The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 81 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 40 | 50 | 5:30:58 | ||
2 | 4 | +2:16 | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | 30 | 1:28 1:28 | ||
3 | 5 | +2:28 | 82 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 6 | 18 | 1:30 1:30 | ||
4 | 7 | +3:28 | 66 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 20 | Rally Cycling | 13 | 1:33 1:33 | |||
5 | 36 | +20:21 | 133 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 1:38 1:38 | |||
6 | 10 | +4:01 | 94 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | ,, 1:38 | |||
7 | 2 | +1:25 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 1:38 | |||
8 | 6 | +3:01 | 14 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 1:45 1:45 | |||
9 | 12 | +6:11 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 1:46 1:46 | |||
10 | 3 | +2:14 | 115 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | 1:50 1:50 | |||
11 | 8 | +3:50 | 33 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:50 | ||||
9 | +3:59 | 144 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:57 1:57 | |||||
13 | 11 | +5:40 | 161 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
14 | 45 | +25:51 | 43 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
15 | 17 | +7:41 | 121 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
16 | 18 | +7:51 | 122 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
17 | 16 | +7:33 | 62 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | ,, 3:25 | ||||
18 | 22 | +10:00 | 53 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
19 | 14 | +7:05 | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:43 | ||||
20 | 13 | +7:03 | 5 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
21 | 19 | +8:08 | 52 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
22 | 28 | +15:11 | 83 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 3:50 | ||||
23 | 20 | +8:10 | 126 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:50 | ||||
24 | 15 | +7:28 | 1 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:56 3:56 | ||||
25 | 26 | +14:39 | 154 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
26 | 43 | +24:16 | 3 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
27 | 40 | +22:17 | 95 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
28 | 32 | +16:46 | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
29 | 27 | +14:40 | 96 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:59 | ||||
30 | 25 | +14:36 | 72 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 5:59 | ||||
31 | 30 | +16:33 | 25 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 7:34 7:34 | ||||
32 | 21 | +9:55 | 21 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:34 | ||||
33 | 23 | +10:17 | 102 | TT | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 7:34 | ||||
34 | 35 | +20:11 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:34 | ||||
35 | 51 | +31:43 | 113 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8:56 8:56 | ||||
36 | 50 | +30:55 | 127 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:56 | ||||
37 | 46 | +25:58 | 114 | GC | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:33 9:33 | ||||
38 | 33 | +18:25 | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:38 9:38 | ||||
39 | 34 | +18:35 | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 9:48 9:48 | ||||
40 | 24 | +13:20 | 103 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 9:51 9:51 | ||||
41 | 29 | +15:24 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 10:15 10:15 | ||||
42 | 37 | +21:56 | 45 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:15 | ||||
43 | 31 | +16:40 | 85 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | ,, 10:15 | ||||
44 | 59 | +40:28 | 101 | TT | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 10:15 | ||||
45 | 38 | +22:11 | 27 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:15 | ||||
46 | 68 | +43:28 | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:15 | ||||
47 | 47 | +27:54 | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:37 10:37 | ||||
48 | 44 | +24:29 | 56 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:18 11:18 | ||||
49 | 41 | +23:34 | 2 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:46 12:46 | ||||
50 | 42 | +24:01 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 14:24 14:24 | ||||
51 | 58 | +37:58 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:00 17:00 | ||||
52 | 79 | +49:41 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:00 | ||||
53 | 111 | +1:05:02 | 17 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:00 | ||||
54 | 62 | +42:03 | 145 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:00 | ||||
55 | 39 | +22:13 | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:00 | ||||
56 | 55 | +36:16 | 93 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:00 | ||||
57 | 52 | +32:57 | 91 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:00 | ||||
58 | 53 | +35:53 | 131 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:00 | ||||
59 | 61 | +41:31 | 77 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 17:00 | ||||
60 | 72 | +47:07 | 4 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:00 | ||||
61 | 54 | +36:14 | 125 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:00 | ||||
62 | 64 | +42:24 | 164 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:00 | ||||
63 | 86 | +54:58 | 65 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:00 | ||||
64 | 48 | +28:57 | 36 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 17:00 | ||||
65 | 76 | +48:24 | 63 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:00 | ||||
66 | 70 | +44:54 | 74 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 17:00 | ||||
67 | 65 | +42:32 | 31 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 17:00 | ||||
68 | 57 | +36:35 | 84 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 17:00 | ||||
69 | 67 | +42:44 | 61 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:00 | ||||
70 | 49 | +30:08 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 18:34 18:34 | ||||
71 | 93 | +57:01 | 132 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:34 | ||||
72 | 60 | +40:58 | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:34 | ||||
73 | 63 | +42:07 | 143 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:34 | ||||
74 | 56 | +36:34 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 18:34 | ||||
75 | 66 | +42:42 | 141 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:34 | ||||
76 | 74 | +47:54 | 104 | TT | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 18:34 | ||||
77 | 82 | +50:34 | 86 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 18:34 | ||||
78 | 71 | +45:58 | 163 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 19:20 19:20 | ||||
79 | 69 | +43:55 | 165 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:20 | ||||
80 | 80 | +50:08 | 124 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:10 21:10 | ||||
81 | 85 | +53:50 | 92 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:42 23:42 | ||||
82 | 104 | +1:00:18 | 117 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24:27 24:27 | ||||
83 | 87 | +55:05 | 75 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:27 | ||||
84 | 97 | +58:37 | 107 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 24:27 | ||||
85 | 73 | +47:25 | 47 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 25:14 25:14 | ||||
86 | 96 | +58:26 | 35 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:14 | ||||
87 | 78 | +48:52 | 46 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:14 | ||||
88 | 75 | +47:55 | 55 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 25:14 | ||||
89 | 99 | +59:05 | 42 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:14 | ||||
90 | 107 | +1:03:37 | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:14 | ||||
91 | 92 | +56:34 | 34 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:14 | ||||
92 | 109 | +1:04:55 | 136 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:14 | ||||
93 | 81 | +50:28 | 156 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 25:14 | ||||
94 | 105 | +1:02:06 | 64 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 25:14 | ||||
95 | 91 | +55:54 | 166 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:14 | ||||
96 | 95 | +58:25 | 116 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:14 | ||||
97 | 94 | +57:58 | 57 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 25:14 | ||||
98 | 98 | +59:00 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:14 | ||||
99 | 108 | +1:04:23 | 44 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:14 | ||||
100 | 106 | +1:02:58 | 51 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 25:14 | ||||
101 | 84 | +51:31 | 54 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 25:14 | ||||
102 | 110 | +1:04:59 | 134 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:14 | ||||
103 | 112 | +1:08:57 | 13 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:14 | ||||
104 | 89 | +55:28 | 12 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:14 | ||||
105 | 100 | +59:07 | 67 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 39 | Rally Cycling | ,, 25:14 | ||||
106 | 102 | +59:27 | 162 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:14 | ||||
107 | 101 | +59:08 | 152 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 25:14 | ||||
108 | 83 | +51:22 | 37 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:14 | ||||
109 | 88 | +55:09 | 151 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 25:14 | ||||
110 | 90 | +55:28 | 111 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:14 | ||||
111 | 77 | +48:38 | 73 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:14 | ||||
112 | 103 | +59:34 | 76 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:14 | ||||
DNF | 146 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 153 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | - | ||||||
DNS | 87 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 6 | 22:26:40 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 115 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 82 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 14 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 66 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 20 | Rally Cycling | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 33 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 144 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 161 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:40 5:40 | .. | |||
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 5 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 121 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 122 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 52 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 126 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | 21 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 53 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 102 | TT | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 103 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 72 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 154 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 83 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 15:24 15:24 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 16:33 16:33 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 85 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |||
36 | 49 | ▲13 | 133 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 45 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 27 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
39 | 25 | ▼14 | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 95 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:17 22:17 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 2 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | 3 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 43 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25:58 25:58 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:54 27:54 | .. | |||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 36 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:57 28:57 | .. | |||
49 | 38 | ▼11 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 127 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:55 30:55 | .. | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 113 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 91 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:57 32:57 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:14 36:14 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 93 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:16 36:16 | .. | |||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 84 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 36:35 36:35 | .. | |||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:58 37:58 | .. | |||
59 | 82 | ▲23 | 101 | TT | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 40:28 40:28 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40:58 40:58 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 77 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 41:31 41:31 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 145 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:03 42:03 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 143 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:07 42:07 | .. | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 164 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 42:24 42:24 | .. | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 31 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:42 42:42 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 61 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 42:44 42:44 | .. | |||
68 | 96 | ▲28 | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 43:28 43:28 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 165 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 43:55 43:55 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 74 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 44:54 44:54 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 163 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 45:58 45:58 | .. | |||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | 4 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 47:07 47:07 | .. | |||
73 | 57 | ▼16 | 47 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 47:25 47:25 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 104 | TT | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 47:54 47:54 | .. | |||
75 | 60 | ▼15 | 55 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 47:55 47:55 | .. | |||
76 | 89 | ▲13 | 63 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 48:24 48:24 | .. | |||
77 | 62 | ▼15 | 73 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 48:38 48:38 | .. | |||
78 | 64 | ▼14 | 46 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 48:52 48:52 | .. | |||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 49:41 49:41 | .. | |||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 124 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 50:08 50:08 | .. | |||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 156 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 50:28 50:28 | .. | |||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | 86 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 50:34 50:34 | .. | |||
83 | 73 | ▼10 | 37 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 51:22 51:22 | .. | |||
84 | 74 | ▼10 | 54 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 51:31 51:31 | .. | |||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 92 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 53:50 53:50 | .. | |||
86 | 107 | ▲21 | 65 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 54:58 54:58 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 75 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 55:05 55:05 | .. | |||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 151 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 55:09 55:09 | .. | |||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 12 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:28 55:28 | .. | |||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 111 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 55:28 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 166 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 55:54 55:54 | .. | |||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 34 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 56:34 56:34 | .. | |||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | 132 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 57:01 57:01 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 57 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 57:58 57:58 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 58:25 58:25 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 58:26 58:26 | .. | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 107 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 58:37 58:37 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 59:00 59:00 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 59:05 59:05 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 67 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 39 | Rally Cycling | 59:07 59:07 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 59:08 59:08 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 162 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 59:27 59:27 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 76 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 59:34 59:34 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 117 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | .. | |||
105 | 105 | - | 64 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 1:02:06 1:02:06 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 51 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:02:58 1:02:58 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:04:23 1:04:23 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:04:55 1:04:55 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 134 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 1:04:59 1:04:59 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 17 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:05:02 1:05:02 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:08:57 1:08:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 81 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 36 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 30 | - | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | +12 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 126 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | +3 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 103 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 18 | +1 | |
8 | 8 | - | 14 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | +3 | |
9 | 9 | - | 166 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
10 | - | 82 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 9 | +9 | ||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 94 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +5 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 141 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
13 | 29 | ▲16 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +4 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7 | +1 | |
15 | - | 66 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 20 | Rally Cycling | 7 | +7 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 5 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 57 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 51 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 64 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 6 | - | |
20 | - | 133 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 151 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 6 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 156 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 144 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 104 | TT | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 4 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 4 | - | |
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +2 | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 45 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +1 | |
28 | - | 2 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | +4 | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 4 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 125 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 61 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 4 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 163 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
35 | - | 113 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | +3 | ||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 136 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 21 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 65 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 162 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 102 | TT | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 164 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 34 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 22:26:40 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 115 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 82 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 66 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 20 | Rally Cycling | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 33 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 5 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 122 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 102 | TT | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 103 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 154 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 83 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 3 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:57 28:57 | .. | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 101 | TT | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 40:28 40:28 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 145 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:03 42:03 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 47:54 47:54 | .. | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 73 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 48:38 48:38 | .. | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 156 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 50:28 50:28 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 92 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 53:50 53:50 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 34 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 56:34 56:34 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 57 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 57:58 57:58 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 107 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 58:37 58:37 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 59:05 59:05 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 59:08 59:08 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 117 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 64 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 1:02:06 1:02:06 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 136 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:04:55 1:04:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 126 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 34 | +21 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 61 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 33 | +21 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 26 | +11 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | +9 | |
5 | 21 | ▲16 | 113 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 18 | +17 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13 | +5 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 14 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 5 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 103 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 9 | +3 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | +3 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 8 | - | |
12 | - | 82 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 7 | +7 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 7 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
16 | - | 2 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 63 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 4 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
19 | - | 45 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 95 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 107 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2 | - | |
23 | - | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
25 | - | 124 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | - | 92 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 67:32:44 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:18 8:18 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 9:26 9:26 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 10:35 10:35 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 16:59 16:59 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 19:24 19:24 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 26:13 26:13 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Hagens Berman Axeon | PCT | 27:27 27:27 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 34:44 34:44 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 34:47 34:47 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Rally Cycling | PCT | 37:06 37:06 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 38:58 38:58 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 45:16 45:16 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 51:05 51:05 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:08:07 1:08:07 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | PCT | 1:15:00 1:15:00 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:22:43 1:22:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 May 2018
- Start time:18:40
- Avg. speed winner:35.62 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:196.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:203
- Vert. meters:4625
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:10 km solo
- Avg. temperature: