The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 62 | +16:52 | 52 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 30 | 4:26:43 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:03 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:10 | 164 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:03 | 41 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 42 | +8:56 | 35 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 73 | +18:02 | 143 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 45 | +9:33 | 25 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:17 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 0:03 0:03 | |||
9 | 13 | +0:22 | 123 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | ||||
10 | 51 | +10:20 | 156 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
11 | 8 | +0:17 | 65 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 19 | +0:39 | 201 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
14 | 94 | +23:19 | 74 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
15 | 40 | +8:10 | 185 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | 64 | +16:56 | 85 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 9 | +0:17 | 186 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:03 | ||||
18 | 20 | +0:39 | 4 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:03 | ||||
19 | 65 | +17:27 | 124 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | ||||
20 | 11 | +0:17 | 171 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 12 | +0:21 | 154 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 63 | +16:56 | 105 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
23 | 16 | +0:28 | 196 | Sprint | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | 28 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 25 | +1:29 | 82 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 44 | +9:27 | 72 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 26 | +1:29 | 166 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 39 | +7:43 | 86 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 4 | +0:06 | 32 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 7 | +0:17 | 76 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 17 | +0:30 | 64 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 15 | +0:28 | 91 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 10 | +0:17 | 31 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 22 | +0:39 | 153 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Joker Icopal | 19 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
34 | 18 | +0:33 | 202 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | 23 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
35 | 21 | +0:39 | 112 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:03 | ||||
36 | 14 | +0:26 | 155 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
37 | 72 | +17:55 | 15 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
38 | 66 | +17:28 | 16 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
39 | 43 | +9:17 | 125 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
40 | 23 | +0:46 | 46 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:15 | ||||
41 | 84 | +19:59 | 113 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
42 | 24 | +1:08 | 115 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
43 | 82 | +19:35 | 176 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
44 | 36 | +4:39 | 26 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
45 | 68 | +17:39 | 181 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
46 | 101 | +25:35 | 83 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:27 | ||||
47 | 74 | +18:02 | 54 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
48 | 27 | +1:40 | 104 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
49 | 89 | +20:41 | 95 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:30 | ||||
50 | 83 | +19:38 | 43 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
51 | 76 | +18:17 | 63 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
52 | 37 | +5:23 | 71 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:33 | ||||
53 | 34 | +4:35 | 81 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:33 | ||||
54 | 53 | +10:53 | 111 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:33 | ||||
55 | 29 | +1:59 | 142 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:33 | ||||
56 | 103 | +26:54 | 24 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
57 | 102 | +26:49 | 195 | Sprint | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
58 | 30 | +2:20 | 96 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
59 | 48 | +9:41 | 94 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:39 | ||||
60 | 38 | +5:57 | 103 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:39 | ||||
61 | 59 | +15:20 | 66 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:39 | ||||
62 | 41 | +8:43 | 141 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:39 | ||||
63 | 49 | +9:41 | 146 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:39 | ||||
64 | 32 | +4:25 | 3 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:39 | ||||
65 | 47 | +9:39 | 73 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:39 | ||||
66 | 78 | +18:32 | 161 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | ,, 0:39 | ||||
67 | 58 | +13:29 | 205 | Sprint | REIHS Michael Team Virtu Cycling | 38 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:39 | ||||
68 | 50 | +10:00 | 175 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
69 | 96 | +23:55 | 173 | Classic | RUDLAND Hans Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
70 | 88 | +20:40 | 114 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:39 | ||||
71 | 33 | +4:25 | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:39 | ||||
72 | 28 | +1:54 | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:39 | ||||
73 | 31 | +4:14 | 131 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:39 | ||||
74 | 99 | +24:24 | 183 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:39 | ||||
75 | 110 | +33:25 | 184 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
76 | 67 | +17:39 | 92 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
77 | 97 | +23:58 | 151 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
78 | 70 | +17:44 | 61 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:48 | ||||
79 | 69 | +17:41 | 121 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:48 | ||||
80 | 87 | +20:20 | 21 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
81 | 55 | +11:50 | 42 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
82 | 77 | +18:31 | 75 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:55 | ||||
83 | 85 | +20:01 | 56 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
84 | 35 | +4:38 | 144 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
85 | 90 | +20:55 | 53 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
86 | 52 | +10:43 | 55 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:01 | ||||
87 | 60 | +15:38 | 36 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
88 | 81 | +19:20 | 145 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
89 | 93 | +21:48 | 23 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
90 | 91 | +21:16 | 2 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:34 | ||||
91 | 92 | +21:46 | 45 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
92 | 54 | +11:15 | 106 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
93 | 79 | +18:48 | 84 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
94 | 46 | +9:35 | 12 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:55 | ||||
95 | 95 | +23:33 | 33 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
96 | 57 | +13:10 | 152 | GC | BREEN Vegard Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
97 | 86 | +20:08 | 101 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:56 | ||||
98 | 56 | +12:53 | 203 | GC | STEEN Nicolaj Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
99 | 112 | +36:05 | 13 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
100 | 105 | +28:10 | 116 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 4:36 | ||||
101 | 107 | +29:41 | 172 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 4:36 | ||||
102 | 98 | +24:21 | 206 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Virtu Cycling | 25 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 4:36 | ||||
103 | 61 | +16:01 | 126 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
104 | 108 | +29:54 | 194 | Sprint | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
105 | 71 | +17:51 | 165 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 6:10 | ||||
106 | 100 | +24:40 | 102 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
107 | 104 | +26:58 | 51 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
108 | 114 | +40:36 | 193 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 8:53 | ||||
109 | 116 | +44:45 | 135 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 8:53 | ||||
110 | 117 | +44:46 | 191 | TT | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 8:53 | ||||
111 | 111 | +35:14 | 192 | Sprint | BREIVOLD Jon Sæverås Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 8:53 | ||||
112 | 115 | +42:21 | 134 | Sprint | PREMONT Christophe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 8:53 | ||||
113 | 75 | +18:14 | 204 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 8:53 | ||||
114 | 109 | +32:38 | 132 | Sprint | GODRIE Stan Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 24 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 8:53 | ||||
115 | 118 | +47:01 | 182 | Climber | HOLSTAD Ludvik Team Sparebanken Sør | 18 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 8:53 | ||||
116 | 106 | +28:48 | 6 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
117 | 80 | +19:19 | 5 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 10:58 | ||||
118 | 113 | +37:35 | 174 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 10:58 | ||||
DNS | 93 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 18:07:43 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 164 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 76 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 65 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 171 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 154 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 123 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 155 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | 28 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | 23 | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 201 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 4 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 153 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Joker Icopal | 19 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 115 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 166 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 104 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 142 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 131 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:25 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 81 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 144 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 103 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 185 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 141 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 35 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 125 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 72 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | 25 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 12 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 146 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 9:41 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 175 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 156 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 55 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 111 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 42 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 203 | GC | STEEN Nicolaj Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 152 | GC | BREEN Vegard Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 205 | Sprint | REIHS Michael Team Virtu Cycling | 38 | Team Virtu Cycling | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 66 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 36 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 15:38 15:38 | .. | |||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 126 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | 52 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 105 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:56 16:56 | .. | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 85 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 16:56 | .. | |||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | 124 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:27 17:27 | .. | |||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 16 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 92 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 181 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 17:39 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 61 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | Aqua Blue Sport | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |||
71 | 62 | ▼9 | 165 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | 15 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 143 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 18:02 18:02 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 54 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:02 | .. | |||
75 | 51 | ▼24 | 204 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | 18:14 18:14 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 161 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
79 | 69 | ▼10 | 84 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |||
80 | 44 | ▼36 | 5 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 145 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 176 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 43 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 19:38 19:38 | .. | |||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 113 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 56 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
86 | 73 | ▼13 | 101 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 21 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | 114 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 95 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 20:41 20:41 | .. | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 53 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 2 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 45 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 23 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21:48 21:48 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 74 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 33 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 23:33 23:33 | .. | |||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 173 | Classic | RUDLAND Hans Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 206 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Virtu Cycling | 25 | Team Virtu Cycling | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 183 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 24:24 24:24 | .. | |||
100 | 85 | ▼15 | 102 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:35 25:35 | .. | |||
102 | 109 | ▲7 | 195 | Sprint | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 26:49 26:49 | .. | |||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | 24 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |||
104 | 86 | ▼18 | 51 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:58 26:58 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 28:10 28:10 | .. | |||
106 | 81 | ▼25 | 6 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28:48 28:48 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 172 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 194 | Sprint | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 29:54 29:54 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | GODRIE Stan Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 24 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 32:38 32:38 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 184 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 33:25 33:25 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | BREIVOLD Jon Sæverås Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 35:14 35:14 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 13 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 37:35 37:35 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 193 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 40:36 40:36 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | PREMONT Christophe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 42:21 42:21 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 44:45 44:45 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 191 | TT | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 44:46 44:46 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | HOLSTAD Ludvik Team Sparebanken Sør | 18 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 47:01 47:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 44 | +14 | |
2 | 2 | - | 164 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 40 | +13 | |
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 38 | +12 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 52 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | +15 | |
5 | 5 | - | 35 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | +11 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | - | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 25 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21 | +9 | |
8 | 8 | - | 1 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 19 | +4 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 76 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | - | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +8 | |
12 | 31 | ▲19 | 143 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 14 | +10 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 151 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 14 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 186 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 12 | - | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 65 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 11 | +5 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | 23 | Team Virtu Cycling | 11 | - | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 201 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | 11 | +3 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 2 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11 | - | |
19 | 35 | ▲16 | 123 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | +7 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 92 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 3 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 95 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
25 | - | 144 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 6 | +6 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 184 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 6 | - | |
27 | - | 156 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 191 | TT | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 5 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 171 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 5 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 154 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 5 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 4 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 126 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 114 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 4 | - | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 193 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 4 | +2 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | BREEN Vegard Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 3 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 6 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | - | |
41 | - | 73 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
42 | - | 203 | GC | STEEN Nicolaj Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 165 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 2 | - | |
45 | - | 74 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | PREMONT Christophe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 2 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 182 | Climber | HOLSTAD Ludvik Team Sparebanken Sør | 18 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 1 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
50 | - | 185 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1 | +1 | ||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 15 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 5 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 194 | Sprint | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 153 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Joker Icopal | 19 | Team Joker Icopal | 18:08:22 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 115 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 81 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 71 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 103 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 175 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 156 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 203 | GC | STEEN Nicolaj Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 17:00 17:00 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 204 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 161 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 176 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 2 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:37 20:37 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | RUDLAND Hans Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24:56 24:56 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 172 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 29:02 29:02 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 192 | Sprint | BREIVOLD Jon Sæverås Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 34:35 34:35 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 174 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 36:56 36:56 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 182 | Climber | HOLSTAD Ludvik Team Sparebanken Sør | 18 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 46:22 46:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 126 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 46 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 11 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 32 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 193 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 9 | +4 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 8 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 6 | - | |
9 | - | 144 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 41 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | - | |
11 | - | 73 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 191 | TT | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 6 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 186 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 5 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 165 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 4 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 184 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 4 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 141 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | - | |
19 | - | 203 | GC | STEEN Nicolaj Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | BREEN Vegard Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 2 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 15 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 2 | - | |
23 | - | 84 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 182 | Climber | HOLSTAD Ludvik Team Sparebanken Sør | 18 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 5 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 145 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 54:24:13 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Joker Icopal | CT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 2:39 2:39 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 4:10 4:10 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 4:11 4:11 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 9:18 9:18 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Virtu Cycling | CT | 10:08 10:08 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 11:20 11:20 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 11:57 11:57 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Coop | CT | 12:19 12:19 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 12:29 12:29 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 12:46 12:46 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 13:11 13:11 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 13:46 13:46 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 18:39 18:39 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 24:16 24:16 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Sparebanken Sør | CT | 25:02 25:02 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | CT | 28:48 28:48 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 44:47 44:47 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team FixIT.no | CT | 52:11 52:11 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | PCT | 1:10:10 1:10:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 May 2017
- Start time:14:30
- Avg. speed winner:43.19 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:192 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:43
- Vert. meters:1637
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: