The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +1:08 | 54 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | 20 | 5:35:34 | ||
2 | 15 | +4:23 | 138 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5 | 12 | 0:11 0:11 | ||
3 | 12 | +3:19 | 78 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | 7 | 1:40 1:40 | ||
4 | 6 | +2:06 | 14 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Italy | 22 | Italy | 5 | 1:46 1:46 | |||
5 | 4 | +1:05 | 1 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | ,, 1:46 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:37 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 1:58 1:58 | |||
7 | 14 | +3:52 | 168 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 2 | ,, 1:58 | |||
8 | 16 | +4:29 | 52 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | ,, 1:58 | |||
9 | 10 | +2:50 | 74 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
1 | +0:00 | 102 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 2:02 | |||||
11 | 13 | +3:43 | 128 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 2:02 | ||||
12 | 7 | +2:21 | 56 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:02 | ||||
13 | 8 | +2:32 | 97 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:02 | ||||
14 | 9 | +2:46 | 86 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
15 | 3 | +0:59 | 44 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:05 | ||||
16 | 17 | +5:31 | 163 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
17 | 38 | +24:53 | 171 | Sprint | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | 29 | WSA-Greenlife | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
18 | 23 | +11:47 | 75 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 3:57 | ||||
19 | 27 | +14:18 | 16 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 3:57 | ||||
20 | 11 | +2:56 | 26 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:57 | ||||
21 | 19 | +6:46 | 66 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:57 | ||||
22 | 20 | +7:57 | 94 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
23 | 22 | +11:45 | 28 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
24 | 18 | +5:49 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
25 | 21 | +11:29 | 23 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:31 5:31 | ||||
26 | 28 | +14:51 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 10:49 10:49 | ||||
27 | 30 | +16:49 | 67 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 10:49 | ||||
28 | 56 | +35:14 | 113 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 10:49 | ||||
29 | 24 | +13:06 | 161 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 10:49 | ||||
30 | 88 | +50:32 | 8 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:49 | ||||
31 | 31 | +18:10 | 36 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:49 | ||||
32 | 26 | +14:12 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:49 | ||||
33 | 32 | +19:52 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:49 | ||||
34 | 29 | +16:21 | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 10:49 | ||||
35 | 37 | +24:46 | 141 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 10:49 | ||||
36 | 63 | +40:47 | 131 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 10:49 | ||||
37 | 53 | +34:46 | 133 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 10:49 | ||||
38 | 25 | +13:47 | 135 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 10:49 | ||||
39 | 36 | +23:45 | 107 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 13:34 13:34 | ||||
40 | 70 | +44:15 | 158 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 18:18 18:18 | ||||
41 | 52 | +34:37 | 152 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 31 | Tirol Cycling Team | 18:40 18:40 | ||||
42 | 79 | +46:01 | 174 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | 34 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 18:40 | ||||
43 | 93 | +52:00 | 157 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 18:40 | ||||
44 | 74 | +45:20 | 148 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 18:40 | ||||
45 | 106 | +1:01:07 | 134 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 18:40 | ||||
46 | 48 | +31:37 | 38 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:40 | ||||
47 | 73 | +45:01 | 48 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:40 | ||||
48 | 68 | +43:25 | 126 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 36 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 18:40 | ||||
49 | 46 | +30:42 | 122 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 29 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 18:40 | ||||
50 | 33 | +21:17 | 151 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 18:40 | ||||
51 | 50 | +32:59 | 2 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 18:40 | ||||
52 | 71 | +44:35 | 72 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 18:40 | ||||
53 | 62 | +40:27 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 18:40 | ||||
54 | 35 | +23:31 | 68 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 18:40 | ||||
55 | 83 | +47:08 | 175 | Sprint | LODERER Timon WSA-Greenlife | 26 | WSA-Greenlife | 19:51 19:51 | ||||
56 | 49 | +31:42 | 162 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg | 22 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 19:51 | ||||
57 | 61 | +40:21 | 21 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:51 | ||||
58 | 45 | +30:29 | 37 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:51 | ||||
59 | 105 | +1:00:26 | 3 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:51 | ||||
60 | 72 | +44:47 | 65 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:51 | ||||
61 | 55 | +35:12 | 108 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 19:51 | ||||
62 | 91 | +51:29 | 164 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team Vorarlberg | 33 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 19:51 | ||||
63 | 39 | +26:04 | 53 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:51 | ||||
64 | 67 | +43:15 | 95 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 19:51 | ||||
65 | 47 | +30:42 | 155 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 19:51 | ||||
66 | 82 | +46:40 | 153 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 19:51 | ||||
67 | 92 | +51:38 | 125 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 19:51 | ||||
68 | 77 | +45:54 | 32 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:51 | ||||
69 | 41 | +27:24 | 5 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:51 | ||||
70 | 109 | +1:02:29 | 176 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | 30 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 19:51 | ||||
71 | 66 | +42:52 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:51 | ||||
72 | 42 | +28:22 | 77 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 19:51 | ||||
73 | 60 | +40:05 | 33 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:51 | ||||
74 | 80 | +46:23 | 85 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 19:51 | ||||
75 | 86 | +49:24 | 83 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 19:51 | ||||
76 | 40 | +27:20 | 6 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:51 | ||||
77 | 102 | +1:00:11 | 144 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 19:51 | ||||
78 | 43 | +29:14 | 98 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 19:51 | ||||
79 | 34 | +23:29 | 147 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 19:51 | ||||
80 | 95 | +52:59 | 41 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 20:16 20:16 | ||||
81 | 69 | +43:25 | 88 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 20:16 | ||||
82 | 76 | +45:43 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22:05 22:05 | ||||
83 | 117 | +1:09:39 | 127 | TT | UMHALLER Thomas Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | 26:45 26:45 | ||||
84 | 112 | +1:06:51 | 172 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco WSA-Greenlife | 19 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 26:45 | ||||
85 | 108 | +1:02:03 | 11 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
86 | 113 | +1:07:27 | 24 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:45 | ||||
87 | 58 | +39:08 | 166 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 26:45 | ||||
88 | 114 | +1:07:33 | 167 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 22 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 26:45 | ||||
89 | 64 | +41:25 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Italy | 31 | Italy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
90 | 99 | +56:01 | 124 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 26:45 | ||||
91 | 90 | +51:17 | 12 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
92 | 65 | +42:17 | 42 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:45 | ||||
93 | 111 | +1:05:18 | 115 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
94 | 78 | +45:58 | 62 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:45 | ||||
95 | 96 | +54:17 | 18 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 28 | Italy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
96 | 87 | +49:59 | 93 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 26:45 | ||||
97 | 84 | +47:30 | 61 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:45 | ||||
98 | 119 | +1:10:55 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 26:45 | ||||
99 | 94 | +52:30 | 34 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:45 | ||||
100 | 54 | +34:54 | 112 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
101 | 107 | +1:01:36 | 27 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:45 | ||||
102 | 115 | +1:07:55 | 146 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 26:45 | ||||
103 | 97 | +54:47 | 73 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 26:45 | ||||
104 | 75 | +45:23 | 177 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA-Greenlife | 22 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 26:45 | ||||
105 | 89 | +51:14 | 117 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
106 | 59 | +39:47 | 118 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
107 | 57 | +38:41 | 111 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
108 | 81 | +46:35 | 35 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:45 | ||||
109 | 116 | +1:08:36 | 105 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 26:45 | ||||
110 | 100 | +56:32 | 165 | TT | HAMMERLE Maximilian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 26:45 | ||||
111 | 98 | +54:57 | 103 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 26:45 | ||||
112 | 85 | +48:24 | 116 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
113 | 44 | +29:36 | 22 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:45 | ||||
114 | 103 | +1:00:17 | 43 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:45 | ||||
115 | 51 | +33:27 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
116 | 110 | +1:03:27 | 145 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 26:45 | ||||
117 | 101 | +58:59 | 114 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:45 | ||||
118 | 104 | +1:00:21 | 45 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 30:34 30:34 | ||||
119 | 120 | +1:14:34 | 4 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34:33 34:33 | ||||
120 | 118 | +1:10:10 | 7 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 34:33 | ||||
121 | 121 | +1:26:11 | 142 | GC | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 34:33 | ||||
DNF | 136 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | Sprint | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||||||
DNF | 156 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 96 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | Sprint | GRICK Matthias WSA-Greenlife | 26 | WSA-Greenlife | - | ||||||
DNS | 71 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 | 22:40:46 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 44 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 54 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Italy | 22 | Italy | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 56 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 97 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 86 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 74 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 26 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 78 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 128 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 138 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 94 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 23 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
22 | 34 | ▲12 | 28 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
23 | 38 | ▲15 | 75 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 161 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 135 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
27 | 44 | ▲17 | 16 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Italy | 21 | Italy | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 36 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 19:52 19:52 | .. | |||
33 | 19 | ▼14 | 151 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |||
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 147 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 68 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:31 23:31 | .. | |||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 107 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
37 | 54 | ▲17 | 141 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24:46 24:46 | .. | |||
38 | 65 | ▲27 | 171 | Sprint | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | 29 | WSA-Greenlife | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 53 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 26:04 26:04 | .. | |||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 6 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:20 27:20 | .. | |||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 5 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:24 27:24 | .. | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 29:14 29:14 | .. | |||
44 | 21 | ▼23 | 22 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 37 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 29 | Amplatz - BMC | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 30:42 | .. | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 38 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 162 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg | 22 | Team Vorarlberg | 31:42 31:42 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 2 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |||
51 | 33 | ▼18 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Italy | 22 | Italy | 33:27 33:27 | .. | |||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 152 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 31 | Tirol Cycling Team | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
53 | 74 | ▲21 | 133 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 34:46 34:46 | .. | |||
54 | 39 | ▼15 | 112 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:54 34:54 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 35:12 35:12 | .. | |||
56 | 75 | ▲19 | 113 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 35:14 35:14 | .. | |||
57 | 48 | ▼9 | 111 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:41 38:41 | .. | |||
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 166 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 39:08 39:08 | .. | |||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 118 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:47 39:47 | .. | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 33 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 40:05 40:05 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 21 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40:21 40:21 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40:27 40:27 | .. | |||
63 | 97 | ▲34 | 131 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 40:47 40:47 | .. | |||
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Italy | 31 | Italy | 41:25 41:25 | .. | |||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 42 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 42:17 42:17 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 42:52 42:52 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 95 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 43:15 43:15 | .. | |||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 126 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 36 | Amplatz - BMC | 43:25 43:25 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 88 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 43:25 | .. | |||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | 158 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 44:15 44:15 | .. | |||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 72 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 44:35 44:35 | .. | |||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 65 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 44:47 44:47 | .. | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 48 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 45:01 45:01 | .. | |||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | 148 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 45:20 45:20 | .. | |||
75 | 60 | ▼15 | 177 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA-Greenlife | 22 | WSA-Greenlife | 45:23 45:23 | .. | |||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 45:43 45:43 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 32 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 45:54 45:54 | .. | |||
78 | 61 | ▼17 | 62 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 45:58 45:58 | .. | |||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | 174 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | 34 | WSA-Greenlife | 46:01 46:01 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 85 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 46:23 46:23 | .. | |||
81 | 62 | ▼19 | 35 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 46:35 46:35 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 153 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 46:40 46:40 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 175 | Sprint | LODERER Timon WSA-Greenlife | 26 | WSA-Greenlife | 47:08 47:08 | .. | |||
84 | 66 | ▼18 | 61 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 47:30 47:30 | .. | |||
85 | 67 | ▼18 | 116 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 48:24 48:24 | .. | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | 83 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 49:24 49:24 | .. | |||
87 | 71 | ▼16 | 93 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 49:59 49:59 | .. | |||
88 | 114 | ▲26 | 8 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 50:32 50:32 | .. | |||
89 | 76 | ▼13 | 117 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 51:14 51:14 | .. | |||
90 | 77 | ▼13 | 12 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Italy | 22 | Italy | 51:17 51:17 | .. | |||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 164 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team Vorarlberg | 33 | Team Vorarlberg | 51:29 51:29 | .. | |||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 125 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | 51:38 51:38 | .. | |||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 157 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 52:00 52:00 | .. | |||
94 | 80 | ▼14 | 34 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 52:30 52:30 | .. | |||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 41 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 52:59 52:59 | .. | |||
96 | 90 | ▼6 | 18 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 28 | Italy | 54:17 54:17 | .. | |||
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 73 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 54:47 54:47 | .. | |||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 103 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 54:57 54:57 | .. | |||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 56:01 56:01 | .. | |||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 165 | Sprint | HAMMERLE Maximilian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 56:32 56:32 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 58:59 58:59 | .. | |||
102 | 117 | ▲15 | 144 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:00:11 1:00:11 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 43 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | .. | |||
104 | 96 | ▼8 | 45 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:00:21 1:00:21 | .. | |||
105 | 118 | ▲13 | 3 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:00:26 1:00:26 | .. | |||
106 | 125 | ▲19 | 134 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:01:07 1:01:07 | .. | |||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 27 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:01:36 1:01:36 | .. | |||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Italy | 20 | Italy | 1:02:03 1:02:03 | .. | |||
109 | 126 | ▲17 | 176 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | 30 | WSA-Greenlife | 1:02:29 1:02:29 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:03:27 1:03:27 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 115 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:05:18 1:05:18 | .. | |||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 172 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco WSA-Greenlife | 19 | WSA-Greenlife | 1:06:51 1:06:51 | .. | |||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 24 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:07:27 1:07:27 | .. | |||
114 | 121 | ▲7 | 167 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 22 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:07:33 1:07:33 | .. | |||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 146 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:07:55 1:07:55 | .. | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 105 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:08:36 1:08:36 | .. | |||
117 | 127 | ▲10 | 127 | TT | UMHALLER Thomas Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. | |||
118 | 107 | ▼11 | 7 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:10:10 1:10:10 | .. | |||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:10:55 1:10:55 | .. | |||
120 | 115 | ▼5 | 4 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:14:34 1:14:34 | .. | |||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | 142 | GC | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:26:11 1:26:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 18 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 28 | Italy | 38 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 37 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 44 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 114 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19 | +4 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 14 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Italy | 22 | Italy | 18 | +8 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | - | |
8 | - | 54 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 17 | +17 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | +4 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14 | +2 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14 | +3 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 13 | +6 | |
13 | - | 138 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 13 | +13 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 124 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 11 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
16 | - | 78 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | +10 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 53 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
18 | 33 | ▲15 | 1 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9 | +7 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 97 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 153 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
21 | 38 | ▲17 | 88 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | +4 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 7 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 26 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 86 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | - | |
25 | - | 168 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 5 | +5 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 77 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 22 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 174 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | 34 | WSA-Greenlife | 4 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 8 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 135 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 4 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 98 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 45 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 38 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Italy | 31 | Italy | 3 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 125 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | 3 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Italy | 21 | Italy | 2 | - | |
39 | - | 155 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 111 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 166 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 2 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 62 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 83 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 12 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Italy | 22 | Italy | 2 | +1 | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 103 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 134 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 158 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 165 | GC | HAMMERLE Maximilian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31 | - | |
2 | - | 78 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | +29 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | +10 | |
4 | - | 138 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 28 | +28 | ||
5 | - | 54 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | +24 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 18 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 14 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Italy | 22 | Italy | 14 | - | |
8 | - | 67 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +4 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 166 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 8 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 97 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 88 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 42 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 165 | Sprint | HAMMERLE Maximilian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 5 | - | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 86 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | +4 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 174 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | 34 | WSA-Greenlife | 4 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 162 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg | 22 | Team Vorarlberg | 3 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 131 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 8 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 158 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 32 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 164 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team Vorarlberg | 33 | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 125 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 68:08:50 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 5:42 5:42 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 9:36 9:36 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 11:27 11:27 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 13:00 13:00 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Team Vorarlberg | CT | 15:27 15:27 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 38:40 38:40 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 38:47 38:47 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Italy | NAT | 41:37 41:37 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 42:24 42:24 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 43:07 43:07 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 45:18 45:18 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Amplatz - BMC | CT | 1:03:41 1:03:41 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:12:09 1:12:09 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 1:16:01 1:16:01 | .. |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 1:19:04 1:19:04 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 1:22:31 1:22:31 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | WSA-Greenlife | CT | 1:32:02 1:32:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 July 2017
- Start time:10:30
- Avg. speed winner:38 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:212.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:229
- Vert. meters:4464
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.6 km solo
- Avg. temperature: