Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
2 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | 8 |
3 | van Garderen Tejay | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
4 | Bodnar Maciej | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
5 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 2 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | 40:03 |
2 | Sivakov Pavel | Team Sky | 0:18 |
3 | Mas Enric | Quick-Step Floors | 1:12 |
4 | Oomen Sam | Team Sunweb | 1:24 |
5 | Cras Steff | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:57 |
6 | Carthy Hugh | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:58 |
7 | Dunbar Eddie | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:43 |
8 | Padun Mark | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:49 |
9 | Lambrecht Bjorg | Lotto Soudal | 3:01 |
10 | Kudus Merhawi | Team Dimension Data | 3:02 |
11 | Ourselin Paul | Direct Energie | 3:10 |
12 | Peters Nans | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:12 |
13 | Mühlberger Gregor | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:30 |
14 | Halvorsen Kristoffer | Team Sky | 3:40 |
15 | Troia Oliviero | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
16 | Grellier Fabien | Direct Energie | 4:03 |
17 | Zaccanti Filippo | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4:39 |
18 | Boudat Thomas | Direct Energie | 5:12 |
19 | Pearson Daniel | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:57 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 02:00:39 | 2:00:39 |
2 | Team Sunweb | 02:00:41 | 0:02 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 02:02:32 | 1:53 |
4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 02:02:43 | 2:04 |
5 | Movistar Team | 02:03:27 | 2:48 |
6 | Mitchelton-Scott | 02:03:51 | 3:12 |
7 | Quick-Step Floors | 02:04:18 | 3:39 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 02:05:21 | 4:42 |
9 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 02:05:26 | 4:47 |
10 | Team Sky | 02:05:33 | 4:54 |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | 02:05:44 | 5:05 |
12 | BORA - hansgrohe | 02:05:53 | 5:14 |
13 | Aqua Blue Sport | 02:06:17 | 5:38 |
14 | Groupama - FDJ | 02:06:29 | 5:50 |
15 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 02:06:32 | 5:53 |
16 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 02:06:45 | 6:06 |
17 | Trek - Segafredo | 02:06:50 | 6:11 |
18 | Direct Energie | 02:06:56 | 6:17 |
19 | Team Dimension Data | 02:08:35 | 7:56 |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 02:09:30 | 8:51 |
21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 02:12:44 | 12:05 |