- KM to go0
- Racetime4:39:42
- Finish+..
- KM done168.6
- Avg. speed36.2
- Start10:50
- Autosyncoff
- #Online0
S
Dimaro
1
Passo Campo Carlo Magno
2
Boniprati
1445
861
277
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
87.1 | 0 | Dimaro | ||
101.4 | 0 | climb | Passo Campo Carlo Magno | 1 |
161.7 | 0 | climb | Boniprati | 2 |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..Engelhardt Felix (Tirol KTM Cycling Team) just finished
- ..Pöstlberger Lukas (BORA - hansgrohe) just finished
- ..Froome Chris (Israel Start-Up Nation) just finished
- advertisement
- ..De Marchi Alessandro (Israel Start-Up Nation) just finished
- ..The king of mountain (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 DINA Márton 16 EOLO-Kometa 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro 15 Israel Start-Up Nation 3 YATES Simon 14 Team BikeExchange 4 THOMPSON Reuben 10 Groupama - FDJ 5 VLASOV Aleksandr 8 Astana - Premier Tech - ..Zakarin Ilnur (Gazprom - RusVelo) just finished
- ..Froome Chris (Israel Start-Up Nation) has not finished yet
- ..Yates Simon (Team BikeExchange) remains leader in the general classification
- ..General classification after .
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 YATES Simon Team BikeExchange 15:31:48 2 BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious 0:58 3 VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech 1:06 4 CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:18 5 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 2:37 - ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious 4:39:42 2 VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech 0:00 3 YATES Simon Team BikeExchange 0:00 4 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:58 5 CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:06 6 CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo 1:06 7 GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo 1:16 8 BARDET Romain Team DSM 1:16 9 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo 1:16 10 FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe 1:22 - ..The last victory for Bilbao Pello (Bahrain - Victorious) was 244 days ago ()
- ..Sivakov Pavel (INEOS Grenadiers) just finished
- ..Pozzovivo Domenico (Team Qhubeka ASSOS) just finished
- ..Cepeda Jefferson Alexander (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) just finished
- ..Quintana Nairo (Team Arkéa Samsic) just finished
- ..Third place for Yates Simon (Team BikeExchange).
- ..Vlasov Aleksandr (Astana - Premier Tech) comes in second place.
- ..Bilbao Pello (Bahrain - Victorious) wins!
- ..Attack by Bilbao Pello (Bahrain - Victorious)
- ..Vlasov Aleksandr (Astana - Premier Tech) is dropped from group 1
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..Bilbao Pello (Bahrain - Victorious) pulling in group 1
- ..group 2 joins group 1
- ..Virtual KOM classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Points scored today 1 ▲5 DINA Márton 16 10 2 ▼1 DE MARCHI Alessandro 15 - 3 ▼1 YATES Simon 14 4 4 ▼1 THOMPSON Reuben 10 - 5 ▼1 SIVAKOV Pavel 8 - - ..Crash by Martin Dan (Israel Start-Up Nation)
- ..Dina Márton (EOLO-Kometa) will be in the KOM jersey tomorrow.