The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 22 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 30 | 5:04:22 | ||
2 | 95 | +6:54 | 81 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 67 | +1:45 | 11 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 99 | +8:07 | 51 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:11 | 32 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 11 | +0:31 | 142 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 81 | +2:53 | 126 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:28 | 44 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 64 | +1:37 | 134 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 3 | +0:11 | 1 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 70 | +1:57 | 61 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 68 | +1:49 | 93 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 73 | +2:04 | 171 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 15 | +0:34 | 122 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 4 | +0:27 | 71 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 28 | +0:34 | 42 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 16 | +0:34 | 184 | TT | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 20 | +0:34 | 66 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 13 | +0:34 | 73 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 8 | +0:30 | 176 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 10 | +0:31 | 104 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 14 | +0:34 | 172 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 91 | +5:26 | 116 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 25 | +0:34 | 162 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | 21 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 30 | +0:34 | 123 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 29 | +0:34 | 124 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 61 | +1:16 | 91 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 90 | +5:11 | 76 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 17 | +0:34 | 95 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 23 | +0:34 | 115 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 24 | +0:34 | 55 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 21 | +0:34 | 102 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 27 | +0:34 | 72 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 78 | +2:33 | 145 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 22 | +0:34 | 74 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 26 | +0:34 | 144 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 19 | +0:34 | 83 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 18 | +0:34 | 26 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 87 | +4:51 | 183 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Virtu Cycling | 26 | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
40 | 60 | +1:15 | 21 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
41 | 35 | +0:41 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:07 | ||||
42 | 32 | +0:38 | 182 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | 24 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
43 | 37 | +0:41 | 151 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:07 | ||||
44 | 33 | +0:38 | 14 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | ||||
45 | 84 | +3:18 | 164 | TT | SEFA Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex | 27 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:07 | ||||
46 | 12 | +0:32 | 146 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:07 | ||||
47 | 36 | +0:41 | 121 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:07 | ||||
48 | 41 | +0:41 | 54 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:07 | ||||
49 | 40 | +0:41 | 6 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:07 | ||||
50 | 44 | +0:41 | 185 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
51 | 42 | +0:41 | 86 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
52 | 38 | +0:41 | 163 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto - Isorex | 31 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:07 | ||||
53 | 59 | +1:10 | 165 | GC | TORRES Sergio Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:07 | ||||
54 | 39 | +0:41 | 75 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | ||||
55 | 74 | +2:14 | 92 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:07 | ||||
56 | 31 | +0:37 | 173 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | ,, 0:07 | ||||
57 | 43 | +0:41 | 143 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:07 | ||||
58 | 34 | +0:38 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:07 | ||||
59 | 45 | +0:42 | 153 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
60 | 106 | +11:31 | 96 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:12 | ||||
61 | 50 | +0:46 | 152 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:12 | ||||
62 | 48 | +0:46 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:12 | ||||
63 | 52 | +0:46 | 112 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:12 | ||||
64 | 47 | +0:46 | 43 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:12 | ||||
65 | 49 | +0:46 | 41 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:12 | ||||
66 | 55 | +0:46 | 135 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:12 | ||||
67 | 75 | +2:16 | 125 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 35 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:12 | ||||
68 | 58 | +1:00 | 94 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:12 | ||||
69 | 53 | +0:46 | 16 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:12 | ||||
70 | 109 | +15:25 | 106 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:12 | ||||
71 | 54 | +0:46 | 34 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | ||||
72 | 82 | +3:11 | 3 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | ||||
73 | 96 | +7:15 | 181 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Virtu Cycling | 27 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:12 | ||||
74 | 101 | +8:33 | 35 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | ||||
75 | 71 | +1:57 | 85 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:12 | ||||
76 | 100 | +8:15 | 105 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:12 | ||||
77 | 51 | +0:46 | 113 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:12 | ||||
78 | 46 | +0:43 | 175 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 0:12 | ||||
79 | 77 | +2:25 | 82 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:12 | ||||
80 | 93 | +6:08 | 84 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:12 | ||||
81 | 94 | +6:18 | 111 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:12 | ||||
82 | 86 | +4:50 | 25 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
83 | 62 | +1:20 | 174 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
84 | 57 | +0:55 | 52 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:21 | ||||
85 | 103 | +10:14 | 141 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:21 | ||||
86 | 76 | +2:24 | 194 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
87 | 114 | +20:36 | 192 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
88 | 88 | +5:03 | 132 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:21 | ||||
89 | 56 | +0:55 | 131 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:21 | ||||
90 | 65 | +1:37 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:21 | ||||
91 | 66 | +1:41 | 155 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:21 | ||||
92 | 80 | +2:47 | 186 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:21 | ||||
93 | 98 | +7:46 | 195 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
94 | 104 | +10:24 | 103 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | 27 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
95 | 83 | +3:14 | 56 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:31 | ||||
96 | 72 | +2:03 | 36 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
97 | 63 | +1:20 | 31 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
98 | 92 | +5:47 | 191 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
99 | 69 | +1:54 | 101 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
100 | 79 | +2:37 | 154 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
101 | 85 | +3:58 | 13 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
102 | 7 | +0:28 | 193 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
103 | 108 | +14:34 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
104 | 9 | +0:30 | 53 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
105 | 97 | +7:37 | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:36 6:36 | ||||
106 | 89 | +5:07 | 114 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
107 | 107 | +13:20 | 166 | Sprint | LEIGH Andy Tarteletto - Isorex | 23 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
108 | 111 | +17:44 | 196 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 7:10 | ||||
109 | 105 | +10:58 | 62 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:10 | ||||
110 | 102 | +9:10 | 46 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 7:10 | ||||
111 | 112 | +19:52 | 2 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
112 | 113 | +20:31 | 24 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:58 | ||||
113 | 115 | +26:19 | 4 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:58 | ||||
114 | 117 | +30:28 | 5 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:58 | ||||
115 | 110 | +15:56 | 65 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:58 | ||||
116 | 116 | +28:55 | 161 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Tarteletto - Isorex | 38 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 18:08 18:08 | ||||
117 | 5 | +0:27 | 136 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:00 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 17:12:37 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 32 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 44 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 193 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 176 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 53 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 104 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 142 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 146 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 73 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 172 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 122 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 184 | TT | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 95 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 26 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 83 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
20 | 35 | ▲15 | 66 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 102 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
22 | 33 | ▲11 | 74 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
23 | 37 | ▲14 | 115 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 55 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
25 | 43 | ▲18 | 162 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | 21 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
26 | 39 | ▲13 | 144 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
27 | 41 | ▲14 | 72 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
28 | 53 | ▲25 | 42 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
29 | 55 | ▲26 | 124 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
30 | 57 | ▲27 | 123 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
31 | 10 | ▼21 | 173 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
32 | 13 | ▼19 | 182 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | 24 | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
33 | 14 | ▼19 | 14 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
34 | 16 | ▼18 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 121 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 151 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 163 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto - Isorex | 31 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 75 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 6 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 54 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 86 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 143 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 185 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
45 | 11 | ▼34 | 153 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
46 | 17 | ▼29 | 175 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
47 | 28 | ▼19 | 43 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
48 | 34 | ▼14 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
49 | 38 | ▼11 | 41 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 152 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 112 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 16 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 34 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 135 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
56 | 36 | ▼20 | 131 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 94 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 165 | TT | TORRES Sergio Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | 21 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 91 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 174 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 31 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 134 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 155 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 11 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 93 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 101 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 61 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 36 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 171 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 92 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 125 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 35 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 194 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 82 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 145 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
79 | 61 | ▼18 | 154 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 126 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 3 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 164 | TT | SEFA Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex | 27 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
85 | 64 | ▼21 | 13 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 25 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 183 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Virtu Cycling | 26 | Team Virtu Cycling | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 132 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 114 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 76 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 116 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 191 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 84 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 111 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 181 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Virtu Cycling | 27 | Team Virtu Cycling | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
97 | 63 | ▼34 | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 195 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 51 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 105 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
102 | 78 | ▼24 | 46 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 141 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 103 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | 27 | Euskadi - Murias | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
105 | 88 | ▼17 | 62 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 96 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 166 | TT | LEIGH Andy Tarteletto - Isorex | 23 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:34 14:34 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 106 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |||
110 | 93 | ▼17 | 65 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:56 15:56 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 196 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |||
112 | 106 | ▼6 | 2 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 19:52 19:52 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 24 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 192 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 4 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 26:19 26:19 | .. | |||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 161 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Tarteletto - Isorex | 38 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 28:55 28:55 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 30:28 30:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 52 | +11 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 22 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45 | +15 | |
3 | - | 1 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 35 | +35 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 176 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 29 | - | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 11 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 27 | +13 | |
7 | 7 | - | 44 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | +8 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | +10 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 101 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 23 | - | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 81 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | +14 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 14 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 71 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | +1 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 53 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14 | - | |
14 | 27 | ▲13 | 126 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13 | +9 | |
15 | - | 51 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 12 | +12 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 26 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | 24 | Team Virtu Cycling | 10 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | - | |
19 | 29 | ▲10 | 146 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 9 | +6 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 184 | TT | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | 9 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 104 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 8 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 172 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 7 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | - | |
24 | - | 134 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | +7 | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 193 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 6 | - | |
26 | - | 61 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 76 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 153 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 4 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 73 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 173 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 4 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 143 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 4 | - | |
32 | - | 93 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | +4 | ||
33 | - | 46 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | +4 | ||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 96 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | +2 | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 83 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 3 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 175 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 3 | - | |
39 | - | 171 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 3 | +3 | ||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 186 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | 2 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 114 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 84 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 181 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Virtu Cycling | 27 | Team Virtu Cycling | 1 | - | |
44 | - | 161 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Tarteletto - Isorex | 38 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 193 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17:13:05 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 184 | TT | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 162 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | 21 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 123 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 185 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 155 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 11 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 61 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 171 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 126 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 191 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 24 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:03 20:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 175 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 23 | +5 | |
2 | 2 | - | 173 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 8 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 181 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Virtu Cycling | 27 | Team Virtu Cycling | 8 | - | |
4 | - | 174 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 124 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | +2 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Team Virtu Cycling | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling | 6 | - | |
7 | - | 46 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | +5 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 4 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 153 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 4 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 191 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4 | - | |
11 | - | 195 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4 | +4 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 96 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 43 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | - | 84 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 44 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 126 | Classic | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
19 | - | 161 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Tarteletto - Isorex | 38 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 131 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
21 | - | 25 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Team Coop | CT | 51:39:29 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 0:01 0:01 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | ,, 0:01 | .. |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:04 | .. |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 0:09 0:09 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | ,, 0:09 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Team Virtu Cycling | CT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Team Sky | WT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
12 | 2 | ▼10 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Team Joker Icopal | CT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Tarteletto - Isorex | CT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:07 1:07 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:41 2:41 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | CT | 4:06 4:06 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 7:56 7:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 May 2018
- Start time:12:45
- Avg. speed winner:42.97 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:218 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:47
- Vert. meters:1566
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: