The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 22 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 30 | 4:09:16 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:01 | 1 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:01 | 32 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 8 | +0:20 | 176 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 4 | +0:17 | 136 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 60 | +0:39 | 101 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 9 | +0:20 | 53 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 73 | +1:39 | 11 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
9 | 23 | +0:24 | 184 | TT | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
10 | 14 | +0:21 | 14 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:04 | ||||
11 | 20 | +0:24 | 172 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 0:04 | ||||
12 | 22 | +0:24 | 26 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
13 | 26 | +0:24 | 83 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:04 | ||||
14 | 15 | +0:21 | 142 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:04 | ||||
15 | 21 | +0:24 | 122 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
16 | 75 | +1:47 | 61 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:04 | ||||
17 | 19 | +0:24 | 73 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:04 | ||||
18 | 37 | +0:24 | 115 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
19 | 77 | +1:54 | 171 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | ,, 0:04 | ||||
20 | 61 | +0:47 | 154 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
21 | 17 | +0:21 | 175 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 0:04 | ||||
22 | 40 | +0:24 | 55 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:04 | ||||
23 | 5 | +0:17 | 71 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:04 | ||||
24 | 28 | +0:24 | 43 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:04 | ||||
25 | 12 | +0:21 | 104 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:04 | ||||
26 | 74 | +1:39 | 93 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:04 | ||||
27 | 25 | +0:24 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:04 | ||||
28 | 42 | +0:24 | 152 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
29 | 13 | +0:21 | 182 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | 24 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
30 | 55 | +0:24 | 124 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
31 | 67 | +1:06 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:04 | ||||
32 | 78 | +1:54 | 46 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:04 | ||||
33 | 6 | +0:18 | 44 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:04 | ||||
34 | 30 | +0:24 | 151 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
35 | 32 | +0:24 | 75 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:04 | ||||
36 | 29 | +0:24 | 102 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:04 | ||||
37 | 64 | +0:51 | 13 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:04 | ||||
38 | 11 | +0:20 | 153 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
39 | 57 | +0:24 | 123 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
40 | 53 | +0:24 | 42 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:04 | ||||
41 | 33 | +0:24 | 74 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:04 | ||||
42 | 24 | +0:24 | 95 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:04 | ||||
43 | 34 | +0:24 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:04 | ||||
44 | 41 | +0:24 | 72 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:04 | ||||
45 | 35 | +0:24 | 66 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:04 | ||||
46 | 39 | +0:24 | 144 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:04 | ||||
47 | 31 | +0:24 | 163 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto - Isorex | 31 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:04 | ||||
48 | 46 | +0:24 | 86 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:04 | ||||
49 | 16 | +0:21 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
50 | 43 | +0:24 | 162 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | 21 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:04 | ||||
51 | 38 | +0:24 | 41 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:04 | ||||
52 | 18 | +0:21 | 146 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:04 | ||||
53 | 79 | +1:54 | 125 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 35 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
54 | 63 | +0:51 | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:04 | ||||
55 | 10 | +0:20 | 173 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | ,, 0:04 | ||||
56 | 7 | +0:18 | 193 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
57 | 68 | +1:06 | 91 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:04 | ||||
58 | 27 | +0:24 | 121 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
59 | 50 | +0:24 | 16 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:04 | ||||
60 | 47 | +0:24 | 54 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:04 | ||||
61 | 48 | +0:24 | 185 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
62 | 36 | +0:24 | 131 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:04 | ||||
63 | 49 | +0:24 | 113 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
64 | 65 | +0:53 | 165 | Sprint | TORRES Sergio Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:04 | ||||
65 | 56 | +0:24 | 52 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:04 | ||||
66 | 45 | +0:24 | 143 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:04 | ||||
67 | 51 | +0:24 | 34 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:04 | ||||
68 | 44 | +0:24 | 6 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:04 | ||||
69 | 85 | +2:43 | 126 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
70 | 54 | +0:24 | 135 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:04 | ||||
71 | 69 | +1:10 | 155 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
72 | 52 | +0:24 | 112 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
73 | 96 | +5:16 | 116 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
74 | 59 | +0:38 | 94 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:18 | ||||
75 | 76 | +1:53 | 194 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
76 | 81 | +2:03 | 82 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:18 | ||||
77 | 88 | +3:38 | 62 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:18 | ||||
78 | 62 | +0:49 | 174 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 0:18 | ||||
79 | 71 | +1:27 | 134 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
80 | 72 | +1:35 | 85 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
81 | 80 | +1:57 | 92 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
82 | 66 | +0:58 | 21 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
83 | 83 | +2:23 | 145 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:38 | ||||
84 | 70 | +1:20 | 36 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
85 | 86 | +2:49 | 3 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
86 | 84 | +2:33 | 56 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
87 | 89 | +4:21 | 25 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
88 | 92 | +4:46 | 191 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
89 | 82 | +2:16 | 186 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
90 | 111 | +10:24 | 196 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
91 | 87 | +3:01 | 164 | TT | SEFA Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex | 27 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
92 | 91 | +4:36 | 183 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Virtu Cycling | 26 | Team Virtu Cycling | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
93 | 90 | +4:32 | 132 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
94 | 58 | +0:24 | 31 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
95 | 104 | +7:57 | 51 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
96 | 100 | +6:50 | 81 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
97 | 110 | +9:43 | 141 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
98 | 95 | +5:01 | 76 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:39 | ||||
99 | 98 | +5:56 | 111 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:39 | ||||
100 | 94 | +4:57 | 114 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:39 | ||||
101 | 93 | +4:48 | 65 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:39 | ||||
102 | 106 | +8:44 | 2 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:39 | ||||
103 | 112 | +10:38 | 161 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Tarteletto - Isorex | 38 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
104 | 99 | +6:00 | 166 | Sprint | LEIGH Andy Tarteletto - Isorex | 23 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 4:25 | ||||
105 | 97 | +5:47 | 84 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 4:25 | ||||
106 | 102 | +7:07 | 195 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
107 | 101 | +6:53 | 181 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Virtu Cycling | 27 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 5:32 | ||||
108 | 115 | +15:11 | 4 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
109 | 105 | +8:11 | 35 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 7:33 | ||||
110 | 107 | +9:23 | 24 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:33 | ||||
111 | 103 | +7:53 | 105 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 7:33 | ||||
112 | 113 | +11:09 | 96 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 7:33 | ||||
113 | 109 | +9:43 | 103 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | 27 | Euskadi - Murias | 9:23 9:23 | ||||
114 | 116 | +19:20 | 5 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:23 | ||||
115 | 108 | +9:43 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:23 | ||||
116 | 114 | +15:03 | 106 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 9:56 9:56 | ||||
117 | 117 | +20:05 | 192 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10:08 10:08 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 12:08:25 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:01 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 44 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 193 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 176 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
9 | 51 | ▲42 | 53 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
10 | 34 | ▲24 | 173 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 153 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 104 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 182 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | 24 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 14 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 175 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 146 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 73 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 172 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 26 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 184 | TT | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 95 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 83 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | 121 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 43 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 163 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto - Isorex | 31 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 75 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
36 | 23 | ▼13 | 131 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 115 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 144 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 55 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 72 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 152 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | 21 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 6 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 143 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 86 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 54 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 185 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 16 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 34 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 112 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 42 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 135 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | 124 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 52 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 123 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 31 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 94 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 101 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 154 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 174 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 13 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 165 | TT | TORRES Sergio Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 21 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 91 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | 155 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
70 | 53 | ▼17 | 36 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 85 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | 11 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | 93 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | 61 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
76 | 89 | ▲13 | 194 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
77 | 95 | ▲18 | 171 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
78 | 94 | ▲16 | 46 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
79 | 96 | ▲17 | 125 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 35 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 92 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 82 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
82 | 71 | ▼11 | 186 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | 145 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
84 | 100 | ▲16 | 56 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
85 | 102 | ▲17 | 126 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 3 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | 164 | TT | SEFA Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex | 27 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
88 | 105 | ▲17 | 62 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
89 | 103 | ▲14 | 25 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 132 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | 183 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Virtu Cycling | 26 | Team Virtu Cycling | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
92 | 106 | ▲14 | 191 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
93 | 79 | ▼14 | 65 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
94 | 80 | ▼14 | 114 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
95 | 82 | ▼13 | 76 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
96 | 108 | ▲12 | 116 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
97 | 84 | ▼13 | 84 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 111 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
99 | 88 | ▼11 | 166 | Sprint | LEIGH Andy Tarteletto - Isorex | 23 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 81 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |||
101 | 81 | ▼20 | 181 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Virtu Cycling | 27 | Team Virtu Cycling | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
102 | 87 | ▼15 | 195 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
103 | 56 | ▼47 | 105 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 51 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
105 | 66 | ▼39 | 35 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 2 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
107 | 97 | ▼10 | 24 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |||
108 | 26 | ▼82 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:43 9:43 | .. | |||
109 | 48 | ▼61 | 103 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | 27 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 9:43 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 141 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 9:43 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 196 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Tarteletto - Isorex | 38 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 10:38 10:38 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 96 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 106 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 5 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 192 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20:05 20:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 41 | +13 | |
2 | 2 | - | 136 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | +11 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | +15 | |
4 | - | 151 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 29 | +29 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 29 | +12 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 23 | +10 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 44 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 18 | +6 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 14 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 17 | +7 | |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 53 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14 | +9 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 14 | +2 | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 11 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 14 | +8 | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 71 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | +4 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | 24 | Team Virtu Cycling | 10 | +-1 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | - | |
16 | 30 | ▲14 | 184 | TT | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | 9 | +7 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 104 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 8 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 81 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | - | |
19 | 29 | ▲10 | 172 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 7 | +5 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 95 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 193 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 6 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 76 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 4 | - | |
24 | - | 173 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 73 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 143 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 4 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 126 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 96 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 3 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 175 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 3 | +-30 | |
32 | - | 83 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | ||
33 | - | 186 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | - | 122 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 181 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Virtu Cycling | 27 | Team Virtu Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 193 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 12:08:43 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 184 | TT | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 162 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | 21 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 185 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 123 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 11 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 171 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 126 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 191 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 65 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 24 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |
15 | 2 | ▼13 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 196 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10:06 10:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 175 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 18 | - | |
2 | - | 173 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 8 | +8 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Virtu Cycling | 27 | Team Virtu Cycling | 8 | - | |
4 | - | 186 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 4 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 4 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | - | |
8 | - | 191 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4 | +4 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 96 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | - | |
12 | - | 44 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | +2 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 126 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 131 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 36:26:20 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | Team Coop | CT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | ,, 0:04 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:04 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Team Virtu Cycling | CT | ,, 0:04 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | ,, 0:07 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Joker Icopal | CT | ,, 0:07 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:07 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Tarteletto - Isorex | CT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:25 2:25 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | CT | 3:27 3:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 May 2018
- Start time:13:55
- Avg. speed winner:42.12 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:39
- Vert. meters:1388
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: