The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 7 | 5 | 3:22:31 | |
2 | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | 2 | 1:42 1:42 | |
3 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1 | 1 | 1:45 1:45 | |
4 | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1:49 1:49 | |||
5 | 1:50 1:50 | |||||
6 | HUCKER Robbie IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 2:24 2:24 | |||
7 | 2:39 2:39 | |||||
8 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:55 2:55 | |||
9 | 4:12 4:12 | |||||
10 | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4:52 4:52 | |||
11 | ,, 4:52 | |||||
12 | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 4:52 | |||
13 | ,, 4:52 | |||||
14 | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 4:55 4:55 | |||
15 | 4:59 4:59 | |||||
16 | ,, 4:59 | |||||
17 | 5:00 5:00 | |||||
18 | HARPER Chris IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 5:04 5:04 | |||
19 | ,, 5:04 | |||||
20 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 5:04 | |||
21 | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 5:04 | |||
22 | JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 5:04 | |||
SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
24 | ,, 5:19 | |||||
25 | ,, 5:19 | |||||
26 | 5:27 5:27 | |||||
27 | ROE Timothy IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 5:29 5:29 | |||
28 | LEA Jason IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | ,, 5:29 | |||
29 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 5:29 | |||
30 | ,, 5:29 | |||||
31 | ,, 5:29 | |||||
32 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 5:32 5:32 | |||
33 | ,, 5:32 | |||||
34 | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 5:41 5:41 | |||
35 | GOOS Marc Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 5:41 | |||
36 | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 5:41 | |||
37 | 6:10 6:10 | |||||
38 | 6:28 6:28 | |||||
39 | 6:44 6:44 | |||||
40 | MARCHAND Gianni Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 6:46 6:46 | |||
41 | 6:48 6:48 | |||||
42 | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 7:02 7:02 | |||
43 | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 7:17 7:17 | |||
44 | BAYLY Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 7:21 7:21 | |||
45 | RUYTERS Brecht Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 7:30 7:30 | |||
46 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 7:30 | |||
47 | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7:33 7:33 | |||
48 | 8:07 8:07 | |||||
49 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 8:25 8:25 | |||
50 | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:08 9:08 | |||
51 | ,, 9:08 | |||||
52 | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 9:42 9:42 | |||
53 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 9:42 | |||
54 | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 10:07 10:07 | |||
55 | 10:09 10:09 | |||||
56 | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 11:20 11:20 | |||
57 | DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 12:21 12:21 | |||
58 | 13:21 13:21 | |||||
59 | 13:33 13:33 | |||||
60 | 14:38 14:38 | |||||
61 | 19:02 19:02 | |||||
62 | JAMIESON Adam An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 24:21 24:21 | |||
63 | 24:56 24:56 | |||||
64 | 25:11 25:11 | |||||
65 | 25:20 25:20 | |||||
66 | ,, 25:20 | |||||
67 | ,, 25:20 | |||||
68 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 25:24 25:24 | |||
69 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 25:24 | |||
70 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 25:24 | |||
71 | ,, 25:24 | |||||
72 | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 25:24 | |||
73 | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 25:24 | |||
74 | 25:32 25:32 | |||||
75 | NEUHAUSER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 25:32 | |||
76 | ,, 25:32 | |||||
77 | BOSCH Manuel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 25:32 | |||
78 | VANDERAERDEN Massimo An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 25:32 | |||
79 | ,, 25:32 | |||||
80 | 25:50 25:50 | |||||
81 | 25:52 25:52 | |||||
82 | 27:40 27:40 | |||||
83 | ,, 27:40 | |||||
84 | 27:46 27:46 | |||||
85 | ,, 27:46 | |||||
86 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 27:46 | |||
87 | ,, 27:46 | |||||
88 | ,, 27:46 | |||||
89 | LAKE Sean IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | ,, 27:46 | |||
90 | ,, 27:46 | |||||
91 | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 27:46 | |||
92 | MUELA Albert An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 27:46 | |||
93 | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 27:46 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | REYNAERTS Jan Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | - | |||
DNF | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 June 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:126 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: