Debutants
Carlos Verona is the youngest debutant in Trofeo Magaluf - Palmanova in 2011. There are 68 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VERONA Carlos | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 18y + 98d |
2 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume | Quickstep Cycling Team | 19y + 361d |
3 | JENNINGS Christopher | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 20y + 5d |
4 | HORSTMANN Samuel | Price Your Bike | 20y + 45d |
5 | LECHUGA Pablo | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 20y + 178d |
6 | HERRADA Jesús | Movistar Team | 20y + 199d |
7 | SCHELLING Patrick | Price Your Bike | 20y + 285d |
8 | BILBAO Pello | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20y + 350d |
9 | HOWARD Leigh | HTC - High Road | 21y + 115d |
10 | BIZKARRA Mikel | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 21y + 173d |
11 | BRAVO Garikoitz | Caja Rural | 21y + 194d |
12 | VERMOTE Julien | Quickstep Cycling Team | 21y + 199d |
13 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte | Rabobank Cycling Team | 21y + 224d |
14 | DAMUSEAU Thomas | Skil - Shimano | 21y + 329d |
15 | NIZZOLO Giacomo | Leopard Trek | 22y + 11d |
16 | DEGENKOLB John | HTC - High Road | 22y + 34d |
17 | ANTON Francisco Manuel | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 22y + 97d |
18 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22y + 164d |
19 | SERGENT Jesse | RadioShack | 22y + 217d |
20 | DOCKX Gert | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22y + 221d |
21 | KITTEL Marcel | Skil - Shimano | 22y + 275d |
22 | VERMELTFOORT Coen | Rabobank Cycling Team | 22y + 305d |
23 | LODEWYCK Klaas | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22y + 323d |
24 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23y + 11d |
25 | SELANDER Bjorn | RadioShack | 23y + 13d |
26 | IZAGIRRE Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23y + 126d |
27 | IGNATENKO Petr | Team Katusha | 23y + 136d |
28 | JIMENEZ Ruben | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 23y + 167d |
29 | CLAEYS Dimitri | Team NetApp | 23y + 237d |
30 | FAIRLY Caleb | HTC - High Road | 23y + 356d |
31 | SCHMÄH Elias | Price Your Bike | 24y + 137d |
32 | DE CLERCQ Bart | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24y + 168d |
33 | OVECHKIN Artem | Team Katusha | 24y + 214d |
34 | WYSS Marcel | Geox-TMC Transformers | 24y + 230d |
35 | DE LA PARTE Víctor | Caja Rural | 24y + 233d |
36 | DUARTE Fabio | Geox-TMC Transformers | 24y + 244d |
37 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 25y + 89d |
38 | FEILLU Brice | Leopard Trek | 25y + 199d |
39 | FERRARI Fabricio | Caja Rural | 25y + 252d |
40 | CHUZHDA Oleg | Caja Rural | 25y + 278d |
41 | COZZA Steven | Team NetApp | 25y + 344d |
42 | VELITS Martin | HTC - High Road | 25y + 354d |
43 | VAN EMDEN Jos | Rabobank Cycling Team | 25y + 357d |
44 | LUND Anders | Leopard Trek | 25y + 361d |
45 | MORTENSEN Martin | Leopard Trek | 26y + 97d |
46 | DEMARET Jean-Eudes | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26y + 200d |
47 | FARRAR Tyler | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 26y + 253d |
48 | TERPSTRA Niki | Quickstep Cycling Team | 26y + 268d |
49 | DOI Yukihiro | Skil - Shimano | 27y + 145d |
50 | DEIGNAN Philip | RadioShack | 27y + 156d |
51 | MAASKANT Martijn | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27y + 198d |
52 | TXURRUKA Amets | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28y + 92d |
53 | DIETZIKER Andreas | Team NetApp | 28y + 118d |
54 | SOBRINO Joaquin | Caja Rural | 28y + 233d |
55 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28y + 308d |
56 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy | RadioShack | 29y + 225d |
57 | PIRES Bruno | Leopard Trek | 29y + 271d |
58 | RETSCHKE Robert | Team NetApp | 30y + 55d |
59 | HESJEDAL Ryder | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30y + 63d |
60 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy | RadioShack | 31y + 100d |
61 | CHEULA Giampaolo | Geox-TMC Transformers | 31y + 263d |
62 | CAPPELLE Andy | Quickstep Cycling Team | 31y + 286d |
63 | PATE Danny | HTC - High Road | 31y + 323d |
64 | DANIELSON Tom | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 32y + 334d |
65 | BLANCO David | Geox-TMC Transformers | 35y + 344d |
66 | DEAN Julian | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 36y + 13d |
67 | MCCARTNEY Jason | RadioShack | 37y + 160d |
68 | RUTISHAUSER Andreas | Price Your Bike | 43y + 135d |