The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 200 | 150 | 21:39:20 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 150 | 110 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 125 | 90 | 0:10 0:10 | |
4 | 4 | - | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 100 | 80 | 0:16 0:16 | |
5 | 5 | - | JENSEN August Team Coop | Team Coop | 85 | 70 | 0:17 0:17 | |
6 | 6 | - | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 70 | 60 | 0:24 0:24 | |
7 | 7 | - | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 60 | 55 | 0:27 0:27 | |
8 | 8 | - | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 50 | 50 | ,, 0:27 | |
9 | 9 | - | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 40 | 45 | ,, 0:27 | |
10 | 10 | - | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 35 | 40 | ,, 0:27 | |
11 | 11 | - | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 30 | 36 | ,, 0:27 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | 32 | 0:29 0:29 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 20 | 28 | 0:31 0:31 | |
14 | 14 | - | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 15 | 24 | 0:36 0:36 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 10 | 20 | 0:38 0:38 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5 | 16 | ,, 0:38 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 5 | 14 | 0:40 0:40 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 5 | 12 | 0:46 0:46 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 10 | 0:49 0:49 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 8 | ,, 0:49 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | FOSS Tobias Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 5 | 6 | ,, 0:49 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | 4 | 0:50 0:50 | |
23 | 23 | - | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 5 | 3 | 1:11 1:11 | |
24 | 24 | - | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 2 | 1:18 1:18 | |
25 | 25 | - | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 1 | 1:39 1:39 | |
26 | 26 | - | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | Team Coop | 5 | ,, 1:39 | ||
27 | 27 | - | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 2:02 2:02 | ||
28 | 28 | - | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 2:04 2:04 | ||
29 | 29 | - | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | 2:09 2:09 | ||
30 | 30 | - | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5 | 2:30 2:30 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 3 | 4:35 4:35 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | 4:45 4:45 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | 7:29 7:29 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | 7:42 7:42 | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 3 | 8:13 8:13 | ||
36 | 36 | - | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 8:38 8:38 | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3 | 8:47 8:47 | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 8:59 8:59 | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | 9:11 9:11 | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 9:27 9:27 | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:37 9:37 | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:43 9:43 | |||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:43 | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:48 9:48 | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:59 9:59 | |||
46 | 46 | - | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 10:02 10:02 | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 10:27 10:27 | |||
48 | 39 | ▼9 | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10:47 10:47 | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:53 10:53 | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:25 11:25 | |||
51 | 38 | ▼13 | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:01 12:01 | |||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 12:45 12:45 | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 12:56 12:56 | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 13:57 13:57 | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 13:59 13:59 | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 15:30 15:30 | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | REIHS Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 16:33 16:33 | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | STEEN Nicolaj Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 17:13 17:13 | |||
59 | 73 | ▲14 | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 18:09 18:09 | |||
60 | 70 | ▲10 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 18:12 18:12 | |||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:25 18:25 | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 18:42 18:42 | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 19:19 19:19 | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:56 19:56 | |||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 20:11 20:11 | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20:18 20:18 | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 20:32 20:32 | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20:44 20:44 | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:45 20:45 | |||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:55 20:55 | |||
71 | 63 | ▼8 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 20:55 | |||
72 | 72 | - | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 20:59 20:59 | |||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:02 21:02 | |||
74 | 88 | ▲14 | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 21:03 21:03 | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 21:17 21:17 | |||
76 | 65 | ▼11 | SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21:47 21:47 | |||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 21:57 21:57 | |||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | Team Coop | 22:11 22:11 | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | 22:31 22:31 | |||
80 | 93 | ▲13 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:44 22:44 | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:05 23:05 | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 23:52 23:52 | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 23:55 23:55 | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:07 24:07 | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24:40 24:40 | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 25:42 25:42 | |||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 26:37 26:37 | |||
88 | 104 | ▲16 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:08 27:08 | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27:37 27:37 | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | RUDLAND Hans Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 27:54 27:54 | |||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 28:15 28:15 | |||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 28:33 28:33 | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 28:41 28:41 | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 30:02 30:02 | |||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:14 31:14 | |||
96 | 107 | ▲11 | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 34:01 34:01 | |||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 34:52 34:52 | |||
98 | 109 | ▲11 | GODRIE Stan Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 36:37 36:37 | |||
99 | 110 | ▲11 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 39:41 39:41 | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 40:21 40:21 | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 41:35 41:35 | |||
102 | 113 | ▲11 | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 41:55 41:55 | |||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | BREIVOLD Jon Sæverås Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 50:00 50:00 | |||
104 | 115 | ▲11 | PREMONT Christophe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 50:26 50:26 | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 55:22 55:22 | |||
106 | 117 | ▲11 | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 59:30 59:30 | |||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | HOLSTAD Ludvik Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1:01:47 1:01:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 May 2017
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:43.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:153 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:60
- Vert. meters:1669
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: