Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2013
- stage -
Prologue | Wuhan Jiangxia - Wuhan Jiangxia
Stage 1 | Huainan - Huainan
Stage 2 | Jining - Jining
Stage 3 | Dezhou - Dezhou
Stage 4 (ITT) | Tianjin - Tianjin
Stage 5 | Tianjin - Tianjin
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour of China II
»
2012
»
Startlist
menu
2012
»
Tour of China II
(2.1)
2012
»
5 Stages
»
Wuhan Jiangxia
›
Tianjin
(494.1km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
123
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
CABELLO Antonio
Andalucia - Caja Granada
2
-
CANO Jose Luis
Andalucia - Caja Granada
3
-
OSUNA Román
Andalucia - Caja Granada
4
-
ROLDÁN Jose Luis
Andalucia - Caja Granada
5
-
RUÍZ Eloy
Andalucia - Caja Granada
6
-
SIMÓN Jordi
Andalucia - Caja Granada
7
-
ZHANG Wenlong
Malak Cycling Team
8
-
CLARK Oscar
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team
9
-
LEWIS Joe
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team
10
-
MAGNER Ty
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team
11
-
MARTZ Alder
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team
12
-
PUTT Tanner
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team
13
-
TURNER Edison Blair
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team
14
-
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
15
-
ISHANOV Abdraimzhan
Continental Team Astana
16
-
JUMABEKOV Nazar
Continental Team Astana
17
-
SEMYONOV Roman
Continental Team Astana
18
-
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Continental Team Astana
19
-
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Continental Team Astana
20
-
ESKOV Nikita
RusVelo
21
-
KHATUNTSEV Alexander
RusVelo
22
-
KOVALEV Ivan
RusVelo
23
-
KRASNOV Leonid
RusVelo
24
-
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
RusVelo
25
-
VALYNIN Valery
RusVelo
26
-
BRAICO Alexandr
Tusnad Cycling Team
27
-
CIOBAN Sergiu
Tusnad Cycling Team
28
-
KVASINA Matija
Tusnad Cycling Team
29
-
LOVASSY Krisztián
Tusnad Cycling Team
30
-
TERNOVSEK Marcel
Tusnad Cycling Team
31
-
JANG Chan Jae
Terengganu Cycling Team
32
-
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
33
-
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
34
-
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
35
-
SALEH Mohd Harrif
Terengganu Cycling Team
36
-
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
37
-
CALLEGARIN Daniele
Team Type 1 - SANOFI
38
-
ELDRIDGE Joe
Team Type 1 - SANOFI
39
-
FORTIN Filippo
Team Type 1 - SANOFI
40
-
ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino
Team Type 1 - SANOFI
41
-
REIJNEN Kiel
Team Type 1 - SANOFI
42
-
SEREBRYAKOV Alexander
Team Type 1 - SANOFI
43
-
BURKHARDT Holger
Nutrixxion ABUS
44
-
GOTTFRIED Alexander
Nutrixxion ABUS
45
-
KÖRBER Sebastian
Nutrixxion ABUS
46
-
MÜLLER Dirk
Nutrixxion ABUS
47
-
SCHMITT Alex
Nutrixxion ABUS
48
-
VERMEER Tom
Nutrixxion ABUS
49
-
AKDILEK Ahmet
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
50
-
BAJC Andi
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
51
-
ČANECKÝ Marek
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
52
-
HARMANCI Fatih
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
53
-
KASA Gabor
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
54
-
STEVIĆ Ivan
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
55
-
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Uzbekistan Suren Team
56
-
KOBZARENKO Valery
Uzbekistan Suren Team
57
-
PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed
Uzbekistan Suren Team
58
-
SHIRISISAN Hamid
Uzbekistan Suren Team
59
-
STARCHYK Volodymyr
Uzbekistan Suren Team
60
-
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
Uzbekistan Suren Team
61
-
GOOS Marc
Rabobank Continental Team
62
-
HUIZENGA Jenning
Rabobank Continental Team
63
-
MINNAARD Marco
Rabobank Continental Team
64
-
SLIK Ivar
Rabobank Continental Team
65
-
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Continental Team
66
-
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Rabobank Continental Team
67
-
GOOS Marc
Rabobank Cycling Team
68
-
HUANG En
Max Success Sports
69
-
QI Pengfei
Max Success Sports
70
-
TONG Weisong
Max Success Sports
71
-
WANG Jiong
Max Success Sports
72
-
XING Yan Dong
Max Success Sports
73
-
ZHANG Ruisong
Max Success Sports
74
-
KARNULIN Denis
ISD - Lampre
75
-
MARTYNENKO Oleksandr
ISD - Lampre
76
-
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD - Lampre
77
-
POPKOV Vitaliy
ISD - Lampre
78
-
VASILYEV Maksym
ISD - Lampre
79
-
VOLOVOD Dmitro
ISD - Lampre
80
-
LI Fuyu
Hengxiang Cycling Team
81
-
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
82
-
LIU Yilin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
83
-
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
84
-
BOILLAT Joris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
85
-
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
86
-
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
87
-
MANAN Anuar
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
88
-
WURF Cameron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
89
-
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
90
-
FODER Daniel Holm
Christina Watches-Onfone
91
-
FURLAN Angelo
Christina Watches-Onfone
92
-
PEDERSEN Martin
Christina Watches-Onfone
93
-
RASMUSSEN Michael
Christina Watches-Onfone
94
-
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Watches-Onfone
95
-
BÄR Michael
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
96
-
FUMEAUX Jonathan
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
97
-
HENGGELER Daniel
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
98
-
PELLAUD Simon
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
99
-
SALZINGER Florian
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
100
-
WINTER Nicolas
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
101
-
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
102
-
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
103
-
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
104
-
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
105
-
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
106
-
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
107
-
CHEN Chia Chun
Action Cycling Team
108
-
CHEN Chien-Liang
Action Cycling Team
109
-
FENG Chun Kai
Action Cycling Team
110
-
HSIAO Shih Hsin
Action Cycling Team
111
-
HSIEH Cheng-Ying
Action Cycling Team
112
-
BECKINSALE Jack
113
-
CHAN Yat Wai
114
-
CHEUNG King Wai
115
-
DOUGALL Nic
116
-
EDWARDS David
117
-
HILL Benjamin
118
-
HO Burr
119
-
KERBY Jordan
120
-
KO Siu Wai
121
-
KWOK Ho Ting
122
-
LIU Zhangan
123
-
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
124
-
WONG Kam-Po
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)