The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | +42:22 | 31 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 40 | 50 | 3:07:39 | ||
2 | 109 | +1:04:49 | 136 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 76 | +48:34 | 73 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 58 | +37:58 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 99 | +59:08 | 152 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 66 | +42:42 | 141 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 96 | +58:37 | 107 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 86 | +54:58 | 65 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 95 | +58:25 | 116 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 53 | +36:14 | 125 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 72 | +47:54 | 104 | TT | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 65 | +42:24 | 164 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 78 | +49:41 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 24 | +13:20 | 103 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 112 | +1:08:57 | 13 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 82 | +51:22 | 37 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 105 | +1:02:58 | 51 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 61 | +41:31 | 77 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 42 | +24:01 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 33 | +18:25 | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 4 | +2:16 | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 90 | +56:34 | 34 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 34 | +18:35 | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 8 | +3:50 | 33 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 11 | +5:40 | 161 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 25 | +14:40 | 96 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 70 | +45:58 | 163 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 50 | +30:55 | 127 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 5 | +2:28 | 82 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +16:33 | 25 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 55 | +36:34 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 3 | +2:14 | 115 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 1 | +0:00 | 81 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | +3:59 | 144 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | 37 | +22:11 | 27 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 10 | +4:01 | 94 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 35 | +20:11 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 6 | +3:01 | 14 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 2 | +1:25 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 59 | +40:58 | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 93 | +57:58 | 57 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 7 | +3:28 | 66 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 20 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 45 | +25:58 | 114 | GC | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 14 | +7:05 | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 98 | +59:00 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 89 | +55:54 | 166 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 87 | +55:28 | 111 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 13 | +7:03 | 5 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 51 | +32:57 | 91 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 39 | +22:17 | 95 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 19 | +8:10 | 126 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 56 | +36:35 | 84 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 15 | +7:25 | 1 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 16 | +7:33 | 62 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 106 | +1:03:37 | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 21 | +9:55 | 21 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 107 | +1:04:23 | 44 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 12 | +6:11 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 85 | +54:06 | 92 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
60 | 43 | +24:32 | 3 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:16 | ||||
61 | 31 | +16:56 | 85 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | ,, 0:16 | ||||
62 | 29 | +15:40 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | ||||
63 | 23 | +10:33 | 102 | TT | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:16 | ||||
64 | 17 | +7:57 | 121 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | ||||
65 | 54 | +36:32 | 93 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | ||||
66 | 41 | +23:50 | 2 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:16 | ||||
67 | 18 | +8:07 | 122 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | ||||
68 | 38 | +22:12 | 45 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:16 | ||||
69 | 77 | +48:40 | 63 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:16 | ||||
70 | 101 | +59:50 | 76 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:16 | ||||
71 | 40 | +22:29 | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||||
72 | 32 | +17:02 | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:16 | ||||
73 | 48 | +29:13 | 36 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | ||||
74 | 47 | +28:10 | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | ||||
75 | 81 | +50:50 | 86 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:16 | ||||
76 | 20 | +8:24 | 52 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | ||||
77 | 74 | +48:11 | 55 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | ||||
78 | 100 | +59:23 | 67 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 39 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:16 | ||||
79 | 22 | +10:16 | 53 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | ||||
80 | 49 | +30:24 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:16 | ||||
81 | 63 | +42:19 | 145 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:16 | ||||
82 | 36 | +20:37 | 133 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | ||||
83 | 110 | +1:05:18 | 17 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:16 | ||||
84 | 26 | +14:55 | 154 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:16 | ||||
85 | 27 | +15:27 | 83 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:16 | ||||
86 | 44 | +24:45 | 56 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | ||||
87 | 97 | +58:42 | 35 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | ||||
88 | 88 | +55:37 | 151 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
89 | 80 | +50:47 | 124 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
90 | 60 | +41:10 | 101 | TT | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
91 | 68 | +44:19 | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
92 | 73 | +47:58 | 4 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
93 | 103 | +1:01:09 | 117 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:51 | ||||
94 | 75 | +48:16 | 47 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:51 | ||||
95 | 28 | +15:27 | 72 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:51 | ||||
96 | 69 | +44:46 | 165 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
97 | 91 | +56:41 | 12 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
98 | 111 | +1:06:12 | 134 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:13 | ||||
99 | 83 | +51:41 | 156 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 1:13 | ||||
100 | 94 | +58:14 | 132 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:13 | ||||
101 | 84 | +52:44 | 54 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:13 | ||||
102 | 67 | +44:05 | 61 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
103 | 52 | +33:04 | 113 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:21 | ||||
104 | 102 | +1:00:26 | 42 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:21 | ||||
105 | 57 | +37:14 | 131 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:21 | ||||
106 | 71 | +46:15 | 74 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:21 | ||||
107 | 46 | +27:24 | 43 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
108 | 79 | +50:32 | 46 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
109 | 92 | +57:13 | 75 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
110 | 108 | +1:04:26 | 64 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
111 | 104 | +1:01:58 | 162 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
112 | 62 | +42:07 | 143 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:34 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 300 | 250 | 25:34:19 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 250 | 190 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 115 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 215 | 160 | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 175 | 140 | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 82 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 120 | 120 | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 14 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 115 | 110 | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 66 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 20 | Rally Cycling | 95 | 100 | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 33 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 75 | 90 | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
9 | - | 144 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 60 | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||||
10 | 10 | - | 94 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50 | 70 | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 161 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 60 | 5:40 5:40 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 35 | 55 | 6:11 6:11 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 5 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | 50 | 7:03 7:03 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 45 | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 1 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 40 | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 62 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | 20 | 36 | 7:33 7:33 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 121 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 32 | 7:57 7:57 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 122 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 28 | 8:07 8:07 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 126 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 24 | 8:10 8:10 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | 20 | 8:24 8:24 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 21 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | 18 | 9:55 9:55 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 53 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | 16 | 10:16 10:16 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 102 | TT | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 12 | 14 | 10:33 10:33 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 103 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 12 | 12 | 13:20 13:20 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | 10 | 14:40 14:40 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 154 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 12 | 9 | 14:55 14:55 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 12 | 8 | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 72 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | 7 | ,, 15:27 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | 6 | 15:40 15:40 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 25 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | 5 | 16:33 16:33 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 85 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 5 | 5 | 16:56 16:56 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 5 | 17:02 17:02 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 5 | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 5 | 5 | 18:35 18:35 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 5 | 20:11 20:11 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 133 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 5 | 20:37 20:37 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 27 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 5 | 22:11 22:11 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 5 | 22:12 22:12 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 5 | 22:17 22:17 | .. | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 5 | 22:29 22:29 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 2 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 5 | 23:50 23:50 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 5 | 24:01 24:01 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 3 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 5 | 24:32 24:32 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 56 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 5 | 24:45 24:45 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | 5 | 25:58 25:58 | .. | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 5 | 27:24 27:24 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 5 | 28:10 28:10 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 36 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 5 | 29:13 29:13 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | 5 | 30:24 30:24 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 127 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 5 | 30:55 30:55 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 91 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 5 | 32:57 32:57 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 113 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | 5 | 33:04 33:04 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | 5 | 36:14 36:14 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 93 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 5 | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | 5 | 36:34 36:34 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1 | 5 | 36:35 36:35 | .. | ||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1 | 5 | 37:14 37:14 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | 5 | 37:58 37:58 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | 5 | 40:58 40:58 | .. | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 101 | TT | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1 | 5 | 41:10 41:10 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 77 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 41:31 41:31 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 42:07 42:07 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 145 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 42:19 42:19 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 42:24 42:24 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 141 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 42:42 42:42 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 61 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 5 | 44:05 44:05 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 44:19 44:19 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 165 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 44:46 44:46 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 45:58 45:58 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 74 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 46:15 46:15 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 104 | TT | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 5 | 47:54 47:54 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 47:58 47:58 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 48:11 48:11 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 47 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 48:16 48:16 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 48:34 48:34 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 5 | 48:40 48:40 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 49:41 49:41 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 50:32 50:32 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 124 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 50:47 50:47 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 86 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | 50:50 50:50 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 51:22 51:22 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 156 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | 51:41 51:41 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 54 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 52:44 52:44 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 92 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 54:06 54:06 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 65 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 5 | 54:58 54:58 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 111 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | 55:28 55:28 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 151 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | 55:37 55:37 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 55:54 55:54 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 34 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 56:34 56:34 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 12 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 75 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 57:13 57:13 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 57:58 57:58 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 58:14 58:14 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 116 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | 58:25 58:25 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 5 | 58:37 58:37 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 58:42 58:42 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 59:00 59:00 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | 59:08 59:08 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 67 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 39 | Rally Cycling | 5 | 59:23 59:23 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 59:50 59:50 | .. | |||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 42 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 1:00:26 1:00:26 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 1:02:58 1:02:58 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 1:04:23 1:04:23 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 64 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 5 | 1:04:26 1:04:26 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 136 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 1:04:49 1:04:49 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:05:18 1:05:18 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 1:06:12 1:06:12 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 13 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:08:57 1:08:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 31 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 45 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 42 | +9 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 36 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | +7 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 126 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 103 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 18 | - | |
8 | 37 | ▲29 | 136 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 15 | +12 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 141 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | +5 | |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 64 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 12 | +6 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 166 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 82 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 51 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 5 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 20 | Rally Cycling | 7 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 57 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 152 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 156 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | - | |
25 | 41 | ▲16 | 162 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +3 | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 125 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +1 | |
23 | ▼4 | 144 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | ||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 65 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 5 | +3 | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 4 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 104 | TT | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 4 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 4 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 61 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 4 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 2 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 45 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 114 | GC | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
38 | - | 107 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 4 | +4 | ||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 113 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
41 | - | 1 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | ||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 21 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
45 | - | 116 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | +2 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 102 | TT | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 164 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 126 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 34 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 33 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 26 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 113 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 18 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 115 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 14 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 5 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 103 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 9 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 64 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 82 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
13 | - | 144 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | ||
14 | 14 | - | 104 | TT | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 7 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 94 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 2 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 63 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 4 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 162 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 45 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 95 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 117 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 107 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 124 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 92 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 25:34:19 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 115 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 82 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 66 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 20 | Rally Cycling | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 33 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 5 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 1 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 122 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 53 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 102 | TT | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 103 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 154 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 83 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 85 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 16:56 16:56 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 133 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 20:37 20:37 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 3 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:32 24:32 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 56 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 36 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 101 | TT | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 41:10 41:10 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 145 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:19 42:19 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 31 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 104 | TT | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 47:54 47:54 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 73 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 48:34 48:34 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 92 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 54:06 54:06 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 56:34 56:34 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 57:58 57:58 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 58:37 58:37 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 59:08 59:08 | .. | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 136 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:04:49 1:04:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 76:55:41 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:18 8:18 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 9:26 9:26 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 10:35 10:35 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 16:59 16:59 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 19:24 19:24 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 26:29 26:29 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Hagens Berman Axeon | PCT | 27:27 27:27 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 34:44 34:44 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 34:47 34:47 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Rally Cycling | PCT | 37:06 37:06 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 38:58 38:58 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 45:16 45:16 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 51:05 51:05 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:08:23 1:08:23 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | PCT | 1:15:32 1:15:32 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:23:50 1:23:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 May 2018
- Start time:19:15
- Avg. speed winner:45.72 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:143 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:167
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: