Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Leuenberg
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Benedetti Cesare | Team NetApp | 8 |
2 | Mondory Lloyd | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
3 | Chavanel Sylvain | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4 |
4 | ten Dam Laurens | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 |
5 | Cioni Dario David | Sky Procycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Rüppiswil
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mondory Lloyd | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | Chavanel Sylvain | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | Benedetti Cesare | Team NetApp | 2 |
4 | ten Dam Laurens | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Rüppiswil
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lagutin Sergey | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 |
2 | Bakelants Jan | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 |
3 | Capecchi Eros | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 |
4 | Lastras Pablo | Movistar Team | 1 |
Points at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hushovd Thor | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 25 |
2 | Sagan Peter | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 |
3 | Marcato Marco | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16 |
4 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 13 |
5 | Freire Óscar | Rabobank Cycling Team | 11 |
6 | Gasparotto Enrico | Pro Team Astana | 10 |
7 | Van Avermaet Greg | BMC Racing Team | 9 |
8 | Štybar Zdeněk | Quickstep Cycling Team | 8 |
9 | Boonen Tom | Quickstep Cycling Team | 7 |
10 | Impey Daryl | Team NetApp | 6 |
11 | Fernández Koldo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 |
12 | Mollema Bauke | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre - ISD | 3 |
14 | Megías Javier | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | 2 |
15 | Paolini Luca | Team Katusha | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 14:18:19 | 14:18:19 |
2 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
3 | Team NetApp | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
4 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
5 | Movistar Team | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
6 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
7 | Team Katusha | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
8 | Leopard Trek | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
10 | Pro Team Astana | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
11 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
14 | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | 14:18:21 | 0:02 |
15 | HTC - High Road | 14:18:54 | 0:35 |
16 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 14:19:11 | 0:52 |
17 | RadioShack | 14:19:24 | 1:05 |
18 | Lampre - ISD | 14:21:11 | 2:52 |
19 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 14:21:58 | 3:39 |
20 | Sky Procycling | 14:24:10 | 5:51 |