25 | APOLLONIO Massimo Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 10 | -3:29:11 -3:29:11 | |
26 | GALLORINI Sauro Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 9 | -3:25:37 -3:25:37 | |
27 | CAMENZIND Oscar Panaria - Vinavil | Panaria - Vinavil | 8 | -3:24:26 -3:24:26 | |
28 | KONYCHEV Dmitri AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 7 | -3:22:43 -3:22:43 | |
29 | PATUELLI Andrea Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 6 | -3:22:30 -3:22:30 | |
30 | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 5 | -3:21:41 -3:21:41 | |
31 | 5 | -3:20:17 -3:20:17 | |||
32 | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | -3:19:13 -3:19:13 | |
33 | 5 | -3:14:47 -3:14:47 | |||
34 | OZERS Kaspars Motorola | Motorola | 5 | -3:14:35 -3:14:35 | |
35 | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5 | -3:12:26 -3:12:26 | |
36 | 5 | -3:10:22 -3:10:22 | |||
37 | JÄRMANN Rolf MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 5 | -3:08:58 -3:08:58 | |
38 | BARTOLI Michele MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 5 | -3:05:15 -3:05:15 | |
39 | CALZAVARA Leonardo Polti | Polti | 5 | -3:04:48 -3:04:48 | |
40 | PERON Andrea Motorola | Motorola | 5 | ,, -3:04:48 | |
41 | MOLINARI Maurizio MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 5 | -3:02:25 -3:02:25 | |
42 | COLAGÈ Stefano Refin - Mobilvetta | Refin - Mobilvetta | 5 | -3:02:12 -3:02:12 | |
43 | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5 | -3:02:00 -3:02:00 | |
44 | VERBEKEN Peter Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | -3:01:36 -3:01:36 | |
45 | PELLICONI Roberto Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 5 | -3:01:21 -3:01:21 | |
46 | TAFI Andrea Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 5 | -3:01:13 -3:01:13 | |
47 | KOZLITINE Oleg Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | -3:00:31 -3:00:31 | |
48 | FLEISCHER Thomas Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | ,, -3:00:31 | |
49 | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | -2:58:23 -2:58:23 | |
50 | GALLETTI Alessio Panaria - Vinavil | Panaria - Vinavil | 5 | -2:57:33 -2:57:33 | |
51 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 5 | -2:56:51 -2:56:51 | |
52 | PODENZANA Massimo Carrera Jeans | Carrera Jeans | 5 | -2:55:52 -2:55:52 | |
53 | PIZIKS Arvis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | -2:54:00 -2:54:00 | |
54 | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell | US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell | 5 | -2:52:39 -2:52:39 | |
55 | MONDINI Gianpaolo Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 5 | -2:52:34 -2:52:34 | |
56 | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | -2:52:33 -2:52:33 | |
57 | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans | Carrera Jeans | 5 | -2:52:14 -2:52:14 | |
58 | BOURQUENOUD Pierre PMU Romand - Bepsa | PMU Romand - Bepsa | 5 | -2:49:16 -2:49:16 | |
59 | DALL'OLIO Davide Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 5 | -2:47:58 -2:47:58 | |
60 | BALDATO Fabio MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 5 | -2:47:36 -2:47:36 | |
61 | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5 | -2:47:13 -2:47:13 | |
62 | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 5 | -2:46:00 -2:46:00 | |
63 | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 5 | -2:45:46 -2:45:46 | |
64 | CASAROTTO Davide Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 5 | -2:45:22 -2:45:22 | |
65 | BIASCI Simone Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 5 | -2:45:09 -2:45:09 | |
66 | NICOLETTI Dario Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 5 | -2:44:25 -2:44:25 | |
67 | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | -2:43:29 -2:43:29 | |
68 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Polti | Polti | 5 | -2:42:35 -2:42:35 | |
69 | SIBONI Marcello Carrera Jeans | Carrera Jeans | 5 | -2:41:20 -2:41:20 | |
70 | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 5 | -2:40:21 -2:40:21 | |
71 | CHAURREAU Íñigo Polti | Polti | 5 | -2:39:52 -2:39:52 | |
72 | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Playbus | Gewiss - Playbus | 5 | -2:39:00 -2:39:00 | |
73 | POLITANO Antonio Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 5 | -2:38:24 -2:38:24 | |
74 | BARONTI Alessandro Panaria - Vinavil | Panaria - Vinavil | 5 | -2:38:22 -2:38:22 | |
75 | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | Polti | 5 | -2:38:12 -2:38:12 | |
76 | LIVINGSTON Kevin Motorola | Motorola | 5 | -2:38:02 -2:38:02 | |
77 | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Playbus | Gewiss - Playbus | 5 | -2:37:27 -2:37:27 | |
78 | TRAVERSONI Mario Carrera Jeans | Carrera Jeans | 5 | -2:37:13 -2:37:13 | |
79 | SCHNIDER Daniel PMU Romand - Bepsa | PMU Romand - Bepsa | 5 | -2:36:29 -2:36:29 | |
80 | LEONI Endrio San Marco Group | San Marco Group | 5 | -2:26:58 -2:26:58 | |
81 | DELPHIS Jean-Pierre AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 5 | -2:24:56 -2:24:56 | |
82 | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | -2:23:27 -2:23:27 | |
83 | MOOS Alexandre Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 5 | -2:22:35 -2:22:35 | |
84 | KAPPES Andreas Refin - Mobilvetta | Refin - Mobilvetta | 5 | -2:20:31 -2:20:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 June 1996
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: