Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2005
2024
2005
2004
2003
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Giro della Provincia di Biella - Torino-Biella
»
2024
»
Results
menu
2024
»
28th
Giro della Provincia di Biella - Torino-Biella
(1.2)
2024
»
One day race
»
Biella
›
Biella
(144.8km)
Dropouts
Nr
Rider
Stage
Type
1
TIGRINE Mehdi
| Biella - Biella
DNF
2
PENATI Matteo
DNF
3
JOLIDON Cédric
DNF
4
GONOV Lev
DNF
5
GARZI Fabio
DNF
6
NORDAL Mattias
DNF
7
TAROLLA Matteo
DNF
8
LAINO Edoardo
DNF
9
PONGILUPPI Matteo
DNF
10
GUZZO Federico
DNF
11
BERTONI Luca
DNF
12
VECCHI Lorenzo
DNF
13
HEINIGER Lars
DNF
14
MONTOLI Andrea
DNF
15
FRANCHINI Francesco
DNF
16
NOVOLODSKII Ivan
DNF
17
BOTTARO Roberto
DNF
18
GALLI Niccolo
DNF
19
MARKWALDER Yanis-Eric
DNF
20
SZIJÁRTÓ Zétény
DNF
21
KORZININ Yuriy
DNF
22
SIMON Semen
DNF
23
RIMMAUDO Lorenzo
DNF
24
VARRONI Luca
DNF
25
GRECO Alessandro
DNF
26
ALLEVA Edoardo Mauro
DNF
27
LOVISON Jacopo
DNF
28
OTTONE Davide
DNF
29
KOKLE Gvido
DNF
30
RANCILIO Marco
DNF
31
MÜLLER Jonas
DNF
32
ŻELAZOWSKI Michał
DNF
33
COLOSIO Lino
DNF
34
FRACCARO Lorenzo
DNF
35
MONTANARI Lorenzo
DNF
36
RIZZI Gabriele
DNF
37
KURMANN André
DNF
38
PREDKO Tymofii
DNF
39
FONTANA Mirko
DNF
40
MAHIEU Gregoire
DNF
41
BUTI Andrea
DNF
42
ROMOLINI Valentino
DNF
43
CIONI Giovanni
DNF
44
BALDACCI Brandon
DNF
45
TEBALDI Manuel
DNF
46
GIANCRISTOFARO Fabio
DNF
47
VAN DER MEER Samuel
DNF
48
KONING Evert
DNF
49
BROWN Jenson Duggy
DNF
50
CATARZI Tommaso
DNF
51
COLOMBO Tommaso
DNF
52
NOVELLI Davide
DNF
53
BOTTANI Giacomo
DNF
54
FALETTI Fabio
DNF
55
FESTA Michele
DNF
56
DI BERNARDO Marco
DNF
57
BASILE Elia
DNF
58
VERRANDO Luca
DNF
59
MARSH Ben
DNF
60
CASAGRANDE Diego
DNF
61
KULL Robin
DNF
62
HIEMSTRA Jelrik
DNF
63
BOUNOUS Simone
DNF
64
FRANCO Simone
DNF
65
BERNASCONI Enrico
DNF
66
MONISTER Angelo
DNF
67
VALSECCHI Samuele
DNF
68
LAINO Emanuele
DNF
69
AUSTONI Stefano
DNF
70
GENESINI Pietro
DNF
71
WILSON Joseph
DNF
72
OLIOSI Marco
DNF
73
MARCHAND-VUILLON Achille
DNF
74
CRESPI Fabio
DNF
75
BONETTO Carlo
DNF
76
GRUPALLO Pietro
DNF
77
FAILLI Alessandro
DNF
78
SOLDANO Riccardo
DNF
79
PASSAFIUME Filippo
DNF
80
ZANOLINI Sergio
DNF
81
HOVORUN Mykola
DNF
82
PIDHAINYI Andrii
DNF
83
DADDA Marco
DNF
84
REDAELLI Lorenzo
DNF
85
CORONA Christian
DNF
86
SELVA BONINO Pietro
DNF
87
ANDRE-GALLIS Alix
DNF
88
BOS Brent
DNF
89
SARTORI Martino
DNF
90
TORRISON Patrick
DNF
91
GAMBINO Lorenzo
DNF
Top dropouts
#
Rider
PCS points
Quality score
1
GUZZO Federico
15
0
2
PONGILUPPI Matteo
15
0
3
GALLI Niccolo
6
0
4
ŻELAZOWSKI Michał
2
0
5
GONOV Lev
0
6
MONTOLI Andrea
0
7
NORDAL Mattias
0
8
SZIJÁRTÓ Zétény
0
9
JOLIDON Cédric
0
10
MARSH Ben
0
11
LOVISON Jacopo
0
12
TEBALDI Manuel
0
13
VALSECCHI Samuele
0
14
FONTANA Mirko
0
15
TIGRINE Mehdi
0
16
MÜLLER Jonas
0
17
PASSAFIUME Filippo
0
18
KULL Robin
0
19
KONING Evert
0
20
PENATI Matteo
0
21
HEINIGER Lars
0
22
HIEMSTRA Jelrik
0
23
MONTANARI Lorenzo
0
24
VAN DER MEER Samuel
0
25
TORRISON Patrick
0
26
BOS Brent
0
27
RANCILIO Marco
0
28
GRUPALLO Pietro
0
29
SELVA BONINO Pietro
0
30
CORONA Christian
0
31
BOTTANI Giacomo
0
32
RIZZI Gabriele
0
33
SARTORI Martino
0
34
REDAELLI Lorenzo
0
35
GAMBINO Lorenzo
0
36
BERTONI Luca
0
37
FESTA Michele
0
38
BROWN Jenson Duggy
0
39
COLOMBO Tommaso
0
40
VARRONI Luca
0
41
DADDA Marco
0
42
COLOSIO Lino
0
43
DI BERNARDO Marco
0
44
BASILE Elia
0
45
SOLDANO Riccardo
0
46
VERRANDO Luca
0
47
AUSTONI Stefano
0
48
KOKLE Gvido
0
49
RIMMAUDO Lorenzo
0
50
CRESPI Fabio
0
51
FRACCARO Lorenzo
0
52
ZANOLINI Sergio
0
53
TAROLLA Matteo
0
54
LAINO Edoardo
0
55
OTTONE Davide
0
56
LAINO Emanuele
0
57
GIANCRISTOFARO Fabio
0
58
ALLEVA Edoardo Mauro
0
59
FRANCO Simone
0
60
GRECO Alessandro
0
61
GARZI Fabio
0
62
BONETTO Carlo
0
63
VECCHI Lorenzo
0
64
MONISTER Angelo
0
65
OLIOSI Marco
0
66
MARCHAND-VUILLON Achille
0
67
MAHIEU Gregoire
0
68
ANDRE-GALLIS Alix
0
69
NOVOLODSKII Ivan
0
70
KORZININ Yuriy
0
71
FALETTI Fabio
0
72
FAILLI Alessandro
0
73
CIONI Giovanni
0
74
BUTI Andrea
0
75
ROMOLINI Valentino
0
76
NOVELLI Davide
0
77
WILSON Joseph
0
78
SIMON Semen
0
79
PREDKO Tymofii
0
80
HOVORUN Mykola
0
81
GENESINI Pietro
0
82
PIDHAINYI Andrii
0
83
MARKWALDER Yanis-Eric
0
84
CASAGRANDE Diego
0
85
KURMANN André
0
86
BOTTARO Roberto
0
87
BERNASCONI Enrico
0
88
FRANCHINI Francesco
0
89
CATARZI Tommaso
0
90
BALDACCI Brandon
0
91
BOUNOUS Simone
0
0
Follow-up links
Dropouts per edition
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable