The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104 | +14:17 | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | 20 | 4:10:15 | ||
2 | 105 | +14:24 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 72 | +9:40 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 16 | +1:02 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 108 | +14:37 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 129 | +16:57 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 110 | +14:37 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 71 | +9:38 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 106 | +14:26 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 94 | +13:01 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 95 | +13:01 | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 107 | +14:37 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 114 | +14:37 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 73 | +9:44 | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 103 | +13:59 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 115 | +14:37 | 192 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 64 | +7:41 | 185 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 111 | +14:37 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 128 | +16:50 | 122 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 47 | +4:13 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 113 | +14:37 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 17 | +1:02 | 138 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 4 | +0:15 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 120 | +14:57 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 30 | +2:11 | 137 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 24 | +1:20 | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 109 | +14:37 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 116 | +14:37 | 97 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 59 | +6:12 | 153 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 112 | +14:37 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 6 | +0:27 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 26 | +1:40 | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 15 | +0:52 | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
35 | 13 | +0:45 | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
36 | 25 | +1:39 | 132 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | 29 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:07 | ||||
37 | 63 | +6:45 | 156 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 26 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
38 | 38 | +3:16 | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 0:07 | ||||
39 | 3 | +0:11 | 53 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
40 | 5 | +0:17 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
41 | 32 | +2:14 | 3 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:07 | ||||
42 | 18 | +1:09 | 1 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:07 | ||||
43 | 41 | +3:31 | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
44 | 48 | +4:13 | 193 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:07 | ||||
45 | 22 | +1:09 | 46 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
46 | 11 | +0:42 | 82 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | ||||
47 | 35 | +2:59 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:07 | ||||
2 | +0:02 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | |||||
49 | 19 | +1:09 | 142 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:07 | ||||
50 | 34 | +2:18 | 158 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
51 | 137 | +17:45 | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:07 | ||||
52 | 33 | +2:18 | 146 | Sprint | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:07 | ||||
53 | 117 | +14:44 | 127 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:07 | ||||
54 | 21 | +1:09 | 74 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:07 | ||||
55 | 7 | +0:29 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:07 | ||||
56 | 20 | +1:09 | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
57 | 96 | +13:08 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
58 | 97 | +13:08 | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:07 | ||||
59 | 88 | +12:23 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 0:07 | ||||
60 | 75 | +9:51 | 112 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:07 | ||||
61 | 77 | +9:51 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:07 | ||||
62 | 31 | +2:14 | 181 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
63 | 122 | +15:40 | 123 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:07 | ||||
64 | 99 | +13:08 | 136 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Roth-Akros | 22 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:07 | ||||
65 | 37 | +3:14 | 186 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
66 | 8 | +0:34 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:07 | ||||
67 | 27 | +1:47 | 124 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:07 | ||||
68 | 67 | +8:21 | 28 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:07 | ||||
69 | 66 | +8:18 | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 0:07 | ||||
70 | 12 | +0:45 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:07 | ||||
71 | 58 | +6:09 | 182 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
72 | 118 | +14:44 | 45 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
73 | 76 | +9:51 | 114 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:07 | ||||
74 | 45 | +4:10 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
75 | 79 | +9:51 | 117 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:07 | ||||
76 | 74 | +9:49 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:07 | ||||
77 | 23 | +1:09 | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:07 | ||||
78 | 10 | +0:34 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
79 | 54 | +5:29 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | ||||
80 | 81 | +9:51 | 75 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:07 | ||||
81 | 69 | +8:49 | 93 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:07 | ||||
82 | 80 | +9:51 | 42 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
83 | 28 | +1:49 | 56 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
84 | 29 | +1:57 | 34 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
85 | 83 | +10:20 | 187 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
86 | 9 | +0:34 | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
87 | 55 | +5:43 | 143 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | 26 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:07 | ||||
88 | 56 | +5:46 | 113 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:07 | ||||
89 | 132 | +17:14 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:07 | ||||
90 | 89 | +12:23 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
91 | 90 | +12:23 | 51 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
92 | 39 | +3:16 | 157 | GC | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
93 | 36 | +3:11 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
94 | 78 | +9:51 | 103 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:07 | ||||
95 | 134 | +17:16 | 94 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:07 | ||||
96 | 51 | +4:13 | 13 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
97 | 50 | +4:13 | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
98 | 46 | +4:12 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:07 | ||||
99 | 100 | +13:08 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
100 | 40 | +3:18 | 5 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:07 | ||||
101 | 133 | +17:16 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:07 | ||||
102 | 68 | +8:49 | 115 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:07 | ||||
103 | 98 | +13:08 | 106 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:07 | ||||
104 | 14 | +0:45 | 65 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
105 | 49 | +4:13 | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:07 | ||||
106 | 53 | +5:05 | 41 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
107 | 124 | +15:55 | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
108 | 142 | +23:28 | 195 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | 23 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:22 | ||||
109 | 60 | +6:29 | 196 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | 27 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:22 | ||||
110 | 101 | +13:23 | 154 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 31 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | ||||
111 | 70 | +9:19 | 125 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:22 | ||||
112 | 135 | +17:31 | 118 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:22 | ||||
113 | 92 | +12:38 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:22 | ||||
114 | 43 | +3:43 | 131 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:22 | ||||
115 | 125 | +15:55 | 188 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:22 | ||||
116 | 91 | +12:38 | 161 | Sprint | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:22 | ||||
117 | 57 | +6:01 | 151 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | ||||
118 | 42 | +3:32 | 8 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:22 | ||||
119 | 52 | +4:50 | 104 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:22 | ||||
120 | 62 | +6:34 | 15 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | ||||
121 | 93 | +12:49 | 62 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
122 | 102 | +13:29 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:33 | ||||
123 | 61 | +6:30 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
124 | 82 | +10:19 | 44 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:35 | ||||
125 | 119 | +14:55 | 73 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
126 | 87 | +11:16 | 76 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:41 | ||||
127 | 139 | +18:39 | 148 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
128 | 121 | +15:24 | 71 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:47 | ||||
129 | 84 | +10:31 | 36 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:47 | ||||
130 | 138 | +18:00 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
131 | 44 | +3:52 | 67 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
132 | 85 | +10:55 | 108 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
133 | 123 | +15:49 | 96 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
134 | 127 | +16:47 | 163 | GC | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:16 | ||||
135 | 65 | +8:06 | 72 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
136 | 86 | +11:00 | 37 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
137 | 131 | +17:06 | 183 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
138 | 130 | +17:00 | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 7:16 7:16 | ||||
139 | 143 | +25:25 | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:16 | ||||
140 | 140 | +21:07 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 7:16 | ||||
141 | 126 | +16:04 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 7:16 | ||||
142 | 136 | +17:34 | 88 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:50 7:50 | ||||
143 | 141 | +22:27 | 86 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:50 | ||||
DNF | 141 | Sprint | BECERRA Carlos Andrés Bicicletas Strongman | 34 | Bicicletas Strongman | - | ||||||
21 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 18:13:38 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 53 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
17 | 51 | ▲34 | 138 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 1 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 74 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 46 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 132 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | 29 | Roth-Akros | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 124 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 56 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 34 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
32 | 55 | ▲23 | 3 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Bicicletas Strongman | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 158 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 2:18 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 186 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 3:16 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 131 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 67 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 4:13 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | ,, 4:13 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:13 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:13 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 41 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | 26 | Bicicletas Strongman | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 113 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 151 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 182 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 153 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 196 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | 27 | Torku Sekerspor | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 26 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 185 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 72 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 28 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 115 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 93 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:49 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 125 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 114 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:51 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:51 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 103 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:51 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 117 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:51 | .. | |||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 42 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:51 | .. | |||
81 | 90 | ▲9 | 75 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:51 | .. | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 44 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 187 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 36 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 108 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
86 | 67 | ▼19 | 37 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 76 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:23 | .. | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 51 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:23 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 161 | TT | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | ,, 12:38 | .. | |||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | 62 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | ,, 13:01 | .. | |||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 13:08 | .. | |||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | 106 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:08 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 136 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Roth-Akros | 22 | Roth-Akros | ,, 13:08 | .. | |||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:08 | .. | |||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 154 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 31 | Kolss Cycling Team | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:26 14:26 | .. | |||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 14:37 | .. | |||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:37 | .. | |||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 14:37 | .. | |||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:37 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:37 | .. | |||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:37 | .. | |||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:37 | .. | |||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | 192 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 14:37 | .. | |||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 97 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 14:37 | .. | |||
117 | 126 | ▲9 | 127 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 45 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:44 | .. | |||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | 73 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |||
120 | 130 | ▲10 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 71 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:24 15:24 | .. | |||
122 | 133 | ▲11 | 123 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
123 | 115 | ▼8 | 96 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 15:55 15:55 | .. | |||
125 | 134 | ▲9 | 188 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 15:55 | .. | |||
126 | 73 | ▼53 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 163 | GC | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | 122 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
130 | 79 | ▼51 | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 17:00 17:00 | .. | |||
131 | 93 | ▼38 | 183 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |||
133 | 140 | ▲7 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
134 | 141 | ▲7 | 94 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 17:16 | .. | |||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 118 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |||
136 | 80 | ▼56 | 88 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18:00 18:00 | .. | |||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 148 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | 18:39 18:39 | .. | |||
140 | 109 | ▼31 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
141 | 129 | ▼12 | 86 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 195 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | 23 | Torku Sekerspor | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:25 25:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 53 | +25 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 51 | +20 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47 | +12 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | +8 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | +14 | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | +16 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | +1 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | +4 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | - | |
11 | 26 | ▲15 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 18 | +12 | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 17 | +9 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 16 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 53 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11 | - | |
18 | - | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11 | +11 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
21 | 37 | ▲16 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | +5 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | +3 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 6 | - | |
28 | - | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 6 | +6 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 5 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | - | |
33 | - | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | 5 | +5 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 4 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | 3 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
39 | - | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | +3 | ||
40 | - | 163 | GC | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | 3 | +3 | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | 3 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
43 | - | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
44 | - | 82 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 1 | - | |
46 | - | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 18:14:12 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 76 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 11:49 11:49 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 12:04 12:04 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | ,, 12:04 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 12:34 12:34 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:34 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 127 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |
22 | 12 | ▼10 | 183 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:51 24:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | - | |
5 | - | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | +6 | ||
6 | 6 | - | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
11 | - | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | +4 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 2 | - | |
16 | - | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 54:41:56 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Bicicletas Strongman | CT | 1:08 1:08 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Roth-Akros | CT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:22 2:22 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 2:59 2:59 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:18 3:18 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 3:18 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:30 3:30 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 7:31 7:31 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 7:56 7:56 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Kolss Cycling Team | CT | ,, 7:56 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 8:03 8:03 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:38 8:38 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | GM Europa Ovini | CT | 8:54 8:54 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Torku Sekerspor | CT | 10:59 10:59 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 12:55 12:55 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Wiggins | CT | 13:36 13:36 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 14:35 14:35 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 20:47 20:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 April 2017
- Start time:13:58
- Avg. speed winner:41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:59
- Vert. meters:2532
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: