Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Rengg
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 |
2 | Kangert Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
3 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ - BigMat | 4 |
4 | Boeckmans Kris | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 |
5 | Bookwalter Brent | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Glaubenbielen
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 |
2 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ - BigMat | 15 |
3 | Kangert Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
4 | Bookwalter Brent | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
5 | Boeckmans Kris | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 |
KOM Sprint | Glaubenbielen
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 |
2 | Kangert Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 15 |
3 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ - BigMat | 10 |
4 | Bookwalter Brent | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
5 | Schleck Fränk | RadioShack - Nissan | 4 |
KOM Sprint | Südelhöhe
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kangert Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 8 |
2 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ - BigMat | 6 |
3 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
4 | Sørensen Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 |
5 | Kruijswijk Steven | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 |
Points at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kangert Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 15 |
2 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ - BigMat | 12 |
3 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 |
4 | Kišerlovski Robert | Astana Pro Team | 9 |
5 | Kruijswijk Steven | Rabobank Cycling Team | 8 |
6 | Frank Mathias | BMC Racing Team | 7 |
7 | Sørensen Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 6 |
8 | Schleck Fränk | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 |
9 | Gesink Robert | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 |
10 | Costa Rui | Movistar Team | 3 |
11 | Leipheimer Levi | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
12 | De Clercq Bart | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | 17:46:45 | 17:46:45 |
2 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 17:48:52 | 2:07 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:52:15 | 5:30 |
4 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:02:32 | 15:47 |
5 | Team Katusha | 18:03:05 | 16:20 |
6 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 18:04:44 | 17:59 |
7 | Movistar Team | 18:07:30 | 20:45 |
8 | RadioShack - Nissan | 18:08:52 | 22:07 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 18:09:31 | 22:46 |
10 | Sky Procycling | 18:09:33 | 22:48 |
11 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:10:00 | 23:15 |
12 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 18:18:04 | 31:19 |
13 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 18:19:08 | 32:23 |
14 | Lampre - ISD | 18:30:18 | 43:33 |
15 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 18:36:24 | 49:39 |
16 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 18:40:34 | 53:49 |
17 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 18:41:22 | 54:37 |
Best young Swiss rider classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Mathias | BMC Racing Team | 35:57:10 |
2 | Elmiger Martin | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:55 |
3 | Bertogliati Rubens | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 28:14 |
4 | Kohler Martin | BMC Racing Team | 32:45 |
5 | Rast Grégory | RadioShack - Nissan | 52:46 |
6 | Künzli Raimond | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 1:08:43 |