The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91 | +11:26 | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | 3:36:28 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 135 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 15 | 30 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 52 | +4:38 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:06 | ||
4 | 13 | +0:19 | 75 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 13 | ,, 0:06 | |||
5 | 92 | +11:42 | 115 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | ,, 0:06 | |||
6 | 25 | +0:49 | 105 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | ,, 0:06 | |||
7 | 69 | +7:50 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:06 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:04 | 1 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:10 | 85 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | ,, 0:06 | |||
10 | 54 | +5:14 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | ,, 0:06 | |||
11 | 3 | +0:04 | 64 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:06 | ||||
12 | 75 | +8:51 | 163 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
13 | 2 | +0:00 | 14 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
14 | 7 | +0:10 | 121 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:06 | ||||
15 | 39 | +2:19 | 23 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
16 | 60 | +5:42 | 76 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:06 | ||||
17 | 8 | +0:10 | 63 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:06 | ||||
18 | 82 | +9:38 | 123 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:06 | ||||
19 | 81 | +9:38 | 147 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
20 | 10 | +0:10 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
21 | 5 | +0:09 | 83 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
22 | 9 | +0:10 | 127 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:06 | ||||
23 | 105 | +14:38 | 183 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:06 | ||||
24 | 87 | +10:21 | 175 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:06 | ||||
25 | 42 | +2:44 | 122 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:06 | ||||
26 | 23 | +0:41 | 45 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:06 | ||||
27 | 17 | +0:25 | 162 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
28 | 123 | +20:19 | 154 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:06 | ||||
29 | 15 | +0:22 | 164 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
30 | 80 | +9:32 | 167 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
31 | 18 | +0:25 | 141 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
32 | 72 | +8:15 | 53 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:06 | ||||
33 | 14 | +0:19 | 153 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:06 | ||||
34 | 22 | +0:41 | 176 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:06 | ||||
35 | 68 | +7:40 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
36 | 21 | +0:39 | 106 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:06 | ||||
37 | 12 | +0:10 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
38 | 19 | +0:33 | 66 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:06 | ||||
39 | 16 | +0:24 | 157 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:06 | ||||
40 | 11 | +0:10 | 35 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
41 | 26 | +0:53 | 94 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:06 | ||||
42 | 79 | +9:28 | 191 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 25 | Turkey | ,, 0:06 | ||||
43 | 63 | +6:02 | 91 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:06 | ||||
44 | 99 | +13:06 | 95 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:06 | ||||
45 | 35 | +1:55 | 174 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:06 | ||||
46 | 118 | +17:49 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:06 | ||||
47 | 61 | +5:42 | 73 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:06 | ||||
48 | 20 | +0:36 | 55 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:06 | ||||
49 | 38 | +2:19 | 111 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:06 | ||||
50 | 57 | +5:30 | 102 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:06 | ||||
51 | 40 | +2:31 | 171 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:06 | ||||
52 | 29 | +1:23 | 151 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | 32 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:06 | ||||
53 | 100 | +13:14 | 24 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
54 | 28 | +1:10 | 165 | Sprint | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
55 | 27 | +1:10 | 51 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:06 | ||||
56 | 33 | +1:45 | 92 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:06 | ||||
57 | 30 | +1:28 | 116 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:06 | ||||
58 | 111 | +15:50 | 152 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:06 | ||||
59 | 51 | +4:31 | 97 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:06 | ||||
60 | 24 | +0:41 | 101 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:06 | ||||
61 | 64 | +6:29 | 192 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 32 | Turkey | ,, 0:06 | ||||
62 | 106 | +14:38 | 4 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:06 | ||||
63 | 45 | +3:36 | 156 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:06 | ||||
64 | 49 | +4:06 | 197 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 0:06 | ||||
65 | 85 | +9:57 | 143 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
66 | 71 | +8:09 | 145 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
67 | 66 | +7:04 | 144 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
68 | 37 | +2:04 | 146 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:38 | ||||
69 | 96 | +12:45 | 103 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:38 | ||||
70 | 31 | +1:42 | 71 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
71 | 84 | +9:55 | 96 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:51 | ||||
72 | 46 | +3:39 | 31 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
73 | 36 | +1:55 | 12 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
32 | +1:43 | 5 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:57 0:57 | |||||
75 | 62 | +5:55 | 93 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:57 | ||||
76 | 44 | +3:15 | 117 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
77 | 93 | +12:17 | 61 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:02 | ||||
78 | 114 | +16:41 | 186 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:02 | ||||
79 | 94 | +12:19 | 113 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:02 | ||||
80 | 56 | +5:21 | 172 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
81 | 34 | +1:52 | 155 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
82 | 73 | +8:17 | 3 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
83 | 86 | +10:18 | 142 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
84 | 109 | +15:34 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
85 | 41 | +2:43 | 107 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:19 | ||||
86 | 102 | +13:43 | 56 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:19 | ||||
87 | 58 | +5:37 | 81 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:19 | ||||
88 | 59 | +5:41 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:19 | ||||
89 | 116 | +17:10 | 112 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:19 | ||||
90 | 78 | +9:16 | 13 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
91 | 121 | +20:06 | 44 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:37 | ||||
92 | 119 | +18:08 | 27 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
93 | 90 | +11:08 | 133 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
94 | 126 | +21:26 | 187 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
95 | 108 | +15:21 | 54 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:58 | ||||
96 | 128 | +22:14 | 181 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:58 | ||||
97 | 89 | +10:50 | 194 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 22 | Turkey | ,, 1:58 | ||||
98 | 113 | +15:59 | 185 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 37 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
99 | 103 | +13:53 | 136 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:08 | ||||
100 | 95 | +12:32 | 47 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:08 | ||||
101 | 76 | +9:05 | 132 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 25 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:08 | ||||
102 | 120 | +19:36 | 195 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 30 | Turkey | ,, 2:08 | ||||
103 | 129 | +24:14 | 131 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:08 | ||||
104 | 107 | +15:11 | 87 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:08 | ||||
105 | 55 | +5:15 | 161 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:08 | ||||
106 | 50 | +4:29 | 126 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 2:08 | ||||
107 | 117 | +17:35 | 184 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 2:08 | ||||
108 | 125 | +20:39 | 7 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
109 | 104 | +14:34 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:15 | ||||
110 | 88 | +10:32 | 114 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:15 | ||||
111 | 98 | +13:01 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:15 | ||||
112 | 83 | +9:52 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:15 | ||||
113 | 133 | +26:54 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:15 | ||||
114 | 53 | +5:08 | 25 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:15 | ||||
115 | 43 | +3:04 | 84 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:15 | ||||
116 | 70 | +8:05 | 104 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:15 | ||||
117 | 115 | +16:50 | 137 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:15 | ||||
118 | 77 | +9:06 | 11 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:15 | ||||
119 | 74 | +8:36 | 37 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:15 | ||||
120 | 101 | +13:28 | 15 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:15 | ||||
121 | 131 | +26:09 | 196 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 24 | Turkey | ,, 2:15 | ||||
122 | 97 | +12:55 | 173 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 2:15 | ||||
123 | 127 | +21:43 | 177 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 2:15 | ||||
124 | 65 | +6:35 | 74 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:15 | ||||
125 | 47 | +3:53 | 62 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
126 | 124 | +20:27 | 67 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:24 | ||||
127 | 130 | +25:15 | 166 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
128 | 48 | +3:53 | 26 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
129 | 110 | +15:47 | 21 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:18 | ||||
130 | 67 | +7:31 | 77 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
131 | 112 | +15:54 | 125 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
132 | 134 | +28:52 | 124 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 4:12 | ||||
133 | 122 | +20:07 | 134 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 4:12 | ||||
134 | 132 | +26:44 | 182 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
135 | 135 | +30:21 | 193 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 29 | Turkey | 8:19 8:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 135 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 300 | 250 | 22:26:16 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 250 | 190 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 215 | 160 | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 175 | 140 | ,, 0:04 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 83 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 120 | 120 | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 85 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 115 | 110 | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 121 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 95 | 100 | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 63 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 75 | 90 | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 127 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 60 | 80 | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 35 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | 60 | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 35 | 55 | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 75 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 30 | 50 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 153 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 25 | 45 | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 164 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | 40 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 157 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | 20 | 36 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 162 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | 32 | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 141 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | 28 | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 66 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | 24 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 55 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | 20 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 106 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | 18 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 176 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 12 | 16 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 45 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | 14 | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 101 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | 12 | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 105 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | 10 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 12 | 9 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 51 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | 8 | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 165 | Sprint | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12 | 7 | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 151 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | 32 | Manzana Postobon | 12 | 6 | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 116 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | 5 | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 71 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 5 | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
28 | ▼4 | 5 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 92 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 5 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 155 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 5 | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 174 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5 | 5 | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 12 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 1:55 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 5 | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 111 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 5 | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 23 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:19 | .. | ||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 171 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5 | 5 | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 107 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 5 | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 122 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 5 | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
43 | 30 | ▼13 | 84 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 5 | 3:04 3:04 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 117 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 5 | 3:15 3:15 | .. | ||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 156 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 5 | 3:36 3:36 | .. | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 31 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 5 | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 62 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 5 | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
48 | 24 | ▼24 | 26 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 3:53 | .. | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 197 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Turkey | 29 | Turkey | 5 | 5 | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 126 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 5 | 4:29 4:29 | .. | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 97 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 2 | 5 | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 5 | 4:38 4:38 | .. | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 25 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 5 | 5:08 5:08 | .. | ||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | 5 | 5:14 5:14 | .. | ||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 161 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | 5 | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 172 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1 | 5 | 5:21 5:21 | .. | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 102 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | 5 | 5:30 5:30 | .. | ||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 81 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | 5 | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | 5 | 5:41 5:41 | .. | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 76 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1 | 5 | 5:42 5:42 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 73 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 5 | ,, 5:42 | .. | |||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 93 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 91 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 192 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 32 | Turkey | 5 | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
65 | 55 | ▼10 | 74 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 144 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
67 | 52 | ▼15 | 77 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 104 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 53 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 3 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 37 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 163 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 132 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 25 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 11 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 13 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 191 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 25 | Turkey | 5 | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 167 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 147 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 123 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | ,, 9:38 | .. | |||
83 | 73 | ▼10 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5 | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 114 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
89 | 81 | ▼8 | 194 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 22 | Turkey | 5 | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | 11:08 11:08 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | 115 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 11:42 11:42 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 61 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 113 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 47 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 103 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 173 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5 | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 95 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 24 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 15 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 14:34 14:34 | .. | |||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 183 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 4 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | ,, 14:38 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 54 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 21 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 15:47 15:47 | .. | |||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 152 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |||
112 | 99 | ▼13 | 125 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 185 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 37 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 184 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 27 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 195 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 30 | Turkey | 5 | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 134 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | 20:07 20:07 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 154 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 67 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 187 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5 | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 181 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 22:14 22:14 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 166 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 196 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 5 | 26:09 26:09 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 26:44 26:44 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 124 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |||
135 | 129 | ▼6 | 193 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 29 | Turkey | 5 | 30:21 30:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 71 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 53 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 41 | - | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 38 | +13 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 37 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 64 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37 | +5 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 36 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 3 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 29 | - | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 135 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 28 | +14 | |
9 | 9 | - | 14 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | +3 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 76 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 27 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 163 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | +4 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 133 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 22 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | +8 | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 115 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | +11 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 167 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 85 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | +7 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 147 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | - | |
18 | 35 | ▲17 | 105 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15 | +10 | |
19 | 48 | ▲29 | 75 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 13 | +12 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 55 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 31 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 191 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 25 | Turkey | 11 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 123 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | +2 | |
27 | 50 | ▲23 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +9 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 127 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9 | - | |
29 | 42 | ▲13 | 166 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8 | +5 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 125 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
33 | - | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | +6 | ||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 172 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 6 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 132 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 25 | Euskadi - Murias | 6 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 164 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 54 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 83 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 71 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 23 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +1 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 174 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 4 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 107 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
44 | - | 192 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 32 | Turkey | 3 | +3 | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 24 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 154 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 196 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 3 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 153 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 122 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 13 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 137 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 157 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 103 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
54 | - | 124 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +3 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 16 | +2 | |
3 | 3 | - | 137 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 11 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 167 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 14 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 152 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 196 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 5 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 95 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 161 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 1 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 135 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 111 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 55 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
14 | - | 155 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | +1 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 102 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 1 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 67:19:18 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 4:27 4:27 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 4:46 4:46 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 5:36 5:36 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 5:52 5:52 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 6:02 6:02 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 6:04 6:04 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 6:34 6:34 | .. |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 6:51 6:51 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 12:32 12:32 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 14:11 14:11 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Turkey | NAT | 15:08 15:08 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 40:46 40:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 October 2018
- Start time:09:43
- Avg. speed winner:46.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:44
- Vert. meters:1774
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: