Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Shangguan Elem School (36.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ewart Jesse | Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Davids Brendon | CCACHE x Par Küp | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Gomez Camilo Andres | Trinity Racing | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Quintero Leonel | Victoire Hiroshima | 1 |
Sprint | Nanzhuang Vistor Center (71.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ewart Jesse | Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Davids Brendon | CCACHE x Par Küp | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Quintero Leonel | Victoire Hiroshima | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Gomez Camilo Andres | Trinity Racing | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Pavilion (85.3 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gomez Camilo Andres | Trinity Racing | 15 |
2 | Ewart Jesse | Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team | 12 |
3 | Davids Brendon | CCACHE x Par Küp | 10 |
4 | Sainbayar Jambaljamts | Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team | 8 |
5 | Dyball Benjamin | Victoire Hiroshima | 6 |
6 | Rapp Jonas | Team Hrinkow Advarics | 4 |
7 | Cobo Iván | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2 |
8 | Sepúlveda Eduardo | Lotto Dstny | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Liyutan Reservoir (135.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcellusi Martin | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 10 |
2 | Primožič Jaka | Team Hrinkow Advarics | 7 |
3 | Paasschens Mathijs | Lotto Dstny | 5 |
4 | Bettles Carter | Victoire Hiroshima | 3 |
5 | Johnston Liam | Trinity Racing | 2 |
6 | Cobo Iván | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De Decker Tijl | Lotto Dstny | 16 | 10'' |
2 | Zanoncello Enrico | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 14 | 6'' |
3 | Kreder Raymond | JCL Team UKYO | 13 | 4'' |
4 | Feng Chun Kai | Taiwan | 12 | |
5 | Meijers Jeroen | Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team | 11 | |
6 | Fortin Filippo | Maloja Pushbikers | 10 | |
7 | Okamoto Hayato | Aisan Racing Team | 9 | |
8 | Yaowarat Ratchanon | Thailand | 8 | |
9 | Poli Umberto | Team Novo Nordisk | 7 | |
10 | Wirtgen Tom | Global 6 Cycling | 6 | |
11 | Remkhe Andrey | Astana Qazaqstan Development Team | 5 | |
12 | López Harold Martín | Astana Qazaqstan Development Team | 4 | |
13 | Ballabio Giacomo | Global 6 Cycling | 3 | |
14 | Kusaba Keigo | Aisan Racing Team | 2 | |
15 | Cobo Iván | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thailand | 11:18:54 | 11:18:54 |
2 | Global 6 Cycling | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
3 | Lotto Dstny | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
4 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
5 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
6 | JCL Team UKYO | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
7 | Aisan Racing Team | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
8 | Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
9 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
10 | Team Hrinkow Advarics | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
11 | Astana Qazaqstan Development Team | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
12 | Trinity Racing | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
13 | Kinan Cycling Team | 11:18:54 | 0:00 |
14 | Taiwan | 11:29:11 | 10:17 |
15 | Maloja Pushbikers | 11:29:11 | 10:17 |
16 | Victoire Hiroshima | 11:29:11 | 10:17 |
17 | St George Continental Cycling Team | 11:29:11 | 10:17 |
18 | South Africa | 11:34:40 | 15:46 |
19 | Seoul Cycling Team | 11:39:28 | 20:34 |
20 | CCACHE x Par Küp | 11:54:22 | 35:28 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Gomez Camilo Andres | Trinity Racing |