Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2004
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2006
- stage -
Stage 1 | São Paulo - São Paulo
Stage 2 | São Paulo - São José dos Campos
Stage 3 | São José dos Campos - Atibaia
Stage 4 | Atibaia - São Carlos
Stage 5 | São Carlos - Bauru
Stage 6 (ITT) | São José do Rio Petro - São José do Rio Petro
Stage 7 | São José do Rio Petro - Ribeirão Preto
Stage 8 | Ribeirão Preto - Campinas
Stage 9 | Jundiaí - São Paulo
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 9 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Inter
»
2005
»
Results
menu
2005
»
2nd
Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Inter
(2.2)
2005
»
9 Stages
»
São Paulo
›
São Paulo
(1099.6km)
Winners and leaders
Date
Race
Winner
Leader after stage
01/16
Stage 1 | São Paulo - São Paulo
DOS SANTOS Nilceu Aparecido
DOS SANTOS Nilceu Aparecido
01/16
Stage 2 | São Paulo - São José dos Campos
GRIZANTE André Luiz
GRIZANTE André Luiz
01/17
Stage 3 | São José dos Campos - Atibaia
SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda
GIACINTI Jorge
01/18
Stage 4 | Atibaia - São Carlos
GRIZANTE André Luiz
GRIZANTE André Luiz
01/19
Stage 5 | São Carlos - Bauru
SAN MARTÍN Emilio José
SAN MARTÍN Emilio José
01/20
Stage 6 | São José do Rio Petro - São José do Rio Petro
GIACINTI Jorge
GIACINTI Jorge
01/21
Stage 7 | São José do Rio Petro - Ribeirão Preto
CISNEROS Eddie Andrés
GIACINTI Jorge
01/22
Stage 8 | Ribeirão Preto - Campinas
CICCONE Angelo
GIACINTI Jorge
01/23
Stage 9 | Jundiaí - São Paulo
CURTOLO Alberto
GIACINTI Jorge
Leaders in subclassifications
Stage
Points
KOM
Youth
Teams
1
2
SANTOS Fabricio Leprati
Club Ciclistas Alas Roja Santa Lucía
3
SILVA Rogério Santiago
Memorial / Santos
4
FERNANDES Mac Donald Trindade
Memorial / Santos
5
FERNANDES Mac Donald Trindade
Monti
6
FERNANDES Mac Donald Trindade
Cesc/N.Caixa/R.Plaza/Levorin/Dádiva
7
NASCIMENTO Antonio Xavier
Cesc/N.Caixa/R.Plaza/Levorin/Dádiva
8
NASCIMENTO Antonio Xavier
Scott - Marcondes Cesar - Fadenp São José dos Camp
9
AZEVEDO Patrique Gama
Scott - Marcondes Cesar - Fadenp São José dos Camp
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable