The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:05 | 75 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 50 | 3:36:46 | ||
2 | 55 | +6:44 | 4 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 33 | +2:53 | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 37 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 39 | +3:32 | 97 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 3 | +0:06 | 96 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 30 | +2:46 | 85 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:15 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 21 | +0:35 | 12 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 7 | +0:15 | 151 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 10 | +0:15 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 15 | +0:31 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 16 | +0:32 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 17 | +0:32 | 112 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 8 | +0:15 | 42 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 12 | +0:15 | 132 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 31 | +2:47 | 55 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 4 | +0:08 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 13 | +0:15 | 22 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 9 | +0:15 | 53 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 19 | +0:32 | 143 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 44 | +4:28 | 186 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard UniSA-Australia | 29 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 6 | +0:15 | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 11 | +0:15 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 20 | +0:32 | 61 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 23 | +1:29 | 66 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 18 | +0:32 | 84 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 14 | +0:23 | 136 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
29 | 54 | +6:22 | 25 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
30 | 24 | +1:32 | 147 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
31 | 25 | +1:32 | 181 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam UniSA-Australia | 21 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 0:12 | ||||
32 | 32 | +2:52 | 164 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
33 | 26 | +1:50 | 172 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
34 | 35 | +3:11 | 101 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
35 | 22 | +1:02 | 54 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
36 | 27 | +1:59 | 182 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak UniSA-Australia | 25 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 0:30 | ||||
37 | 56 | +6:48 | 21 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
38 | 36 | +3:16 | 111 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
39 | 28 | +2:08 | 115 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:42 | ||||
40 | 37 | +3:26 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:42 | ||||
41 | 57 | +7:12 | 125 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:42 | ||||
42 | 41 | +3:40 | 135 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
43 | 40 | +3:37 | 76 | Sprint | TANNER David Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
44 | 93 | +12:34 | 185 | TT | KERBY Jordan UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
45 | 46 | +4:41 | 146 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
46 | 78 | +9:22 | 173 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
47 | 34 | +2:57 | 123 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
48 | 29 | +2:41 | 24 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
49 | 66 | +7:55 | 7 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
50 | 64 | +7:55 | 74 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
51 | 45 | +4:31 | 134 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
52 | 43 | +4:23 | 57 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
53 | 42 | +3:55 | 34 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:36 | ||||
54 | 49 | +5:42 | 142 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:36 | ||||
55 | 88 | +11:17 | 167 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
56 | 47 | +4:45 | 165 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:58 | ||||
57 | 38 | +3:27 | 31 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
58 | 48 | +4:52 | 144 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:07 | ||||
59 | 90 | +11:30 | 6 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
60 | 71 | +8:36 | 14 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
61 | 67 | +7:55 | 16 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
62 | 65 | +7:55 | 15 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:11 | ||||
63 | 69 | +8:17 | 83 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:11 | ||||
64 | 81 | +10:39 | 187 | GC | WATSON Calvin UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 4:11 | ||||
65 | 76 | +9:15 | 63 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 4:11 | ||||
66 | 82 | +10:41 | 184 | GC | HOWSON Damien UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 4:11 | ||||
67 | 72 | +8:37 | 94 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
68 | 50 | +5:51 | 171 | Climber | AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:31 | ||||
69 | 59 | +7:18 | 47 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 4:31 | ||||
70 | 60 | +7:18 | 71 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:31 | ||||
71 | 106 | +14:53 | 175 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:31 | ||||
72 | 52 | +5:51 | 153 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:31 | ||||
73 | 58 | +7:18 | 174 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:31 | ||||
74 | 85 | +11:01 | 95 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:31 | ||||
75 | 53 | +5:51 | 92 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:31 | ||||
76 | 91 | +12:20 | 93 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:31 | ||||
77 | 63 | +7:45 | 131 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 4:31 | ||||
78 | 62 | +7:31 | 17 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:31 | ||||
79 | 51 | +5:51 | 82 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:31 | ||||
80 | 94 | +12:36 | 145 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:31 | ||||
81 | 86 | +11:01 | 122 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:31 | ||||
82 | 97 | +13:49 | 64 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 4:31 | ||||
83 | 61 | +7:20 | 5 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
84 | 75 | +9:15 | 127 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:55 | ||||
85 | 87 | +11:07 | 166 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 5:55 | ||||
86 | 83 | +10:42 | 62 | Sprint | MIYAZAWA Takashi Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:36 6:36 | ||||
87 | 92 | +12:23 | 102 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 6:36 | ||||
88 | 102 | +14:25 | 162 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:36 | ||||
89 | 108 | +15:05 | 121 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:36 | ||||
90 | 96 | +12:46 | 3 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:36 | ||||
91 | 103 | +14:25 | 2 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:36 | ||||
92 | 68 | +7:56 | 117 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:36 | ||||
93 | 112 | +15:46 | 113 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:36 | ||||
94 | 109 | +15:09 | 77 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7:21 7:21 | ||||
95 | 98 | +13:51 | 51 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 7:21 | ||||
96 | 115 | +17:55 | 32 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 7:21 | ||||
97 | 107 | +14:53 | 72 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:21 | ||||
98 | 89 | +11:27 | 35 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 7:21 | ||||
99 | 111 | +15:27 | 52 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 7:34 7:34 | ||||
100 | 84 | +10:54 | 46 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 7:34 | ||||
101 | 105 | +14:36 | 26 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 7:34 | ||||
102 | 110 | +15:23 | 137 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 7:34 | ||||
103 | 79 | +10:21 | 141 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 7:34 | ||||
104 | 80 | +10:22 | 177 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:34 | ||||
105 | 100 | +14:04 | 183 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony UniSA-Australia | 26 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 7:34 | ||||
106 | 73 | +8:54 | 43 | GC | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 7:34 | ||||
107 | 74 | +9:03 | 155 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:34 | ||||
108 | 101 | +14:04 | 152 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:34 | ||||
109 | 70 | +8:25 | 36 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 7:34 | ||||
110 | 113 | +16:53 | 81 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:34 | ||||
111 | 121 | +22:11 | 105 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 7:34 | ||||
112 | 99 | +14:04 | 157 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:34 | ||||
113 | 114 | +16:53 | 161 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 7:34 | ||||
114 | 95 | +12:40 | 86 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:34 | ||||
115 | 116 | +17:55 | 163 | TT | CLARKE Will Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 8:48 8:48 | ||||
116 | 118 | +20:47 | 23 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:04 9:04 | ||||
117 | 77 | +9:19 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 9:04 | ||||
118 | 127 | +26:24 | 103 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 11:47 11:47 | ||||
119 | 120 | +22:09 | 107 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 11:47 | ||||
120 | 119 | +21:06 | 104 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 11:47 | ||||
121 | 104 | +14:34 | 176 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:47 | ||||
122 | 123 | +23:24 | 116 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:13 15:13 | ||||
123 | 129 | +28:35 | 87 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 16:47 16:47 | ||||
124 | 124 | +24:36 | 41 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 16:47 | ||||
125 | 125 | +24:40 | 114 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:47 | ||||
126 | 126 | +24:58 | 33 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 16:47 | ||||
127 | 122 | +23:17 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 16:47 | ||||
128 | 117 | +20:30 | 65 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 19:39 19:39 | ||||
129 | 130 | +28:58 | 13 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:39 | ||||
130 | 128 | +27:13 | 154 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:36 21:36 | ||||
DNF | 67 | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 37 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 9:56:17 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 75 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:05 0:05 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 151 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 42 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 53 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 22 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 143 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 12 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 54 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
23 | 37 | ▲14 | 66 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 147 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 181 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam UniSA-Australia | 21 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
26 | 41 | ▲15 | 172 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 182 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak UniSA-Australia | 25 | UniSA-Australia | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 115 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
30 | 49 | ▲19 | 85 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
31 | 54 | ▲23 | 55 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
32 | 45 | ▲13 | 164 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
33 | 61 | ▲28 | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:53 2:53 | .. | ||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 123 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:57 2:57 | .. | ||
35 | 48 | ▲13 | 101 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 111 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:26 3:26 | .. | ||
38 | 26 | ▼12 | 31 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
39 | 67 | ▲28 | 97 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | 76 | Sprint | TANNER David Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
41 | 60 | ▲19 | 135 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 3:40 3:40 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 57 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 4:23 4:23 | .. | ||
44 | 76 | ▲32 | 186 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard UniSA-Australia | 29 | UniSA-Australia | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||
45 | 62 | ▲17 | 134 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||
46 | 68 | ▲22 | 146 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 165 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:52 4:52 | .. | ||
49 | 73 | ▲24 | 142 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:42 5:42 | .. | ||
50 | 27 | ▼23 | 171 | Climber | AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:51 5:51 | .. | ||
51 | 28 | ▼23 | 82 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:51 | .. | ||
52 | 31 | ▼21 | 153 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:51 | .. | ||
53 | 33 | ▼20 | 92 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:51 | .. | ||
54 | 84 | ▲30 | 25 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:22 6:22 | .. | ||
55 | 99 | ▲44 | 4 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:44 6:44 | .. | ||
56 | 85 | ▲29 | 21 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||
57 | 91 | ▲34 | 125 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 174 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:18 7:18 | .. | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 47 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 7:18 | .. | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 71 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:18 | .. | ||
61 | 39 | ▼22 | 5 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:20 7:20 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 17 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 7:31 7:31 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 131 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 7:45 7:45 | .. | ||
64 | 86 | ▲22 | 74 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7:55 7:55 | .. | ||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 15 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:55 | .. | ||
66 | 93 | ▲27 | 7 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 7:55 | .. | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 16 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:55 | .. | ||
68 | 34 | ▼34 | 117 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:56 7:56 | .. | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 83 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 8:17 8:17 | .. | ||
70 | 24 | ▼46 | 36 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 8:25 8:25 | .. | ||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 14 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8:36 8:36 | .. | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 94 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 8:37 8:37 | .. | ||
73 | 32 | ▼41 | 43 | GC | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||
74 | 40 | ▼34 | 155 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:03 9:03 | .. | ||
75 | 66 | ▼9 | 127 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 9:15 9:15 | .. | ||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 63 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 9:15 | .. | ||
77 | 8 | ▼69 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||
78 | 112 | ▲34 | 173 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:22 9:22 | .. | ||
79 | 55 | ▼24 | 141 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||
80 | 59 | ▼21 | 177 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10:22 10:22 | .. | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 187 | GC | WATSON Calvin UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||
82 | 97 | ▲15 | 184 | GC | HOWSON Damien UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 10:41 10:41 | .. | ||
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 62 | Sprint | MIYAZAWA Takashi Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10:42 10:42 | .. | ||
84 | 65 | ▼19 | 46 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 10:54 10:54 | .. | ||
85 | 94 | ▲9 | 95 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 11:01 11:01 | .. | ||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 122 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:01 | .. | ||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 166 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 11:07 11:07 | .. | ||
88 | 121 | ▲33 | 167 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 11:17 11:17 | .. | ||
89 | 75 | ▼14 | 35 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 11:27 11:27 | .. | ||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | 6 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||
91 | 108 | ▲17 | 93 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 12:20 12:20 | .. | ||
92 | 82 | ▼10 | 102 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||
93 | 127 | ▲34 | 185 | TT | KERBY Jordan UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||
94 | 111 | ▲17 | 145 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:36 12:36 | .. | ||
95 | 79 | ▼16 | 86 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 12:40 12:40 | .. | ||
96 | 83 | ▼13 | 3 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:46 12:46 | .. | ||
97 | 118 | ▲21 | 64 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13:49 13:49 | .. | ||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 51 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 13:51 13:51 | .. | ||
99 | 88 | ▼11 | 157 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:04 14:04 | .. | ||
100 | 89 | ▼11 | 183 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony UniSA-Australia | 26 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 14:04 | .. | ||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 152 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:04 | .. | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 162 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 14:25 14:25 | .. | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 2 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:25 | .. | ||
104 | 51 | ▼53 | 176 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14:34 14:34 | .. | ||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 26 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 14:36 14:36 | .. | ||
106 | 124 | ▲18 | 175 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14:53 14:53 | .. | ||
107 | 101 | ▼6 | 72 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:53 | .. | ||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | 121 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 15:05 15:05 | .. | ||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 77 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 15:09 15:09 | .. | ||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 137 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 15:23 15:23 | .. | ||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 113 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:46 15:46 | .. | ||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 16:53 16:53 | .. | ||
114 | 122 | ▲8 | 161 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 16:53 | .. | ||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 32 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 17:55 17:55 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 163 | TT | CLARKE Will Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 17:55 | .. | ||
117 | 25 | ▼92 | 65 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20:30 20:30 | .. | ||
118 | 128 | ▲10 | 23 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20:47 20:47 | .. | ||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 104 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 21:06 21:06 | .. | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 107 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22:09 22:09 | .. | ||
121 | 131 | ▲10 | 105 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22:11 22:11 | .. | ||
122 | 90 | ▼32 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 23:17 23:17 | .. | ||
123 | 113 | ▼10 | 116 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:24 23:24 | .. | ||
124 | 103 | ▼21 | 41 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 24:36 24:36 | .. | ||
125 | 110 | ▼15 | 114 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:40 24:40 | .. | ||
126 | 114 | ▼12 | 33 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 24:58 24:58 | .. | ||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 103 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 26:24 26:24 | .. | ||
128 | 81 | ▼47 | 154 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:13 27:13 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 87 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 28:35 28:35 | .. | ||
130 | 120 | ▼10 | 13 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 28:58 28:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 29 | +14 | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 75 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | +15 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 27 | +8 | |
4 | 4 | - | 96 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 24 | +10 | |
5 | 5 | - | 85 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | +9 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 163 | TT | CLARKE Will Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | +10 | |
7 | 22 | ▲15 | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | +13 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 21 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 15 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 14 | - | |
10 | - | 4 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | +14 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 13 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 74 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
13 | - | 97 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 11 | +11 | ||
14 | - | 184 | GC | HOWSON Damien UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 11 | +11 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 11 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | KERBY Jordan UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 10 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 53 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 9 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 31 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | - | |
23 | - | 12 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | ||
24 | - | 151 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 42 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 182 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak UniSA-Australia | 25 | UniSA-Australia | 6 | - | |
27 | - | 5 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 101 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 144 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 187 | GC | WATSON Calvin UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 3 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 64 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3 | +1 | |
34 | - | 77 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Heathfield (35.2 km)
# | Rider | Team |
---|
Sprint | Heathfield (56.6 km)
# | Rider | Team |
---|
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 75 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 9:56:22 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam UniSA-Australia | 21 | UniSA-Australia | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 135 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 71 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 155 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 63 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |
14 | 3 | ▼11 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 141 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 187 | GC | WATSON Calvin UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | HOWSON Damien UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |
20 | 30 | ▲10 | 185 | TT | KERBY Jordan UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 64 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 152 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 162 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 2 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:20 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 15:22 15:22 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 113 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 116 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 33 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 24:53 24:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 37 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 16 | - | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 71 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +10 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | +2 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 185 | TT | KERBY Jordan UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 10 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | RadioShack - Leopard | 8 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | - | |
7 | - | 3 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 53 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | - | |
9 | - | 155 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 65 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Mount Barker Road (6.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOBRIDGE Jack | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 10 |
2 | IMPEY Daryl | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 |
3 | BRAVO Garikoitz | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
4 | MORENO Javier | Movistar Team | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 29:49:33 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:22 1:22 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 1:52 1:52 | .. |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 3:22 3:22 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:25 3:25 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | FDJ | WT | 3:29 3:29 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 4:03 4:03 | .. |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 5:06 5:06 | .. |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | Sky Procycling | WT | 5:23 5:23 | .. |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 5:39 5:39 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 5:43 5:43 | .. |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 6:21 6:21 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | UniSA-Australia | NAT | 7:17 7:17 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 8:08 8:08 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 9:42 9:42 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 10:01 10:01 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 11:03 11:03 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 11:51 11:51 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 14:43 14:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 January 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.475 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:139 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Climbs
Youtube