Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2017
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2019
- stage -
Stage 1 | Long Beach - Long Beach
Stage 2 | Ventura - Gilbratar Road
Stage 3 | King City - Laguna Seca Recreation Area (Monterey County)
Stage 4 (ITT) | San José - Morgan Hill
Stage 5 | Stockton - Elk Grove
Stage 6 | Folsom - South Lake Tahoe
Stage 7 | Sacramento - Sacramento
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 7 Game
Stage 7 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Amgen Tour of California
»
2018
»
Startlist
menu
2018
»
13th
Amgen Tour of California
(2.UWT)
2018
»
7 Stages
»
Long Beach
›
Sacramento
(1039.2km)
National startlist quality
National startlist quality.
#
Rider
National ranking position
Points
1
POWLESS Neilson
0
2
DE TIER Floris
0
3
KUSS Sepp
0
4
LEEZER Tom
0
5
TOLHOEK Antwan
0
6
WYNANTS Maarten
0
7
SAGAN Peter
0
8
BODNAR Maciej
0
9
KOLÁŘ Michael
0
10
MAJKA Rafał
0
11
OSS Daniel
0
12
POLJAŃSKI Paweł
0
13
SAGAN Juraj
0
14
BOOKWALTER Brent
0
15
BEVIN Patrick
0
16
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
0
17
ROSSKOPF Joey
0
18
SCHÄR Michael
0
19
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
0
20
WYSS Danilo
0
21
GAVIRIA Fernando
0
22
ASGREEN Kasper
0
23
DE PLUS Laurens
0
24
HODEG Álvaro José
0
25
KEISSE Iljo
0
26
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
0
27
RICHEZE Maximiliano
0
28
CAVENDISH Mark
0
29
DAVIES Scott
0
30
MORTON Lachlan
0
31
RENSHAW Mark
0
32
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
0
33
THOMSON Jay Robert
0
34
VERMOTE Julien
0
35
KITTEL Marcel
0
36
BOSWELL Ian
0
37
FABBRO Matteo
0
38
HAAS Nathan
0
39
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
0
40
POLITT Nils
0
41
ZABEL Rick
0
42
HUFFMAN Evan
0
43
BRITTON Rob
0
44
CARPENTER Robin
0
45
DE VOS Adam
0
46
MAGNER Ty
0
47
MCNULTY Brandon
0
48
PATE Danny
0
49
YATES Adam
0
50
BAUER Jack
0
51
EWAN Caleb
0
52
HAYMAN Mathew
0
53
HEPBURN Michael
0
54
KLUGE Roger
0
55
MEZGEC Luka
0
56
BERNAL Egan
0
57
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
0
58
HENAO Sebastián
0
59
ROWE Luke
0
60
SIVAKOV Pavel
0
61
STANNARD Ian
0
62
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz
0
63
NAESEN Oliver
0
64
COSNEFROY Benoît
0
65
DILLIER Silvan
0
66
FRANK Mathias
0
67
GASTAUER Ben
0
68
GAUTIER Cyril
0
69
VANDENBERGH Stijn
0
70
BJERG Mikkel
0
71
BARTA Will
0
72
BENNETT Sean
0
73
GARRISON Ian
0
74
OLIVEIRA Ivo
0
75
PHILIPSEN Jasper
0
76
RICE Michael
0
77
PHINNEY Taylor
0
78
CLARKE Simon
0
79
CRADDOCK Lawson
0
80
HOWES Alex
0
81
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
0
82
MCLAY Daniel
0
83
OWEN Logan
0
84
STETINA Peter
0
85
CONCI Nicola
0
86
GUERREIRO Ruben
0
87
RAST Grégory
0
88
REIJNEN Kiel
0
89
SKUJIŅŠ Toms
0
90
STUYVEN Jasper
0
91
ARNDT Nikias
0
92
FRÖHLINGER Johannes
0
93
HINDLEY Jai
0
94
STAMSNIJDER Tom
0
95
TEUNISSEN Mike
0
96
WALSCHEID Max
0
97
KRISTOFF Alexander
0
98
AÏT EL ABDIA Anass
0
99
BYSTRØM Sven Erik
0
100
ĐURASEK Kristijan
0
101
GANNA Filippo
0
102
MIRZA Yousif
0
103
RAVASI Edward
0
104
MURPHY John
0
105
BRYON Miguel
0
106
COMPANIONI Rubén
0
107
EISENHART Taylor
0
108
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
0
109
LIENHARD Fabian
0
110
RHIM Brendan
0
111
MANNION Gavin
0
112
CLARKE Jonathan
0
113
HAEDO Lucas Sebastián
0
114
MCCABE Travis
0
115
NORRIS Lachlan
0
116
PUTT Tanner
0
117
ȚVETCOV Serghei
0
0
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)