The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MAHORIČ Mitja Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 25 | 21:48:03 | |
2 | 2 | - | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 18 | 0:26 0:26 | |
3 | 3 | - | STRGAR Matic Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 14 | 0:41 0:41 | |
4 | 4 | - | ŠVAB Miha Krka Novo mesto | Krka Novo mesto | 11 | 0:54 0:54 | |
5 | 5 | - | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Krka Novo mesto | Krka Novo mesto | 8 | 0:59 0:59 | |
6 | 6 | - | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 6 | 1:00 1:00 | |
7 | 7 | - | MAKAROVIC Leon Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 4 | 1:01 1:01 | |
8 | 8 | - | STUNDŽIA Drąsutis Cyber Team Faresin | Cyber Team Faresin | 3 | 1:08 1:08 | |
9 | 9 | - | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 2 | 2:01 2:01 | |
10 | 10 | - | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 1 | 2:05 2:05 | |
11 | 11 | - | STARE Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 2:16 2:16 | ||
12 | 12 | - | EIBEGGER Markus Austria | Austria | 2:22 2:22 | ||
13 | 13 | - | GUGGER Roman Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | ,, 2:22 | ||
14 | 14 | - | KERKEZ Vladimir Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 2:37 2:37 | ||
15 | 15 | - | URWEIDER Sascha Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 2:58 2:58 | ||
16 | 16 | - | PRÁZDNOVSKÝ Martin Slovakia | Slovakia | 3:04 3:04 | ||
17 | 17 | - | HEULE Christian Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | 3:05 3:05 | ||
18 | 18 | - | CEREPAN Martin Slovakia | Slovakia | 3:26 3:26 | ||
19 | 19 | - | REMÁK Zoltán Slovakia | Slovakia | 4:38 4:38 | ||
20 | 20 | - | BLUM Jonas Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 10:04 10:04 | ||
21 | 21 | - | NOSE Tomaž Krka Novo mesto | Krka Novo mesto | 12:54 12:54 | ||
22 | 22 | - | OMULEC Andrej Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 14:01 14:01 | ||
23 | 23 | - | BOLE Grega Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 14:26 14:26 | ||
24 | 24 | - | BONČA Valter Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 14:36 14:36 | ||
25 | 25 | - | SLOBODNIK Ondrej Slovakia | Slovakia | 15:02 15:02 | ||
26 | 26 | - | BURROW Jamie Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 15:23 15:23 | ||
27 | 27 | - | JERŠE Rok Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 15:25 15:25 | ||
28 | 28 | - | HERMAN Petr Team Hervis Apo Sport | Team Hervis Apo Sport | 15:44 15:44 | ||
29 | 29 | - | SEVER Ivan Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 15:50 15:50 | ||
30 | 30 | - | KOCJAN Jure Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 15:52 15:52 | ||
31 | 31 | - | REZMAN Boštjan Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | ,, 15:52 | ||
32 | 32 | - | SCHOLZ Timo Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | 15:58 15:58 | ||
33 | 33 | - | DEMARIN Massimo Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 15:58 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | BERGER Harald Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | 16:17 16:17 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | SILAR Uroš Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 16:32 16:32 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | KNAPP Andreas Austria | Austria | 16:55 16:55 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | PREMUŽIČ Boris Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 16:56 16:56 | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | VARVARUK Anatoliy BK Puris - Kamen | BK Puris - Kamen | 17:00 17:00 | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | GLOVNIAK Robert Slovakia | Slovakia | 17:46 17:46 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | BÜETIGER Bruno Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | 19:49 19:49 | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | LUCASSEN Jos Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 21:51 21:51 | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | WESOŁY Marek Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 22:09 22:09 | ||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | DONEDDU Timoteo Cyber Team Faresin | Cyber Team Faresin | 22:45 22:45 | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | LIESE Thomas Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | 22:51 22:51 | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | MRÓZ Mateusz Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 22:55 22:55 | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | KERSCHBAUM Christoph Austria | Austria | 22:57 22:57 | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | HOMOLKA Adam Team Hervis Apo Sport | Team Hervis Apo Sport | 23:03 23:03 | ||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | RUND Thorsten Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | 23:09 23:09 | ||
49 | 49 | - | LAUKE Ronny Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | 23:13 23:13 | ||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel TBP Lenart | TBP Lenart | 23:29 23:29 | ||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | OGRIS Vid Krka Novo mesto | Krka Novo mesto | 23:44 23:44 | ||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | GOESINNEN Floris Team Moser / AH | Team Moser / AH | 23:45 23:45 | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | PÖMER Christian Team Hervis Apo Sport | Team Hervis Apo Sport | 24:27 24:27 | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | OESCHGER Peter Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 24:34 24:34 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | VOSKAMP Niek Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 25:06 25:06 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | LAIMGRUBER Manfred Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | 25:43 25:43 | ||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | KLAUS Marcel Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | 26:09 26:09 | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | JOVANOVIĆ Nebojša Krka Novo mesto | Krka Novo mesto | 26:16 26:16 | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | BENETSEDER Josef Austria | Austria | 26:30 26:30 | ||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | PICHLER Michael Austria | Austria | 26:37 26:37 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | HERMES Pascal Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 26:53 26:53 | ||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | BEREIN Friedrich Team Hervis Apo Sport | Team Hervis Apo Sport | 26:58 26:58 | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | MOL Wouter Team Moser / AH | Team Moser / AH | 27:32 27:32 | ||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | LADEMAN Christian Germany | Germany | 27:37 27:37 | ||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | WILLWOHL Gregor Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | 28:23 28:23 | ||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | WALLAARD Arno Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 30:06 30:06 | ||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | BREGAR Jure Stajerska | Stajerska | 32:29 32:29 | ||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | POKUPEC Zvonimir BK Puris - Kamen | BK Puris - Kamen | 33:48 33:48 | ||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | RIBOLZI Giuseppe Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 34:39 34:39 | ||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | VRAČIČ Dejan TBP Lenart | TBP Lenart | 35:22 35:22 | ||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | MÖHLMANN Peter Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 40:31 40:31 | ||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | REISER Roland Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 40:49 40:49 | ||
73 | 82 | ▲9 | ALTMANN Marc Germany | Germany | 41:08 41:08 | ||
74 | 83 | ▲9 | BRUNNER Jan Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | ,, 41:08 | ||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | NOVOTNY Vladimir Team Hervis Apo Sport | Team Hervis Apo Sport | 41:33 41:33 | ||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | SCHRÖTTNER Helmuth Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | 42:13 42:13 | ||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | SEGINA Primoz Stajerska | Stajerska | 46:06 46:06 | ||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | ZORKO Matej TBP Lenart | TBP Lenart | 46:27 46:27 | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | SCHRÖGER Matthias Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 49:25 49:25 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 May 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.35 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: