The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRABSCH Bert HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 30 | 0:34:36 | 52.197 | ||
2 | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack | RadioShack | 18 | 0:23 0:23 | 51.625 | ||
3 | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 12 | 0:33 0:33 | 51.38 | ||
4 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 0:47 0:47 | 51.041 | ||
5 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 4 | 0:56 0:56 | 50.826 | ||
6 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 3 | 1:11 1:11 | 50.47 | ||
7 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2 | 1:12 1:12 | 50.447 | ||
8 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 1 | 1:18 1:18 | 50.306 | ||
9 | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:19 1:19 | 50.283 | |||
10 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:25 1:25 | 50.143 | |||
11 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 1:25 | 50.143 | |||
12 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:29 1:29 | 50.051 | |||
13 | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:32 1:32 | 49.982 | |||
14 | MIZUROV Andrey Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:47 1:47 | 49.638 | |||
15 | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:47 | 49.638 | |||
16 | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:51 1:51 | 49.547 | |||
17 | VELITS Martin HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:58 1:58 | 49.389 | |||
18 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 1:58 | 49.389 | |||
19 | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 1:59 1:59 | 49.367 | |||
20 | SMUKULIS Gatis HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 2:01 2:01 | 49.322 | |||
21 | GHYSELINCK Jan HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 2:03 2:03 | 49.277 | |||
22 | IMPEY Daryl Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 2:07 2:07 | 49.187 | |||
23 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:10 2:10 | 49.121 | |||
24 | BOARO Manuele Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:12 2:12 | 49.076 | |||
25 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:14 2:14 | 49.032 | |||
26 | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:19 2:19 | 48.921 | |||
27 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:25 2:25 | 48.789 | |||
28 | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:27 2:27 | 48.745 | |||
29 | KING Ben RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:33 2:33 | 48.614 | |||
30 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:43 2:43 | 48.397 | |||
31 | HOFER Andreas Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 2:44 2:44 | 48.375 | |||
32 | WAGNER Robert Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 2:46 2:46 | 48.332 | |||
33 | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:52 2:52 | 48.203 | |||
34 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:54 2:54 | 48.16 | |||
35 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:56 2:56 | 48.117 | |||
36 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:57 2:57 | 48.096 | |||
37 | FAIRLY Caleb HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 2:57 | 48.096 | |||
38 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:00 3:00 | 48.032 | |||
39 | TOTSCHNIG Harald Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 3:03 3:03 | 47.968 | |||
40 | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 3:03 | 47.968 | |||
41 | ARGUELYES Arkimedes Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:06 3:06 | 47.905 | |||
42 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:07 3:07 | 47.883 | |||
43 | FEILLU Brice Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 3:09 3:09 | 47.841 | |||
44 | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 3:09 | 47.841 | |||
45 | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:12 3:12 | 47.778 | |||
46 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | RadioShack | 3:15 3:15 | 47.715 | |||
47 | BERTAZZO Omar Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3:16 3:16 | 47.694 | |||
48 | CHIARINI Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3:17 3:17 | 47.673 | |||
49 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:20 3:20 | 47.61 | |||
50 | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:23 3:23 | 47.547 | |||
51 | DENIFL Stefan Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 3:23 | 47.547 | |||
52 | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 3:26 3:26 | 47.485 | |||
53 | KIREYEV Roman Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:28 3:28 | 47.443 | |||
54 | DAMUSEAU Thomas Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:29 3:29 | 47.422 | |||
55 | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:32 3:32 | 47.36 | |||
56 | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:36 3:36 | 47.277 | |||
57 | BISOLTI Alessandro Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:39 3:39 | 47.216 | |||
58 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:46 3:46 | 47.072 | |||
59 | KONRAD Patrick Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 3:47 3:47 | 47.052 | |||
60 | LECHNER Petr Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 3:55 3:55 | 46.889 | |||
61 | PREIDLER Georg Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | ,, 3:55 | 46.889 | |||
62 | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 3:55 | 46.889 | |||
63 | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:56 3:56 | 46.869 | |||
64 | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:57 3:57 | 46.848 | |||
65 | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:01 4:01 | 46.767 | |||
66 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 4:01 | 46.767 | |||
67 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 4:02 4:02 | 46.747 | |||
68 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 4:03 4:03 | 46.727 | |||
69 | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 4:03 | 46.727 | |||
70 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 4:06 4:06 | 46.667 | |||
71 | SCHOFFMANN Martin WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | ,, 4:06 | 46.667 | |||
72 | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 4:06 | 46.667 | |||
73 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:09 4:09 | 46.606 | |||
74 | BRANDLE Dominik Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 4:10 4:10 | 46.586 | |||
75 | BARLA Luca Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 4:10 | 46.586 | |||
76 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:12 4:12 | 46.546 | |||
77 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:12 | 46.546 | |||
78 | VALLS Rafael Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:13 4:13 | 46.526 | |||
79 | WÖHRER David Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 4:16 4:16 | 46.467 | |||
80 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:19 4:19 | 46.407 | |||
81 | GINANNI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4:21 4:21 | 46.367 | |||
82 | DEMARET Jean-Eudes Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:22 4:22 | 46.347 | |||
83 | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 4:22 | 46.347 | |||
84 | HASIBEDER Thomas Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 4:23 4:23 | 46.327 | |||
85 | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:26 4:26 | 46.268 | |||
86 | HOMOLKA Adam WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 4:31 4:31 | 46.17 | |||
87 | BRAMMEIER Matt HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 4:37 4:37 | 46.052 | |||
88 | ROE Timothy BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:38 4:38 | 46.032 | |||
89 | KIRCHMAIR Stefan Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | ,, 4:38 | 46.032 | |||
90 | PAVITSCHITZ Christian Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 4:40 4:40 | 45.993 | |||
91 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:43 4:43 | 45.935 | |||
92 | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 4:44 4:44 | 45.915 | |||
93 | VONA Emmanuele Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:47 4:47 | 45.857 | |||
94 | RAST Grégory RadioShack | RadioShack | 4:48 4:48 | 45.838 | |||
95 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:54 4:54 | 45.722 | |||
96 | BISSINGER Florian Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 5:04 5:04 | 45.529 | |||
97 | RATTO Daniele Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5:06 5:06 | 45.491 | |||
98 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 5:07 5:07 | 45.472 | |||
99 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 5:07 | 45.472 | |||
100 | CAPELLI Ermano Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 5:10 5:10 | 45.415 | |||
101 | SCHWAIGER Michael WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 5:20 5:20 | 45.225 | |||
102 | SANTORO Antonio Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 5:24 5:24 | 45.15 | |||
103 | DILLIER Silvan Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 5:25 5:25 | 45.131 | |||
104 | HUNT Jeremy Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5:29 5:29 | 45.056 | |||
105 | MONSALVE Yonathan Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 5:38 5:38 | 44.888 | |||
106 | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 5:39 5:39 | 44.87 | |||
107 | STADLER Stefan Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 5:42 5:42 | 44.814 | |||
108 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 5:53 5:53 | 44.611 | |||
109 | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 5:54 5:54 | 44.593 | |||
110 | CLAEYS Dimitri Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 6:02 6:02 | 44.446 | |||
111 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:04 6:04 | 44.41 | |||
112 | MIRENDA Gianluca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 6:05 6:05 | 44.392 | |||
113 | WEISSINGER René Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 6:06 6:06 | 44.373 | |||
114 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 6:11 6:11 | 44.283 | |||
115 | SCHÖRKMAYER Patrick WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 6:12 6:12 | 44.265 | |||
116 | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 6:17 6:17 | 44.174 | |||
117 | GOTZ Markus WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 6:20 6:20 | 44.121 | |||
118 | KLUGE Roger Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 6:21 6:21 | 44.103 | |||
119 | BULGARELLI Otavio Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 6:26 6:26 | 44.013 | |||
120 | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 6:26 | 44.013 | |||
121 | RUCKER Stefan WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 6:27 6:27 | 43.995 | |||
122 | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 6:42 6:42 | 43.729 | |||
123 | FRICKE Kajetan Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 6:42 | 43.729 | |||
124 | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 6:52 6:52 | 43.553 | |||
125 | GEISLER Wolfgang WSA Viperbike | WSA Viperbike | 6:54 6:54 | 43.518 | |||
126 | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 7:09 7:09 | 43.257 | |||
127 | SCHOIBL Mario Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | 7:43 7:43 | 42.678 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 July 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.197 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:30.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: