2008
2006
»
«

2007»17th Post Danmark Rundt (2.HC)

2007  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
120+1:54 Cavendish MarkT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team20304:05:174:05:17
289+37:30 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam1418,,0:00
377+22:04 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam812,,0:00
494+38:11 Steels TomPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto77,,0:00
555+5:26 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 26Liquigas64,,0:00
63+0:27 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam53,,0:00
781+29:02 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano42,,0:00
893+38:01 Udby RuneGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 22Glud & Marstrand - Horsens21,,0:00
929+2:48 Aaen Jørgensen JonasTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling,,0:00
101+0:00 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,0:00
112+0:14 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas,,0:00
1285+36:50 Madsen Jens-ErikTeam Designa Køkken 26Team Designa Køkken,,0:00
1341+4:18 Henderson GregoryT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team,,0:00
1422+2:02 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
1599+39:47 Zanini StefanoPredictor - Lotto 38Predictor - Lotto,,0:00
1610+0:56 Rutkiewicz MarekIntel Action 26Intel Action,,0:00
174+0:28 Tjallingii MaartenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano,,0:00
187+0:35 Fuglsang JakobTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken,,0:00
1940+4:11 Miara KrzysztofIntel Action 24Intel Action,,0:00
2087+37:27 Keisse IljoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
2132+3:10 Jørgensen Kasper LindeTeam Odense Energi 22Team Odense Energi,,0:00
22108+47:44 Bacquet FabienSkil - Shimano 21Skil - Shimano,,0:00
2398+38:36 Meul RobbyDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 25DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed,,0:00
2490+37:31 Sørensen Lars Ulrich 23,,0:00
2521+2:02 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
2676+17:12 Jebjerg KasperTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken,,0:00
276+0:35 Van den Broeck JurgenPredictor - Lotto 24Predictor - Lotto,,0:00
2811+0:59 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas,,0:00
295+0:32 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,0:00
3054+5:24 Vanderaerden MichaëlChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 20Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
3183+29:57 Harrigan DavidDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 32DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed,,0:00
3228+2:39 Ljungblad JonasUnibet.com 28Unibet.com,,0:00
3344+4:35 Pronk MatthéUnibet.com 33Unibet.com,,0:00
3438+4:03 Dockx BartPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto,,0:00
3514+1:32 Eichler MarkusUnibet.com 25Unibet.com,,0:00
3616+1:35 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam,,0:00
3786+36:51 Casper JimmyUnibet.com 29Unibet.com,,0:00
3896+38:29 Cornu Dominique 21,,0:00
3931+2:57 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,0:00
4080+28:04 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 36Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
4188+37:30 Oakley KaneDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 30DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed,,0:00
4213+1:19 Raboň FrantišekT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team,,0:00
4350+4:48 Jennings CameronDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 28DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed,,0:00
4443+4:34 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
4517+1:39 Kostyuk DenysIntel Action 25Intel Action,,0:00
4674+15:36 Helminen MattiDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 31DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed,,0:00
4795+38:15 Lund AndersCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam,,0:00
4812+1:13 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 19Glud & Marstrand - Horsens,,0:00
498+0:42 Bernucci LorenzoT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team,,0:00
5079+25:55 Lauscha RobertELK Haus-Simplon 24ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
5133+3:10 Totschnig HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 32ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
5224+2:24 Vierhouten AartSkil - Shimano 37Skil - Shimano,,0:00
5326+2:32 Van Hecke PrebenPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto,,0:00
5459+7:04 Shinagawa MasahiroSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:00
559+0:45 Bøchmann LasseGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 24Glud & Marstrand - Horsens,,0:00
5627+2:38 Jørgensen RenéTeam Designa Køkken 32Team Designa Køkken,,0:00
5723+2:04 Foder Daniel HolmTeam Designa Køkken 24Team Designa Køkken,,0:00
5818+1:43 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,0:00
5915+1:35 Moe Rasmussen JacobTeam GLS Cycling 32Team GLS Cycling,,0:00
6047+4:43 Larsen MichaelTeam Odense Energi 28Team Odense Energi,,0:00
61104+45:29 Christiansen Morten VossGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 28Glud & Marstrand - Horsens,,0:00
6230+2:48 Oredsson ThomasTeam GLS Cycling 27Team GLS Cycling,,0:00
6397+38:32 Chmielewski PiotrIntel Action 36Intel Action,,0:00
6462+7:42 Lisabeth KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
6552+5:02 Ingels NickPredictor - Lotto 22Predictor - Lotto,,0:00
6645+4:39 Reihs MichaelTeam Designa Køkken 28Team Designa Køkken,,0:00
6719+1:51 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
6839+4:05 Coyot ArnaudUnibet.com 26Unibet.com,,0:00
69105+45:55 Fialla AndersTeam Odense Energi 31Team Odense Energi,,0:00
7066+8:32 Skelde MichaelGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 33Glud & Marstrand - Horsens,,0:00
7156+6:32 Mortensen MartinTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken0:150:15
7273+14:37 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:15
7351+5:00 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam,,0:15
7491+37:43 Radosz RobertIntel Action 32Intel Action,,0:15
7536+3:51 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,0:15
7667+8:49 Roesems BertPredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto,,0:15
77110+53:25 Mørkøv JesperTeam Odense Energi 19Team Odense Energi,,0:15
7884+30:04 van Heeswijk MaxRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,0:15
7937+3:55 Fankhauser ClemensELK Haus-Simplon 21ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:15
8092+37:56 De Schrooder BennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:15
8146+4:42 Criel TomUnibet.com CT 24Unibet.com CT,,0:15
8268+9:49 Valach JánELK Haus-Simplon 33ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:15
8335+3:19 Verbist EvertChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:15
8465+8:31 Pichler MichaelELK Haus-Simplon 25ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:15
8542+4:30 De Ketele KennyDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,0:15
8660+7:23 Olsen AaronT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team,,0:15
87106+46:06 Ouchi KaoruSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano,,0:15
8864+8:30 Knaven ServaisT-Mobile Team 36T-Mobile Team,,0:15
8963+8:02 Stannard Ian 20,,0:15
9025+2:31 Østergaard NikiTeam GLS Cycling 19Team GLS Cycling,,0:15
91107+46:39 Schjønnemann KasparGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 20Glud & Marstrand - Horsens,,0:15
9249+4:44 Almblad JanTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling,,0:15
9378+24:36 Pinotti MarcoT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team,,0:15
9461+7:27 Denifl StefanELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:15
9548+4:44 Johansson FredrikTeam Designa Køkken 29Team Designa Køkken,,0:15
9653+5:04 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 32Liquigas0:230:23
9782+29:26 Thijs ErwinUnibet.com 36Unibet.com,,0:23
98103+45:08 Dehaes KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen0:270:27
9957+6:39 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas,,0:27
10034+3:16 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 22Liquigas0:290:29
10172+12:31 Paolini LucaLiquigas 30Liquigas,,0:29
10269+10:19 Mørkøv MichaelTeam GLS Cycling 22Team GLS Cycling0:330:33
10358+6:44 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam0:390:39
10471+11:46 Nielsen JacobGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 29Glud & Marstrand - Horsens0:550:55
105100+41:43 Vennell JeremyDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 26DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed0:590:59
10670+11:28 Nielsen Kristoffer GudmundTeam GLS Cycling 22Team GLS Cycling1:101:10
107109+51:26 Lollesgaard MartinTeam Odense Energi 20Team Odense Energi,,1:10
10875+16:50 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam,,1:10
109111+57:15 Berling MichaelGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 25Glud & Marstrand - Horsens4:374:37
11032+3:10 Jørgensen Kasper LindeTeam Odense Energi 22Team Odense Energi4:394:39
111102+44:27 Reckweg MortenTeam GLS Cycling 18Team GLS Cycling4:454:45
112101+43:19 Osiński MarcinIntel Action 23Intel Action6:046:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
1 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam100150 19:49:38 19:49:38..
2 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas701100:140:14..
3 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam40900:270:27..
4 Tjallingii MaartenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano30800:280:28..
5 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam25700:320:32..
6 Van den Broeck JurgenPredictor - Lotto 24Predictor - Lotto20600:350:35..
7 Fuglsang JakobTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken1555,,0:35..
8 Bernucci LorenzoT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team10500:420:42..
9 Bøchmann LasseGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 24Glud & Marstrand - Horsens9450:450:45..
10 Rutkiewicz MarekIntel Action 26Intel Action8400:560:56..
11 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas7360:590:59..
12 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 19Glud & Marstrand - Horsens6321:131:13..
13 Raboň FrantišekT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team5281:191:19..
14 Eichler MarkusUnibet.com 25Unibet.com4241:321:32..
15 Moe Rasmussen JacobTeam GLS Cycling 32Team GLS Cycling3201:351:35..
16 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam16,,1:35..
17 Kostyuk DenysIntel Action 25Intel Action141:391:39..
18 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam121:431:43..
19 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen101:511:51..
20 Cavendish MarkT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team81:541:54..
21 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam62:022:02..
22 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam4,,2:02..
23 Foder Daniel HolmTeam Designa Køkken 24Team Designa Køkken32:042:04..
24 Vierhouten AartSkil - Shimano 37Skil - Shimano22:242:24..
25 Østergaard NikiTeam GLS Cycling 19Team GLS Cycling12:312:31..
26 Van Hecke PrebenPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto2:322:32..
27 Jørgensen RenéTeam Designa Køkken 32Team Designa Køkken2:382:38..
28 Ljungblad JonasUnibet.com 28Unibet.com2:392:39..
29 Aaen Jørgensen JonasTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling2:482:48..
30 Oredsson ThomasTeam GLS Cycling 27Team GLS Cycling,,2:48..
31 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano2:572:57..
32 Jørgensen Kasper LindeTeam Odense Energi 22Team Odense Energi3:103:10..
33 Totschnig HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 32ELK Haus-Simplon,,3:10..
34 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 22Liquigas3:163:16..
35 Verbist EvertChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen3:193:19..
36 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano3:513:51..
37 Fankhauser ClemensELK Haus-Simplon 21ELK Haus-Simplon3:553:55..
38 Dockx BartPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto4:034:03..
39 Coyot ArnaudUnibet.com 26Unibet.com4:054:05..
40 Miara KrzysztofIntel Action 24Intel Action4:114:11..
41 Henderson GregoryT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team4:184:18..
42 De Ketele KennyDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen4:304:30..
43 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam4:344:34..
44 Pronk MatthéUnibet.com 33Unibet.com4:354:35..
45 Reihs MichaelTeam Designa Køkken 28Team Designa Køkken4:394:39..
46 Criel TomUnibet.com CT 24Unibet.com CT4:424:42..
47 Larsen MichaelTeam Odense Energi 28Team Odense Energi4:434:43..
48 Johansson FredrikTeam Designa Køkken 29Team Designa Køkken4:444:44..
49 Almblad JanTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling,,4:44..
50 Jennings CameronDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 28DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed4:484:48..
51 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam5:005:00..
52 Ingels NickPredictor - Lotto 22Predictor - Lotto5:025:02..
53 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 32Liquigas5:045:04..
54 Vanderaerden MichaëlChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 20Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5:245:24..
55 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 26Liquigas5:265:26..
56 Mortensen MartinTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken6:326:32..
57 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas6:396:39..
58 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam6:446:44..
59 Shinagawa MasahiroSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano7:047:04..
60 Olsen AaronT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team7:237:23..
61 Denifl StefanELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon7:277:27..
62 Lisabeth KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen7:427:42..
63 Stannard Ian 208:028:02..
64 Knaven ServaisT-Mobile Team 36T-Mobile Team8:308:30..
65 Pichler MichaelELK Haus-Simplon 25ELK Haus-Simplon8:318:31..
66 Skelde MichaelGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 33Glud & Marstrand - Horsens8:328:32..
67 Roesems BertPredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto8:498:49..
68 Valach JánELK Haus-Simplon 33ELK Haus-Simplon9:499:49..
69 Mørkøv MichaelTeam GLS Cycling 22Team GLS Cycling10:1910:19..
70 Nielsen Kristoffer GudmundTeam GLS Cycling 22Team GLS Cycling11:2811:28..
71 Nielsen JacobGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 29Glud & Marstrand - Horsens11:4611:46..
72 Paolini LucaLiquigas 30Liquigas12:3112:31..
73 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam14:3714:37..
74 Helminen MattiDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 31DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed15:3615:36..
75 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam16:5016:50..
76 Jebjerg KasperTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken17:1217:12..
77 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam22:0422:04..
78 Pinotti MarcoT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team24:3624:36..
79 Lauscha RobertELK Haus-Simplon 24ELK Haus-Simplon25:5525:55..
80 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 36Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen28:0428:04..
81 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano29:0229:02..
82 Thijs ErwinUnibet.com 36Unibet.com29:2629:26..
83 Harrigan DavidDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 32DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed29:5729:57..
84 van Heeswijk MaxRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam30:0430:04..
85 Madsen Jens-ErikTeam Designa Køkken 26Team Designa Køkken36:5036:50..
86 Casper JimmyUnibet.com 29Unibet.com36:5136:51..
87 Keisse IljoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen37:2737:27..
88 Oakley KaneDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 30DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed37:3037:30..
89 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam,,37:30..
90 Sørensen Lars Ulrich 2337:3137:31..
91 Radosz RobertIntel Action 32Intel Action37:4337:43..
92 De Schrooder BennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen37:5637:56..
93 Udby RuneGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 22Glud & Marstrand - Horsens38:0138:01..
94 Steels TomPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto38:1138:11..
95 Lund AndersCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam38:1538:15..
96 Cornu Dominique 2138:2938:29..
97 Chmielewski PiotrIntel Action 36Intel Action38:3238:32..
98 Meul RobbyDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 25DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed38:3638:36..
99 Zanini StefanoPredictor - Lotto 38Predictor - Lotto39:4739:47..
100 Vennell JeremyDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 26DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed41:4341:43..
101 Osiński MarcinIntel Action 23Intel Action43:1943:19..
102 Reckweg MortenTeam GLS Cycling 18Team GLS Cycling44:2744:27..
103 Dehaes KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen45:0845:08..
104 Christiansen Morten VossGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 28Glud & Marstrand - Horsens45:2945:29..
105 Fialla AndersTeam Odense Energi 31Team Odense Energi45:5545:55..
106 Ouchi KaoruSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano46:0646:06..
107 Schjønnemann KasparGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 20Glud & Marstrand - Horsens46:3946:39..
108 Bacquet FabienSkil - Shimano 21Skil - Shimano47:4447:44..
109 Lollesgaard MartinTeam Odense Energi 20Team Odense Energi51:2651:26..
110 Mørkøv JesperTeam Odense Energi 19Team Odense Energi53:2553:25..
111 Berling MichaelGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 25Glud & Marstrand - Horsens57:1557:15..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Cavendish MarkT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team48+48
2 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam42+42
3 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 26Liquigas38+38
4 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas30+30
5 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam26+26
6 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam24+24
7 Aaen Jørgensen JonasTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling22+22
8 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano20+20
9 Steels TomPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto18+18
10 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam16+16
11 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam15+15
12 Bernucci LorenzoT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team15+15
13 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam14+14
14 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas13+13
15 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam13+13
16 Bøchmann LasseGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 24Glud & Marstrand - Horsens12+12
17 Van Hecke PrebenPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto11+11
18 Pinotti MarcoT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team10+10
19 Mortensen MartinTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken10+10
20 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 19Glud & Marstrand - Horsens9+9
21 Fuglsang JakobTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken9+9
22 Moe Rasmussen JacobTeam GLS Cycling 32Team GLS Cycling9+9
23 Kostyuk DenysIntel Action 25Intel Action8+8
24 Tjallingii MaartenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano8+8
25 Madsen Jens-ErikTeam Designa Køkken 26Team Designa Køkken8+8
26 Jørgensen RenéTeam Designa Køkken 32Team Designa Køkken8+8
27 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano8+8
28 Henderson GregoryT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team7+7
29 Cornu Dominique 217+7
30 Nielsen JacobGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 29Glud & Marstrand - Horsens7+7
31 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 32Liquigas6+6
32 Fankhauser ClemensELK Haus-Simplon 21ELK Haus-Simplon6+6
33 Reckweg MortenTeam GLS Cycling 18Team GLS Cycling6+6
34 Udby RuneGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 22Glud & Marstrand - Horsens5+5
35 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 36Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5+5
36 Foder Daniel HolmTeam Designa Køkken 24Team Designa Køkken5+5
37 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano5+5
38 Johansson FredrikTeam Designa Køkken 29Team Designa Køkken5+5
39 Ingels NickPredictor - Lotto 22Predictor - Lotto4+4
40 Zanini StefanoPredictor - Lotto 38Predictor - Lotto4+4
41 Lisabeth KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen4+4
42 Van den Broeck JurgenPredictor - Lotto 24Predictor - Lotto4+4
43 Roesems BertPredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto4+4
44 Berling MichaelGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 25Glud & Marstrand - Horsens4+4
45 Vierhouten AartSkil - Shimano 37Skil - Shimano3+3
46 Rutkiewicz MarekIntel Action 26Intel Action3+3
47 Raboň FrantišekT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team3+3
48 Oakley KaneDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 30DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed3+3
49 Denifl StefanELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon2+2
50 Dehaes KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen2+2
51 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam2+2
52 Verbist EvertChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen1+1
53 Miara KrzysztofIntel Action 24Intel Action1+1
54 Ljungblad JonasUnibet.com 28Unibet.com1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Moe Rasmussen JacobTeam GLS Cycling 32Team GLS Cycling74+74
2 Nielsen JacobGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 29Glud & Marstrand - Horsens36+36
3 Jørgensen RenéTeam Designa Køkken 32Team Designa Køkken34+34
4 Van Hecke PrebenPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto26+26
5 Foder Daniel HolmTeam Designa Køkken 24Team Designa Køkken24+24
6 Mortensen MartinTeam Designa Køkken 22Team Designa Køkken22+22
7 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano16+16
8 Fankhauser ClemensELK Haus-Simplon 21ELK Haus-Simplon14+14
9 Nielsen Kristoffer GudmundTeam GLS Cycling 22Team GLS Cycling14+14
10 Reckweg MortenTeam GLS Cycling 18Team GLS Cycling12+12
11 Johansson FredrikTeam Designa Køkken 29Team Designa Køkken10+10
12 Berling MichaelGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 25Glud & Marstrand - Horsens8+8
13 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano8+8
14 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam8+8
15 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam6+6
16 Oakley KaneDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 30DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed6+6
17 Rutkiewicz MarekIntel Action 26Intel Action4+4
18 Udby RuneGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 22Glud & Marstrand - Horsens4+4
19 Tjallingii MaartenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano2+2
20 Pichler MichaelELK Haus-Simplon 25ELK Haus-Simplon2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 5th August 2007
Avg. speed winner: 42.486 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC
Post Danmark Rundt logo

Websites:
www.postnorddanmarkrundt.dk
twitter.com/PostNordDKRundt
www.facebook.com/postnorddkrundt/