The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | Team Coop | 40 | 25 | 11:09:42 | |
2 | 2 | - | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 30 | 18 | 0:27 0:27 | |
3 | 3 | - | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 25 | 14 | 0:39 0:39 | |
4 | 4 | - | BAUER Dominik Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 20 | 11 | 0:40 0:40 | |
5 | 5 | - | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 15 | 8 | ,, 0:40 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | RØED Torbjørn Andre Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 10 | 6 | ,, 0:40 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | ROMEO Iván Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 5 | 4 | 0:42 0:42 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | SCOTT Jared Aevolo | Aevolo | 3 | 3 | 0:56 0:56 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | GRAND Antoine Corbas Lyon Métropole | Corbas Lyon Métropole | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:56 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | ANDERSEN Kasper Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3 | 1 | 1:05 1:05 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | KLABOUCH Petr ATT Investments | ATT Investments | 1:07 1:07 | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | CAMRDA Karel ATT Investments | ATT Investments | 1:10 1:10 | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | MILTIADIS Andreas Cyprus | Cyprus | 1:32 1:32 | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | DREGE André Team Coop | Team Coop | 1:44 1:44 | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | DAL-CIN Matteo Toronto Hustle | Toronto Hustle | 1:48 1:48 | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | REUTIMANN Mathias Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1:51 1:51 | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1:55 1:55 | |||
18 | 18 | - | SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Team Coop | Team Coop | 1:57 1:57 | |||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | HEMING Mika ATT Investments | ATT Investments | 1:58 1:58 | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | BARBOSA Diogo Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:01 2:01 | |||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | GUILLONNET Adrien Corbas Lyon Métropole | Corbas Lyon Métropole | 2:04 2:04 | |||
22 | 31 | ▲9 | ILIAS Periklis Kronos Nikeas | Kronos Nikeas | 2:10 2:10 | |||
23 | 40 | ▲17 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:19 2:19 | |||
24 | 39 | ▲15 | DREßLER Luca Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 2:23 2:23 | |||
25 | 41 | ▲16 | AGROTIS Alexandros Cyprus | Cyprus | ,, 2:23 | |||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | TYRPEKL Karel ATT Investments | ATT Investments | ,, 2:23 | |||
27 | 50 | ▲23 | PETRUŠ Jiří ATT Investments | ATT Investments | 2:38 2:38 | |||
28 | 43 | ▲15 | TARLTON Alexander Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 3:07 3:07 | |||
29 | 58 | ▲29 | GEßNER Jakob Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 3:45 3:45 | |||
30 | 61 | ▲31 | KLEIN Tobias Aevolo | Aevolo | 4:06 4:06 | |||
31 | 8 | ▼23 | LAVERICK Joseph Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 5:03 5:03 | |||
32 | 11 | ▼21 | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:09 5:09 | |||
33 | 21 | ▼12 | KOCH Christian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 5:14 5:14 | |||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | REIßIG Patrick Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 5:30 5:30 | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | RAßMANN Frederik Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 5:44 5:44 | |||
36 | 16 | ▼20 | MUNTON Byron Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 5:54 5:54 | |||
37 | 25 | ▼12 | PAUCHARD Eliot Corbas Lyon Métropole | Corbas Lyon Métropole | 6:11 6:11 | |||
38 | 27 | ▼11 | MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 6:14 6:14 | |||
39 | 28 | ▼11 | JAKOUBEK Tomáš ATT Investments | ATT Investments | 6:15 6:15 | |||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | ŠTOČEK Matúš ATT Investments | ATT Investments | 6:21 6:21 | |||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | KLYVER Hjalmar Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | ,, 6:21 | |||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:22 6:22 | |||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | THOMASSIN Maxime Corbas Lyon Métropole | Corbas Lyon Métropole | 6:32 6:32 | |||
44 | 44 | - | PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 6:36 6:36 | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | Greece | 6:46 6:46 | ||||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | TUKA Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 6:49 6:49 | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | GRUBER Pavel TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 7:09 7:09 | |||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | MEO Felix James Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 7:20 7:20 | |||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | MOUTSIOS Martinos Rodilios Cycling Team | Rodilios Cycling Team | 7:41 7:41 | |||
50 | 70 | ▲20 | DRAGE Jack Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 10:06 10:06 | |||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | RØNHEDE Thorolf Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | 10:34 10:34 | |||
52 | 35 | ▼17 | BOUGLAS Georgios Kronos Nikeas | Kronos Nikeas | 12:22 12:22 | |||
53 | 74 | ▲21 | DAVIS Corey Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 12:38 12:38 | |||
54 | 46 | ▼8 | CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios Greece | Greece | 12:41 12:41 | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | MAERTENS Clément Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 12:53 12:53 | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | SITTLINGTON Ethan Toronto Hustle | Toronto Hustle | 14:04 14:04 | |||
57 | 36 | ▼21 | VANČO Tobias Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 14:28 14:28 | |||
58 | 45 | ▼13 | THORØE-HANSEN Nicholas Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | 14:39 14:39 | |||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | ARVANITOU Nikiforos Greece | Greece | 14:40 14:40 | |||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | KASTRANTAS Charalampos Greece | Greece | 14:45 14:45 | |||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | FORTIN Filippo Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 15:15 15:15 | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | MAVRIKAKIS Michail Kronos Nikeas | Kronos Nikeas | 16:01 16:01 | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | BENZ-KUCH Max Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 16:13 16:13 | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | DROST Melvin Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 16:18 16:18 | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | PAVLIDES Konstantinos Cyprus | Cyprus | 16:23 16:23 | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | SCHRAG Daniel Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 16:34 16:34 | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | ABT Cedric Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 18:04 18:04 | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | RUDYS Paul Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 18:12 18:12 | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | PETR Ondřej TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 18:16 18:16 | |||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | GATHEMANN Albert Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 18:26 18:26 | |||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | FELDMANN Karsten Larsen Team Coop | Team Coop | 21:30 21:30 | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | SCHUURMANS Luuk Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 21:59 21:59 | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | DRAKOS Nikolaos Michail Greece | Greece | 23:47 23:47 | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | DUIJVESTEIJN Roy Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 23:48 23:48 | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | NJOR Marckus Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | 24:29 24:29 | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 25:55 25:55 | |||
77 | 110 | ▲33 | MADSSTUEN Asbjørn Corbas Lyon Métropole | Corbas Lyon Métropole | 26:59 26:59 | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | CÔTÉ Nicolas Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 29:51 29:51 | |||
79 | 91 | ▲12 | BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:31 30:31 | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | GKAZONIS Petros Kronos Nikeas | Kronos Nikeas | 30:41 30:41 | |||
81 | 115 | ▲34 | THOMSEN Frederik Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | 30:44 30:44 | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:47 30:47 | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | GEHRKE Paul Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 30:48 30:48 | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | PHILOKYPROU Christos Cyprus | Cyprus | 31:10 31:10 | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | UNGVARSKÝ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31:22 31:22 | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | GOODFELLOW William Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 33:06 33:06 | |||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | CHREN Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33:30 33:30 | |||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | OBRAND Jeremy Toronto Hustle | Toronto Hustle | 33:53 33:53 | |||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | URY Noé Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | ,, 33:53 | |||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | KOVALIOVAS Edgaras Voltas Cycling Team | Voltas Cycling Team | 35:00 35:00 | |||
91 | 81 | ▼10 | WIENKE Brooks Aevolo | Aevolo | 35:41 35:41 | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | DUE KASPERSEN Kasper Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | 39:40 39:40 | |||
93 | 114 | ▲21 | VAN DEN BERGE Floris Jan Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 41:26 41:26 | |||
94 | 94 | - | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 41:30 41:30 | |||
95 | 109 | ▲14 | OLSEN Rasmus Bisgaard Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | Team IBT - BH Carl Ras | 45:52 45:52 | |||
96 | 118 | ▲22 | WARREN Matthew Aevolo | Aevolo | 55:05 55:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 March 2022
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:39.191 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:97
- Vert. meters:2624
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: