The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:14:49 |
2 | 2 | - | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:07 0:07 |
3 | 3 | - | DOUBEY Fabien FDJ | FDJ | 0:08 0:08 |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:11 0:11 |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:11 |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:11 |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:27 0:27 |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:27 1:27 |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | MENUT David HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 1:27 |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | MALDONADO Anthony HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 2:04 2:04 |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:29 2:29 |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:39 2:39 |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | FEDI Andrea Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:39 |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:39 4:39 |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 5:04 5:04 |
16 | 16 | - | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | FDJ | 5:08 5:08 |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:37 5:37 |
10 | ▼8 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 8:05 8:05 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:28 8:28 |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 9:25 9:25 |
21 | 4 | ▼17 | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:32 9:32 |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 9:36 9:36 |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 10:00 10:00 |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 10:18 10:18 |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | Team Roth | 10:24 10:24 |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:42 10:42 |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:46 12:46 |
28 | 34 | ▲6 | GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:50 12:50 |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | Team Roth | 14:35 14:35 |
30 | 38 | ▲8 | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 18:25 18:25 |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 18:31 18:31 |
32 | 41 | ▲9 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:43 18:43 |
33 | 44 | ▲11 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 18:59 18:59 |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:14 20:14 |
35 | 45 | ▲10 | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 20:55 20:55 |
36 | 36 | - | EVANS Brad Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 21:51 21:51 |
37 | 49 | ▲12 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 21:51 |
38 | 51 | ▲13 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 23:55 23:55 |
39 | 46 | ▲7 | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:55 |
40 | 47 | ▲7 | JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 25:11 25:11 |
41 | 50 | ▲9 | GODOY Yonder Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 25:20 25:20 |
42 | 29 | ▼13 | LIENHARD Fabian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 25:28 25:28 |
43 | 30 | ▼13 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26:31 26:31 |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 27:09 27:09 |
45 | 32 | ▼13 | EISENHART Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 27:15 27:15 |
46 | 35 | ▼11 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 28:40 28:40 |
47 | 54 | ▲7 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:40 29:40 |
48 | 48 | - | PEREIRA Florent Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30:01 30:01 |
49 | 37 | ▼12 | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 30:18 30:18 |
50 | 55 | ▲5 | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30:42 30:42 |
51 | 40 | ▼11 | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 31:28 31:28 |
52 | 43 | ▼9 | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 31:32 31:32 |
53 | 56 | ▲3 | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34:46 34:46 |
54 | 59 | ▲5 | MONTAGNOLI Andrea Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 34:46 |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | DE GENDT Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 38:39 38:39 |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | BOUVRY Dieter Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 47:27 47:27 |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 52:55 52:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 August 2016
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:41.46 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 53 riders
- Avg. temperature: