The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 30 | 3:50:11 | ||
2 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 18 | 1:14 1:14 | ||
3 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 12 | 1:19 1:19 | ||
4 | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 7 | 1:22 1:22 | ||
5 | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 4 | 1:38 1:38 | ||
6 | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 1:53 1:53 | ||
7 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2 | 2:01 2:01 | ||
8 | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1 | 2:27 2:27 | ||
9 | BISOLTI Alessandro Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:39 2:39 | |||
10 | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 2:40 2:40 | |||
11 | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:59 2:59 | |||
12 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 3:17 3:17 | |||
13 | MIZUROV Andrey Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:29 3:29 | |||
14 | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:36 3:36 | |||
15 | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:41 3:41 | |||
16 | KIRCHMAIR Stefan Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 3:46 3:46 | |||
17 | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 3:46 | |||
18 | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:14 4:14 | |||
19 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 4:14 | |||
20 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 4:14 | |||
21 | TOTSCHNIG Harald Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 4:22 4:22 | |||
22 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 4:35 4:35 | |||
23 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 4:44 4:44 | |||
24 | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 4:44 | |||
25 | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5:42 5:42 | |||
26 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5:52 5:52 | |||
27 | SCHOFFMANN Martin WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 5:54 5:54 | |||
28 | FEILLU Brice Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 6:05 6:05 | |||
29 | VALLS Rafael Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 6:09 6:09 | |||
30 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 6:16 6:16 | |||
31 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:39 6:39 | |||
32 | PREIDLER Georg Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 6:46 6:46 | |||
33 | BISSINGER Florian Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 6:47 6:47 | |||
34 | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 6:49 6:49 | |||
35 | BOARO Manuele Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 6:53 6:53 | |||
36 | GHYSELINCK Jan HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 7:15 7:15 | |||
37 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 7:29 7:29 | |||
38 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 7:36 7:36 | |||
39 | SMUKULIS Gatis HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 7:50 7:50 | |||
40 | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 7:59 7:59 | |||
41 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 8:05 8:05 | |||
42 | WÖHRER David Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 8:09 8:09 | |||
43 | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 8:20 8:20 | |||
44 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 8:27 8:27 | |||
45 | IMPEY Daryl Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 8:27 | |||
46 | MONSALVE Yonathan Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 8:42 8:42 | |||
47 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 8:42 | |||
48 | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 8:42 | |||
49 | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 8:42 | |||
50 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 8:49 8:49 | |||
51 | SANTORO Antonio Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 9:10 9:10 | |||
52 | KONRAD Patrick Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 9:12 9:12 | |||
53 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:12 | |||
54 | DENIFL Stefan Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 9:21 9:21 | |||
55 | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 9:24 9:24 | |||
56 | DEMARET Jean-Eudes Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 9:32 9:32 | |||
57 | KING Ben RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 9:32 | |||
58 | HUGUET Yann Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 9:46 9:46 | |||
59 | BONNIN Thomas Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 9:55 9:55 | |||
60 | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 9:57 9:57 | |||
61 | ROE Timothy BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:00 10:00 | |||
62 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:03 10:03 | |||
63 | RAST Grégory RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 10:03 | |||
64 | COBO Juan José Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 10:11 10:11 | |||
65 | HOMOLKA Adam WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 10:18 10:18 | |||
66 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 10:29 10:29 | |||
67 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | RadioShack | 10:33 10:33 | |||
68 | CAPELLI Ermano Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 10:33 | |||
69 | GOTZ Markus WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | ,, 10:33 | |||
70 | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 10:52 10:52 | |||
71 | STADLER Stefan Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 11:02 11:02 | |||
72 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:02 | |||
73 | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 11:05 11:05 | |||
74 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:06 11:06 | |||
75 | GAUGL Florian Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 11:15 11:15 | |||
76 | MIRONOV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 11:26 11:26 | |||
77 | HÖFLER Matthias WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 11:30 11:30 | |||
78 | HUNTER Robert RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 11:30 | |||
79 | FRICKE Kajetan Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 11:30 | |||
80 | VONA Emmanuele Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 11:30 | |||
81 | VELITS Martin HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 11:30 | |||
82 | FAIRLY Caleb HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 11:30 | |||
83 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 11:30 | |||
84 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 11:33 11:33 | |||
85 | HOFER Andreas Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 11:41 11:41 | |||
86 | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:44 11:44 | |||
87 | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:47 11:47 | |||
88 | CHIARINI Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 11:50 11:50 | |||
89 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 11:50 | |||
90 | DILLIER Silvan Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 12:18 12:18 | |||
91 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 12:32 12:32 | |||
92 | DAMUSEAU Thomas Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 12:33 12:33 | |||
93 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 12:44 12:44 | |||
94 | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 12:44 | |||
95 | WEISSINGER René Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 13:14 13:14 | |||
96 | GRABSCH Bert HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 13:34 13:34 | |||
97 | BARLA Luca Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 13:34 | |||
98 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 13:34 | |||
99 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 13:34 | |||
100 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 13:34 | |||
101 | CLAEYS Dimitri Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 13:34 | |||
102 | PROBST Rupert Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | ,, 13:34 | |||
103 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 13:34 | |||
104 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 13:34 | |||
105 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 13:58 13:58 | |||
106 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 13:58 | |||
107 | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 13:59 13:59 | |||
108 | TANNER David Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 14:01 14:01 | |||
109 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 14:04 14:04 | |||
110 | RUCKER Stefan WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 14:13 14:13 | |||
111 | BRANDLE Dominik Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 14:16 14:16 | |||
112 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 14:18 14:18 | |||
113 | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14:23 14:23 | |||
114 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 14:31 14:31 | |||
115 | MIRENDA Gianluca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 14:55 14:55 | |||
116 | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15:05 15:05 | |||
117 | LECHNER Petr Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 15:32 15:32 | |||
118 | ARGUELYES Arkimedes Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 15:37 15:37 | |||
119 | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 16:16 16:16 | |||
120 | SCHOIBL Mario Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 16:17 16:17 | |||
121 | KIREYEV Roman Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 16:19 16:19 | |||
122 | GEISLER Wolfgang WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 16:38 16:38 | |||
123 | RATTO Daniele Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 16:39 16:39 | |||
124 | GINANNI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 16:44 16:44 | |||
125 | BULGARELLI Otavio Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 16:51 16:51 | |||
126 | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 17:17 17:17 | |||
127 | PAVITSCHITZ Christian Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 17:31 17:31 | |||
128 | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 17:50 17:50 | |||
129 | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 18:39 18:39 | |||
130 | WAGNER Robert Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 18:42 18:42 | |||
131 | KLUGE Roger Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 18:44 18:44 | |||
132 | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 18:45 18:45 | |||
133 | BERTAZZO Omar Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 19:07 19:07 | |||
134 | HASIBEDER Thomas Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 19:26 19:26 | |||
135 | SCHÖRKMAYER Patrick WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | ,, 19:26 | |||
136 | BRAMMEIER Matt HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 19:58 19:58 | |||
137 | HUNT Jeremy Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 19:58 | |||
138 | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20:00 20:00 | |||
139 | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20:03 20:03 | |||
140 | SCHWAIGER Michael WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 21:52 21:52 | |||
141 | REITER Daniel Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 23:18 23:18 | |||
DNF | BELLIS Jonathan Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 July 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.237 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: