The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 14 | 20 | 0:06:09 | 53.659 | |
2 | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | 53.226 | |
3 | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 7 | 0:07 0:07 | 52.66 | |
4 | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5 | 0:08 0:08 | 52.52 | ||
5 | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 0:10 0:10 | 52.243 | ||
6 | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 0:12 0:12 | 51.969 | ||
7 | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | ,, 0:12 | 51.969 | ||
8 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | ,, 0:12 | 51.969 | ||
9 | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | 51.697 | |||
10 | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:17 0:17 | 51.295 | |||
11 | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:18 0:18 | 51.163 | |||
12 | MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | 51.031 | |||
13 | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:20 0:20 | 50.9 | |||
14 | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | 50.9 | |||
15 | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:20 | 50.9 | |||
16 | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:21 0:21 | 50.769 | |||
17 | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:21 | 50.769 | |||
18 | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:21 | 50.769 | |||
19 | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | 50.769 | |||
20 | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:21 | 50.769 | |||
21 | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 0:22 0:22 | 50.639 | |||
22 | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | 50.639 | |||
23 | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:23 0:23 | 50.51 | |||
24 | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:24 0:24 | 50.382 | |||
25 | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:24 | 50.382 | |||
26 | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 0:24 | 50.382 | |||
27 | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 0:24 | 50.382 | |||
28 | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:25 0:25 | 50.254 | |||
29 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:25 | 50.254 | |||
30 | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:26 0:26 | 50.127 | |||
31 | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:26 | 50.127 | |||
32 | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:26 | 50.127 | |||
33 | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:26 | 50.127 | |||
34 | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:26 | 50.127 | |||
35 | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:26 | 50.127 | |||
36 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:27 0:27 | 50 | |||
37 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:27 | 50 | |||
38 | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | 49.874 | |||
39 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:28 | 49.874 | |||
40 | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | Eritrea | 0:29 0:29 | 49.749 | |||
41 | CORELLA Rene Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:29 | 49.749 | |||
42 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:30 0:30 | 49.624 | |||
43 | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:30 | 49.624 | |||
44 | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:30 | 49.624 | |||
45 | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:31 0:31 | 49.5 | |||
46 | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 0:31 | 49.5 | |||
47 | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:31 | 49.5 | |||
48 | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | 49.5 | |||
49 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | 49.377 | |||
50 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:32 | 49.377 | |||
51 | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:33 0:33 | 49.254 | |||
52 | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:33 | 49.254 | |||
53 | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:33 | 49.254 | |||
54 | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:33 | 49.254 | |||
55 | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | 49.132 | |||
56 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | 49.132 | |||
57 | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | 49.132 | |||
58 | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | Eritrea | 0:35 0:35 | 49.01 | |||
59 | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | 49.01 | |||
60 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:35 | 49.01 | |||
61 | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:35 | 49.01 | |||
62 | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:36 0:36 | 48.889 | |||
63 | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:36 | 48.889 | |||
64 | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:36 | 48.889 | |||
65 | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | 48.889 | |||
66 | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:37 0:37 | 48.768 | |||
67 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:37 | 48.768 | |||
68 | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:38 0:38 | 48.649 | |||
69 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:38 | 48.649 | |||
70 | VELÁZQUEZ Hugo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | 48.649 | |||
71 | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:38 | 48.649 | |||
72 | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | 48.529 | |||
73 | LIU Manduo Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | 48.529 | |||
74 | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:39 | 48.529 | |||
75 | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:39 | 48.529 | |||
76 | HO Burr Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:40 0:40 | 48.411 | |||
77 | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:40 | 48.411 | |||
78 | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:41 0:41 | 48.293 | |||
79 | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:42 0:42 | 48.175 | |||
80 | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | 48.058 | |||
81 | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | 47.942 | |||
82 | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | 47.942 | |||
83 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:44 | 47.942 | |||
84 | YUAN Zilin Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | 47.826 | |||
85 | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:45 | 47.826 | |||
86 | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:45 | 47.826 | |||
87 | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | 47.711 | |||
88 | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:46 | 47.711 | |||
89 | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:47 0:47 | 47.596 | |||
90 | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:48 0:48 | 47.482 | |||
91 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | 47.482 | |||
92 | HRISTOV Stefan Koychev Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | 47.482 | |||
93 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:50 0:50 | 47.255 | |||
94 | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:50 | 47.255 | |||
95 | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:51 0:51 | 47.143 | |||
96 | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:53 0:53 | 46.919 | |||
97 | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:53 | 46.919 | |||
98 | ALARCON Antonio Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | 46.809 | |||
99 | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | 46.588 | |||
100 | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:56 | 46.588 | |||
101 | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:57 0:57 | 46.479 | |||
102 | LIAO Ja Wei RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 0:58 0:58 | 46.37 | |||
103 | NG Sum Lui Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:58 | 46.37 | |||
104 | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:59 0:59 | 46.262 | |||
105 | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:59 | 46.262 | |||
106 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | 46.154 | |||
107 | YAN Zhipeng Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | 46.154 | |||
108 | LI Kuan Hsien RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 1:01 1:01 | 46.047 | |||
109 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:02 1:02 | 45.94 | |||
110 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:03 1:03 | 45.833 | |||
111 | ZOTOV Evgeny Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | 45.413 | |||
112 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:11 1:11 | 45 | |||
113 | CHIN Chao Kai RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 1:11 | 45 | |||
114 | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:12 1:12 | 44.898 | |||
115 | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | 44.796 | |||
116 | YU Chao Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | 44.196 | |||
117 | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | 44.098 | |||
118 | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 | 43.902 | |||
119 | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:24 1:24 | 43.709 | |||
120 | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:26 1:26 | 43.516 | |||
121 | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | Eritrea | 4:50 4:50 | 30.046 | |||
DNS | YANG Tao Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 October 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:53.66 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:5.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:12
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: