Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Ruyenzi (5.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manizabayo Eric | Benediction Ignite | 3 |
2 | Nsengimana Jean Bosco | Rwanda | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Kamonyi (18.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manizabayo Eric | Benediction Ignite | 5 |
2 | Nsengimana Jean Bosco | Rwanda | 3 |
3 | Tewelde Mehari | Eritrea | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Nyamabuye (38.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nsengimana Jean Bosco | Rwanda | 5 |
2 | Manizabayo Eric | Benediction Ignite | 3 |
3 | Tewelde Mehari | Eritrea | 1 |
Sprint | Muhanga (41 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manizabayo Eric | Benediction Ignite | 4 |
2 | Tewelde Mehari | Eritrea | 2 |
3 | Nsengimana Jean Bosco | Rwanda | 1 |
Sprint | Ruhango (67.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Goytom Tomas | Eritrea | 4 |
2 | Roldán Weimar Alfonso | Team Medellín - EPM | 2 |
3 | Teugels Lennert | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Portique de Huye (119 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quintero Carlos | Terengganu Cycling Team | 3 |
2 | Main Kent | ProTouch | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 09:22:04 | 9:22:04 |
2 | BIKE AID | 09:22:06 | 0:02 |
3 | Team Total Direct Energie | 09:22:06 | 0:02 |
4 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 09:22:26 | 0:22 |
5 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 09:22:34 | 0:30 |
6 | Team Medellín - EPM | 09:22:34 | 0:30 |
7 | ProTouch | 09:23:07 | 1:03 |
8 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 09:23:25 | 1:21 |
9 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 09:25:22 | 3:18 |
10 | Rwanda | 09:25:48 | 3:44 |
11 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 09:26:10 | 4:06 |
12 | Eritrea | 09:28:38 | 6:34 |
13 | Algeria | 09:28:38 | 6:34 |
14 | Benediction Ignite | 09:31:52 | 9:48 |
15 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 09:31:54 | 9:50 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Boileau Alan | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:07:14 |
2 | Umba Santiago | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:06 |
3 | Kipkemboi Salim | BIKE AID | 0:08 |
4 | Ferron Valentin | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
5 | Zerai Nahom | Eritrea | ,, |
6 | Byiza Uhiriwe Renus | Rwanda | ,, |
7 | Bergström Frisk Erik | BIKE AID | ,, |
8 | Ormiston Callum | ProTouch | 0:31 |
9 | Goeman Andreas | Tarteletto - Isorex | 0:36 |
10 | Nigrini Andries | ProTouch | 0:46 |
11 | Petrov Spencer | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 0:56 |
12 | Goldstein Edo | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:27 |
13 | Kagimu Charles | BIKE AID | 3:20 |
14 | Muhoza Eric | Rwanda | 3:22 |
15 | Gahemba Barnabé | Rwanda | ,, |
16 | Tewelde Mehari | Eritrea | 3:24 |
17 | Algeria | ,, | |
18 | Nsabimana Jean Baptiste | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | ,, |
19 | Goytom Tomas | Eritrea | ,, |
20 | Weldemicael Sela | Eritrea | ,, |
21 | Lahav Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
22 | Habimana Jean Eric | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | ,, |
23 | Munyaneza Didier | Benediction Ignite | ,, |
24 | Mansouri Hamza | Algeria | ,, |
25 | Nsengiyumva Shemu | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 3:36 |
26 | Sahiri Ayoub | Algeria | 10:10 |
Sprint classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Teugels Lennert | Tarteletto - Isorex | 6 |
2 | Suaza Bernardo | Team Medellín - EPM | 6 |
3 | Manizabayo Eric | Benediction Ignite | 4 |
4 | Goytom Tomas | Eritrea | 4 |
5 | Roldán Weimar Alfonso | Team Medellín - EPM | 2 |
6 | Tewelde Mehari | Eritrea | 2 |
7 | Mohd Zariff Muhammad Nur Aiman | Terengganu Cycling Team | 2 |
8 | Nsengimana Jean Bosco | Rwanda | 1 |
9 | Sagiv Guy | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 |