The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | EARLE Nathan Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 40 | 25 | 10:31:40 | |
2 | 2 | - | DYBALL Benjamin Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 30 | 18 | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | 3 | - | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 25 | 14 | 1:37 1:37 | |
4 | 4 | - | MASUDA Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 20 | 11 | 2:42 2:42 | |
5 | 5 | - | KOBAYASHI Marino Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 15 | 8 | 3:12 3:12 | |
6 | 6 | - | MANCEBO Francisco Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 10 | 6 | 3:21 3:21 | |
7 | 7 | - | CAVANAGH Ryan Victoire Hiroshima | Victoire Hiroshima | 5 | 4 | 4:46 4:46 | |
8 | 8 | - | YAMAMOTO Masaki Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 3 | 3 | 4:51 4:51 | |
9 | 9 | - | MIYAZAKI Taishi Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 3 | 2 | 4:58 4:58 | |
10 | 10 | - | YAMAMOTO Genki Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 3 | 1 | 5:35 5:35 | |
11 | 11 | - | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 6:03 6:03 | |||
12 | 12 | - | TODOME Yuhi Japan | Japan | 6:11 6:11 | |||
13 | 13 | - | ISHIBASHI Manabu Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 6:24 6:24 | |||
14 | 14 | - | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 8:54 8:54 | |||
15 | 15 | - | NISHIO Hayato Nasu Blasen | Nasu Blasen | 10:15 10:15 | |||
16 | 16 | - | YOSHIDA Keigo Kyoto Sangyo University | Kyoto Sangyo University | 12:13 12:13 | |||
17 | 17 | - | YAMAMOTO Tetsuo Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | 12:24 12:24 | |||
18 | 18 | - | NISHIO Keito Nasu Blasen | Nasu Blasen | 12:32 12:32 | |||
19 | 19 | - | KAZAMA Shoma Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 12:37 12:37 | |||
20 | 20 | - | ISHIGAMI Masahiro EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 13:22 13:22 | |||
21 | 21 | - | QUINTERO Leonel Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 13:28 13:28 | |||
22 | 22 | - | KAWASAKI Miori Japan | Japan | 13:35 13:35 | |||
23 | 23 | - | KADOTA Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 15:38 15:38 | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | ASO Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima | Victoire Hiroshima | 16:26 16:26 | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | ONODERA Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 16:27 16:27 | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | ODA Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 17:15 17:15 | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | KOJIMA Naoki Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | 18:11 18:11 | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 18:41 18:41 | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | AMANO Takeharu Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 19:32 19:32 | |||
30 | 30 | - | INOUE Fuminari Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 21:17 21:17 | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | KATO Ryo Team Eurasia - iRC TIRE | Team Eurasia - iRC TIRE | 22:28 22:28 | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | OKA Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 22:37 22:37 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 22:51 22:51 | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | KARIYA Kazutoshi Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 23:10 23:10 | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | SATO Hiroshi Nasu Blasen | Nasu Blasen | 23:29 23:29 | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 25:14 25:14 | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | SUZUKI Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 28:36 28:36 | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | HIRONAKA Hijiri Kyoto Sangyo University | Kyoto Sangyo University | 29:12 29:12 | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | OKOCHI Masahiro Japan | Japan | 31:39 31:39 | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | NAKAI Tadaaki Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 32:23 32:23 | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | WATANABE Ayumu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 32:52 32:52 | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | IRIBE Shotaro Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team | Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team | 33:02 33:02 | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | KUSABA Keigo Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 34:08 34:08 | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | TANI Shota Nihon University | Nihon University | 34:53 34:53 | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | IMAMURA Shunsuke Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | 35:24 35:24 | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | SONODA Taichi Victoire Hiroshima | Victoire Hiroshima | 35:48 35:48 | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 36:48 36:48 | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | YUASA Hirotaka Victoire Hiroshima | Victoire Hiroshima | 37:10 37:10 | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | NAKAGAWA Ken Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 37:14 37:14 | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | IKARASHI Kota Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team | Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team | 37:16 37:16 | |||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | TOKUDA Suguru Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | 38:15 38:15 | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | KAYAMA Hiryu Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team | Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team | 38:16 38:16 | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | MORIMOTO Rintaro Nihon University | Nihon University | 38:42 38:42 | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | MAGOSAKI Daiki Sparkle Oita Racing Team | Sparkle Oita Racing Team | 39:12 39:12 | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | TERADA Yoshiki Japan | Japan | 39:32 39:32 | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | YAMADA Takumi Japan | Japan | 41:03 41:03 | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 43:19 43:19 | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | KUBOTA Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima | Victoire Hiroshima | 46:03 46:03 | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | YAMADA Jun Kyoto Sangyo University | Kyoto Sangyo University | 50:53 50:53 | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | NAKAJIMA Ayumi Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team | Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team | 52:02 52:02 | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | KANEKO Daisuke Nasu Blasen | Nasu Blasen | 52:46 52:46 | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | KITAYA Toma Nihon University | Nihon University | 53:17 53:17 | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | WU Chuluo Nihon University | Nihon University | 53:19 53:19 | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | IROKAWA Takehiro Team Eurasia - iRC TIRE | Team Eurasia - iRC TIRE | 53:43 53:43 | |||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | KOMURA Haruki Team Eurasia - iRC TIRE | Team Eurasia - iRC TIRE | 55:07 55:07 | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | SAWADA Keitaro Sparkle Oita Racing Team | Sparkle Oita Racing Team | 57:17 57:17 | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | ABE Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 1:00:41 1:00:41 | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | KUROEDA Saya Sparkle Oita Racing Team | Sparkle Oita Racing Team | 1:01:02 1:01:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 May 2022
- Start time:11:09 (04:09 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:48.92 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:112 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:36
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: