The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 125 | 100 | 16:46:28 | |
2 | 2 | - | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 85 | 70 | 0:10 0:10 | |
3 | 3 | - | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 70 | 50 | 0:18 0:18 | |
4 | 4 | - | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 60 | 36 | 0:19 0:19 | |
5 | 5 | - | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 50 | 28 | 0:22 0:22 | |
6 | 6 | - | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 40 | 24 | ,, 0:22 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 35 | 20 | 0:24 0:24 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | Cofidis | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:24 | |
9 | 9 | - | MARIAULT Axel Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 25 | 16 | ,, 0:24 | |
10 | 10 | - | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 14 | 1:08 1:08 | |
11 | 11 | - | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 12 | 1:20 1:20 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 10 | 10 | 2:35 2:35 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 5 | 8 | 2:37 2:37 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 7 | 2:38 2:38 | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 6 | 2:40 2:40 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | 5 | 2:43 2:43 | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3 | 4 | ,, 2:43 | |
18 | 35 | ▲17 | OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 3 | 3 | ,, 2:43 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 2 | 2:45 2:45 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 1 | 2:46 2:46 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 2:47 2:47 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3 | ,, 2:47 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | ,, 2:47 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | ,, 2:47 | ||
25 | 25 | - | BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | ,, 2:47 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:47 | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:47 | |||
28 | 28 | - | JOALLAND Yaël Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 2:47 | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:47 | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 2:47 | |||
31 | 31 | - | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 2:47 | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 2:47 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | TIZZA Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 2:47 | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 2:47 | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | JEGAT Jordan Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 2:47 | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | NIEVE Mikel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:47 | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 2:47 | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 2:47 | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 6:40 6:40 | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | CARDIS Romain St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 8:51 8:51 | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:54 8:54 | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:54 | |||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | GACHIGNARD Thomas St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 8:54 | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | BISOLTI Alessandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 8:54 | |||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | BALDERSTONE Abel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:54 | |||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 8:54 | |||
47 | 58 | ▲11 | BIDARD François Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 8:54 | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 8:54 | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | BARBERO Carlos Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 9:13 9:13 | |||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 10:31 10:31 | |||
51 | 63 | ▲12 | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | Cofidis | 12:42 12:42 | |||
52 | 65 | ▲13 | BERLIN Antoine Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 12:42 | |||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | CLAEYS Dimitri Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:45 12:45 | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | FEDELI Alessandro EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 14:11 14:11 | |||
55 | 68 | ▲13 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 15:06 15:06 | |||
56 | 71 | ▲15 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 15:06 | |||
57 | 75 | ▲18 | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 15:06 | |||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 16:06 16:06 | |||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 16:06 | |||
60 | 79 | ▲19 | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16:59 16:59 | |||
61 | 48 | ▼13 | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:04 18:04 | |||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 18:04 | |||
63 | 53 | ▼10 | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 18:04 | |||
64 | 82 | ▲18 | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 18:30 18:30 | |||
65 | 83 | ▲18 | MARENGO Umberto Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 18:30 | |||
66 | 88 | ▲22 | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 18:30 | |||
67 | 85 | ▲18 | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 18:46 18:46 | |||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 18:59 18:59 | |||
69 | 91 | ▲22 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 19:15 19:15 | |||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 19:56 19:56 | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 20:16 20:16 | |||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20:37 20:37 | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21:29 21:29 | |||
74 | 60 | ▼14 | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 21:51 21:51 | |||
75 | 62 | ▼13 | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 21:52 21:52 | |||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 21:52 | |||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21:55 21:55 | |||
78 | 97 | ▲19 | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 21:55 | |||
79 | 100 | ▲21 | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22:15 22:15 | |||
80 | 69 | ▼11 | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | Cofidis | 22:18 22:18 | |||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 24:16 24:16 | |||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:16 | |||
83 | 74 | ▼9 | RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 24:16 | |||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 24:20 24:20 | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 25:15 25:15 | |||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 25:48 25:48 | |||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | CARISEY Clément Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27:01 27:01 | |||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | Cofidis | 27:17 27:17 | |||
89 | 104 | ▲15 | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 27:17 | |||
90 | 115 | ▲25 | FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 27:48 27:48 | |||
91 | 111 | ▲20 | MIFSUD Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 28:07 28:07 | |||
92 | 113 | ▲21 | BESSON Kevin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 28:45 28:45 | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 29:47 29:47 | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30:38 30:38 | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | GUÉGAN Maël Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 30:56 30:56 | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | ROSSETTO Stéphane St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 32:07 32:07 | |||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 33:36 33:36 | |||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | MORIN Emmanuel Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 34:04 34:04 | |||
99 | 90 | ▼9 | WOOD Harrison Cofidis | Cofidis | 34:33 34:33 | |||
100 | 116 | ▲16 | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 34:54 34:54 | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | URRUTY Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 36:23 36:23 | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 36:29 36:29 | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 36:29 | |||
104 | 117 | ▲13 | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 36:52 36:52 | |||
105 | 119 | ▲14 | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38:47 38:47 | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 42:46 42:46 | |||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 42:46 | |||
108 | 122 | ▲14 | LEROUX Samuel Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 52:59 52:59 | |||
109 | 123 | ▲14 | MAINGUENAUD Tom Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 53:00 53:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 August 2022
- Start time:12:50
- Avg. speed winner:44.441 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:84
- Vert. meters:2488
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: