The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ELMIGER Martin AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 150 | 15:46:38 | |
2 | MENZIES Karl Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 110 | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 90 | 0:11 0:11 | |
4 | LLOYD Matthew Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 80 | 0:13 0:13 | |
5 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 70 | 0:21 0:21 | |
6 | ROBERTS Luke CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 60 | 0:50 0:50 | |
7 | BATES Gene SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | 55 | ,, 0:50 | |
8 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld | Barloworld | 50 | 0:55 0:55 | |
9 | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 45 | ,, 0:55 | |
10 | CLARKE Simon SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | 40 | 1:43 1:43 | |
11 | FLICKINGER Andy Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 36 | 2:52 2:52 | |
12 | MERCADO Juan Miguel Agritubel | Agritubel | 32 | 2:58 2:58 | |
13 | AERTS Mario Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 28 | 3:08 3:08 | |
14 | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | Team Milram | 24 | ,, 3:08 | |
15 | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 20 | 3:15 3:15 | |
16 | CHADWICK Glen Alan Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 16 | 3:55 3:55 | |
17 | PAUWELS Serge Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 14 | 5:20 5:20 | |
18 | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 12 | 9:05 9:05 | |
19 | CLARKE Jonathan SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | 10 | 9:21 9:21 | |
20 | CLARKE Hilton Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 8 | 9:23 9:23 | |
21 | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 6 | 9:52 9:52 | |
22 | EICHLER Markus Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 4 | 10:09 10:09 | |
23 | MÜLLER Martin Team Milram | Team Milram | 3 | 10:14 10:14 | |
24 | JACOBS Pieter Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 2 | 10:45 10:45 | |
25 | GHYLLEBERT Pieter Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 1 | 10:53 10:53 | |
26 | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | Agritubel | 10:56 10:56 | ||
27 | BARBÉ Koen Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 10:58 10:58 | ||
28 | RAPINSKI Viktor Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 12:10 12:10 | ||
29 | MCCAULEY Gordon New Zealand | New Zealand | 12:28 12:28 | ||
30 | JUFRÉ Josep Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 12:39 12:39 | ||
31 | JONGEWAARD Chris Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 13:37 13:37 | ||
32 | GOSS Matthew CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 14:00 14:00 | ||
33 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 14:37 14:37 | ||
34 | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld | Barloworld | 14:55 14:55 | ||
35 | CAETHOVEN Steven Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 16:24 16:24 | ||
36 | LAURENT Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 16:27 16:27 | ||
37 | HOVELIJNCK Kurt Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 16:31 16:31 | ||
38 | SULZBERGER Wesley SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | 16:46 16:46 | ||
39 | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 16:51 16:51 | ||
40 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 17:00 17:00 | ||
41 | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 18:11 18:11 | ||
42 | SINNER Benoît Agritubel | Agritubel | 18:41 18:41 | ||
43 | COOKE Baden Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 19:33 19:33 | ||
44 | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 20:58 20:58 | ||
45 | VANSEVENANT Wim Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 21:51 21:51 | ||
46 | HUNT Jeremy Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 22:31 22:31 | ||
47 | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | Barloworld | 22:42 22:42 | ||
48 | OLMAN Miles SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | 23:20 23:20 | ||
49 | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 23:27 23:27 | ||
50 | LANCASTER Brett Team Milram | Team Milram | 23:43 23:43 | ||
51 | HUNTER Robert Barloworld | Barloworld | 24:24 24:24 | ||
52 | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 26:12 26:12 | ||
53 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 26:23 26:23 | ||
54 | GUIDI Fabrizio Barloworld | Barloworld | 26:25 26:25 | ||
55 | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 26:25 | ||
56 | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 26:31 26:31 | ||
57 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 26:36 26:36 | ||
58 | RENDERS Sven Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 26:52 26:52 | ||
59 | WALKER Johnnie SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | 27:03 27:03 | ||
60 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 27:26 27:26 | ||
61 | BLACKGROVE Heath New Zealand | New Zealand | 27:47 27:47 | ||
62 | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 27:56 27:56 | ||
63 | LAGUTIN Sergey Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | ,, 27:56 | ||
64 | KOBZARENKO Valery Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 28:16 28:16 | ||
65 | CACCIA Diego Barloworld | Barloworld | 28:26 28:26 | ||
66 | D'HOLLANDER Glenn Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 28:34 28:34 | ||
67 | MCLACHLAN Robert Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 28:41 28:41 | ||
68 | PERRY James Lewis Barloworld | Barloworld | 28:47 28:47 | ||
69 | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 28:51 28:51 | ||
70 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 28:55 28:55 | ||
71 | CHAMPION Dimitri Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 30:21 30:21 | ||
72 | WILSON Matthew Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 30:33 30:33 | ||
73 | DAVIS Allan Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 31:27 31:27 | ||
74 | JOHANSEN Allan CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 32:09 32:09 | ||
75 | DOCKER Mitchell Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 32:55 32:55 | ||
76 | FORD Michael SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | 33:02 33:02 | ||
77 | LYTTLE Scott New Zealand | New Zealand | 33:03 33:03 | ||
78 | LEMOINE Cyril Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 33:11 33:11 | ||
79 | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 33:11 | ||
80 | GUDSELL Timothy New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 33:11 | ||
81 | MCEWEN Robbie Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 33:43 33:43 | ||
82 | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 33:45 33:45 | ||
83 | STEURS Geert Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 33:49 33:49 | ||
84 | CLAUDE Mathieu Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 34:01 34:01 | ||
85 | HAUEISEN Dennis Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 34:01 | ||
86 | RODRIGUEZ Fred Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 34:05 34:05 | ||
87 | DEKKERS Hans Agritubel | Agritubel | 34:06 34:06 | ||
88 | DAY Benjamin Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 34:23 34:23 | ||
89 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 34:27 34:27 | ||
90 | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 34:27 | ||
91 | SANDERSON Nicholas SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | ,, 34:27 | ||
92 | CALVENTE Manuel Agritubel | Agritubel | 34:44 34:44 | ||
93 | AVERY Clinton New Zealand | New Zealand | 34:55 34:55 | ||
94 | COUTOULY Cédric Agritubel | Agritubel | 35:00 35:00 | ||
95 | LJUNGQVIST Marcus CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 35:24 35:24 | ||
96 | GATES Nick Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 35:29 35:29 | ||
97 | WHITE Matthew Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | ,, 35:29 | ||
98 | GARDEYN Gorik Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 35:45 35:45 | ||
99 | LILL Darren Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 38:42 38:42 | ||
100 | LATHAM Peter New Zealand | New Zealand | 43:49 43:49 | ||
101 | DEGANO Enrico Barloworld | Barloworld | 44:05 44:05 | ||
102 | HAYDOCK Matthew New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 44:05 | ||
103 | VAN HOUT Russell Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | ,, 44:05 | ||
104 | SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 44:05 | ||
105 | TERPSTRA Niki Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 44:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 January 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.708 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:90 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: