The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 125 | 100 | 25:12:10 | |
1 | ▼1 | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
3 | 3 | - | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 70 | 50 | 0:23 0:23 | |
4 | 4 | - | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 60 | 36 | 0:35 0:35 | |
5 | 5 | - | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | 28 | 0:40 0:40 | |
6 | 6 | - | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 24 | 0:59 0:59 | |
7 | 7 | - | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 35 | 20 | 1:23 1:23 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | KNOX James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 30 | 18 | 1:27 1:27 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 16 | 1:38 1:38 | |
10 | 10 | - | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 20 | 14 | 1:45 1:45 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 15 | 12 | 2:31 2:31 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | 10 | 3:01 3:01 | |
13 | 13 | - | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 8 | 3:06 3:06 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 7 | 3:08 3:08 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 6 | 3:12 3:12 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 3 | 5 | 3:18 3:18 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | 4 | 3:23 3:23 | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 3 | 3:32 3:32 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 2 | 4:17 4:17 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 3 | 1 | 4:27 4:27 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 4:32 4:32 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 3 | 4:39 4:39 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 4:59 4:59 | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 6:13 6:13 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | 6:15 6:15 | ||
26 | 26 | - | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:16 6:16 | |||
27 | 27 | - | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 7:01 7:01 | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:17 7:17 | |||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:31 7:31 | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 8:40 8:40 | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 8:57 8:57 | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 9:06 9:06 | |||
33 | 33 | - | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9:09 9:09 | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 10:18 10:18 | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 10:32 10:32 | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:41 10:41 | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 10:55 10:55 | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 11:10 11:10 | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:01 12:01 | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 12:20 12:20 | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:46 12:46 | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 12:50 12:50 | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 13:01 13:01 | |||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 14:35 14:35 | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 15:05 15:05 | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:24 15:24 | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 15:50 15:50 | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:59 16:59 | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 17:31 17:31 | |||
50 | 50 | - | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:34 17:34 | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 17:59 17:59 | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 19:32 19:32 | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:42 19:42 | |||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 20:50 20:50 | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 20:56 20:56 | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:57 20:57 | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 21:31 21:31 | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:58 21:58 | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 22:01 22:01 | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 22:59 22:59 | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 23:03 23:03 | |||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 23:13 23:13 | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 23:24 23:24 | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 24:32 24:32 | |||
65 | 65 | - | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25:36 25:36 | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:59 25:59 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 26:48 26:48 | |||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 27:17 27:17 | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 27:45 27:45 | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 29:52 29:52 | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 30:21 30:21 | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30:24 30:24 | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:38 30:38 | |||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31:02 31:02 | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 31:06 31:06 | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 31:09 31:09 | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | REUTIMANN Matthias Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 31:58 31:58 | |||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 33:08 33:08 | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 33:18 33:18 | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 33:21 33:21 | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 33:43 33:43 | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 33:48 33:48 | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 33:56 33:56 | |||
84 | 79 | ▼5 | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 33:58 33:58 | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34:12 34:12 | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 34:48 34:48 | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 34:49 34:49 | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34:50 34:50 | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 34:51 34:51 | |||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 35:02 35:02 | |||
91 | 78 | ▼13 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 35:15 35:15 | |||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 36:24 36:24 | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 36:45 36:45 | |||
94 | 102 | ▲8 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 37:04 37:04 | |||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 37:12 37:12 | |||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 37:41 37:41 | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 37:41 | |||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37:44 37:44 | |||
99 | 99 | - | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 38:03 38:03 | |||
100 | 109 | ▲9 | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:09 38:09 | |||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 38:09 | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:17 38:17 | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 38:21 38:21 | |||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:22 38:22 | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 38:23 38:23 | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 38:23 | |||
107 | 97 | ▼10 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 38:29 38:29 | |||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 38:32 38:32 | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 38:37 38:37 | |||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 38:50 38:50 | |||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 39:02 39:02 | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 39:39 39:39 | |||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 39:44 39:44 | |||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 39:47 39:47 | |||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 40:02 40:02 | |||
116 | 126 | ▲10 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 40:11 40:11 | |||
117 | 90 | ▼27 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 40:23 40:23 | |||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 40:54 40:54 | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:55 40:55 | |||
120 | 115 | ▼5 | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 41:09 41:09 | |||
121 | 101 | ▼20 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 41:53 41:53 | |||
122 | 122 | - | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 42:01 42:01 | |||
123 | 123 | - | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 42:10 42:10 | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 42:23 42:23 | |||
125 | 133 | ▲8 | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 42:38 42:38 | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 43:16 43:16 | |||
127 | 117 | ▼10 | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 43:21 43:21 | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 43:29 43:29 | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 43:52 43:52 | |||
130 | 137 | ▲7 | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 44:35 44:35 | |||
131 | 125 | ▼6 | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:43 45:43 | |||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 45:46 45:46 | |||
133 | 140 | ▲7 | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 46:28 46:28 | |||
134 | 127 | ▼7 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 46:53 46:53 | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 47:00 47:00 | |||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 47:26 47:26 | |||
137 | 132 | ▼5 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47:29 47:29 | |||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 49:39 49:39 | |||
139 | 139 | - | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 49:47 49:47 | |||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 56:35 56:35 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 April 2017
- Start time:13:05
- Avg. speed winner:44.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:19
- Vert. meters:846
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: