Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2024
2023
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
Statistics
GO TO
Startlist
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
Trofeo Baracchi
»
Stages
menu
Trofeo Baracchi
(1.1)
Oldest stage winners
Season
>=
=
<=
Active riders:
Nationality
-
Algeria
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Belarus
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Denmark
Ecuador
Great Britain
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Greece
Ireland
Indonesia
Iran
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Croatia
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Morocco
Mexico
Moldova
Netherlands
Norway
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Romania
South Africa
Russia
Rwanda
Serbia
Slovenia
Slovakia
Spain
Switzerland
Thailand
Czech Republic
Türkiye
Ukraine
United States
Venezuela
South Korea
Sweden
Azerbaijan
Hongkong
Guatemala
Nr
Rider
Age
Season
Stage
1
Coppi
Fausto
38y + 51d
1957
| Bergamo - Milano
2
Anquetil
Jacques
34y + 298d
1968
| Bergamo - Bergamo
3
Moser
Francesco
34y + 102d
1985
| Borgo Valsugana - Trento
4
Lang
Czesław
33y + 117d
1988
| Borgo Valsugana - Trento
5
Rodríguez
Martín Emilio
31y + 190d
1973
| Bergamo - Brescia
6
Gimondi
Felice
31y + 22d
1973
| Bergamo - Brescia
7
Ørsted
Hans-Henrik
30y + 290d
1985
| Borgo Valsugana - Trento
8
Pettersson
Gösta
29y + 346d
1970
| Gardone - Bergamo
9
Magni
Fiorenzo
29y + 332d
1950
| Bergamo - Bergamo
10
Hinault
Bernard
29y + 320d
1984
| Borgo Valsugana - Trento
11
Swerts
Roger
29y + 288d
1972
| Bergamo - Brescia
12
Leali
Bruno
29y + 190d
1987
| Borgo Valsugana - Trento
13
Fignon
Laurent
29y + 28d
1989
| Borgo Valsugana - Trento
14
Gisiger
Daniel
29y + 14d
1983
| Pontedera - Pisa
15
Saronni
Giuseppe
28y + 356d
1986
| Borgo Valsugana - Trento
16
Baldini
Ercole
28y + 279d
1961
| Bergamo - Brescia
17
Knudsen
Knut
28y + 2d
1978
| Bergamo - Bergamo
18
Gölz
Rolf
27y + 350d
1990
| Borgo Valsugana - Trento
19
Schuiten
Roy
27y + 302d
1978
| Bergamo - Bergamo
20
Darrigade
André
27y + 194d
1956
| Bergamo - Milano
21
Bracke
Ferdinand
27y + 163d
1966
| Bergamo - Milano
22
Merckx
Eddy
27y + 116d
1972
| Bergamo - Brescia
23
Piasecki
Lech
26y + 302d
1988
| Borgo Valsugana - Trento
24
Agostinho
Joaquim
26y + 210d
1969
| Bergamo - Bergamo
25
Ocaña
Luis
26y + 148d
1971
| Bergamo - Brescia
26
Novales
Joseph
26y + 101d
1963
| Bergamo - Milano
27
Van Springel
Herman
26y + 81d
1969
| Bergamo - Bergamo
28
Ghirotto
Massimo
26y + 79d
1987
| Borgo Valsugana - Trento
29
Demierre
Serge
25y + 282d
1981
| Pontedera - Pisa
30
Contini
Silvano
25y + 281d
1983
| Pontedera - Pisa
31
Moser
Aldo
25y + 270d
1959
| Bergamo - Brescia
32
Pollentier
Michel
25y + 254d
1976
| Leffe - Brescia
33
Velly
Joseph
25y + 236d
1963
| Bergamo - Milano
34
Mortensen
Leif
25y + 183d
1971
| Bergamo - Brescia
35
Vandenbroucke
Jean-Luc
25y + 148d
1980
| Brambate - Bergamo
36
Visentini
Roberto
25y + 143d
1982
| Pontedera - Pisa
37
Astrua
Giancarlo
25y + 83d
1952
| Bergamo - Bergamo
38
Ronchini
Diego
24y + 331d
1960
| Bergamo - Brescia
39
Maertens
Freddy
24y + 254d
1976
| Leffe - Brescia
40
Johansson
Bernt
24y + 181d
1977
| Bergamo - Bergamo
41
de Wolf
Fons
24y + 125d
1980
| Brambate - Bergamo
42
Filippi
Riccardo
23y + 283d
1954
| Bergamo - Milano
43
Minardi
Giuseppe
23y + 227d
1951
| Bergamo - Bergamo
44
Pettersson
Tomas
23y + 173d
1970
| Gardone - Bergamo
45
Baronchelli
Gianbattista
22y + 51d
1975
| Bergamo - Brescia
46
Motta
Gianni
21y + 234d
1964
| Bergamo - Milano
47
Barone
Carmelo
21y + 196d
1977
| Bergamo - Bergamo
show more
Menu
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Last back-to-back wins
Winners in leader jersey
Best without win
World champion wins
National champion wins
Last wins from break
Biggest margin win
Most stage starts
PCS Pro (7)
GC
Most leader jerseys
Youngest leader