Debutants
Riccardo Soldano is the youngest debutant in Giro della Provincia di Biella - Torino-Biella in 2024. There are 164 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SOLDANO Riccardo | Team Bike Sicilia - Multicar Amarù | 18y + 113d |
2 | FAILLI Alessandro | Futura Team | 18y + 135d |
3 | SHYRIN Daniil | UC Monaco | 18y + 148d |
4 | SELVA BONINO Pietro | US Vertematese ASD | 18y + 172d |
5 | TURCONI Filippo | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 18y + 184d |
6 | COLOMBO Tommaso | Arvedi Cycling | 18y + 194d |
7 | PIDHAINYI Andrii | Ukraine | 18y + 198d |
8 | ANDRE-GALLIS Alix | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18y + 212d |
9 | TÓTH Márkó | UC Monaco | 18y + 228d |
10 | GRUPALLO Pietro | US Vertematese ASD | 18y + 245d |
11 | BONALDA Alessandro | Namedsport - MI Impianti | 18y + 258d |
12 | NOVELLI Davide | Futura Team | 18y + 261d |
13 | CRESPI Fabio | Overall Cycling Team | 18y + 279d |
14 | GENESINI Pietro | Team Mazzola PGC | 18y + 280d |
15 | HIEMSTRA Jelrik | Houttec Cycling Team | 18y + 317d |
16 | AYRAL Maxime | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18y + 336d |
17 | MONISTER Angelo | Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan | 18y + 337d |
18 | REDAELLI Lorenzo | UC Pregnana | 18y + 345d |
19 | MARSH Ben | Project 1 | 19y + 9d |
20 | HOVORUN Mykola | Ukraine | 19y + 41d |
21 | DADDA Marco | Arvedi Cycling | 19y + 43d |
22 | CATTANI Alessandro | Rime Drali | 19y + 44d |
23 | FALETTI Fabio | Team Mazzola PGC | 19y + 55d |
24 | BONETTO Carlo | Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre | 19y + 67d |
25 | GRUSZCZYNSKI Filip | Biesse - Carrera | 19y + 68d |
26 | CORONA Christian | US Vertematese ASD | 19y + 68d |
27 | DANTE Alessandro | Arvedi Cycling | 19y + 70d |
28 | CETTOLIN Matteo | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 19y + 90d |
29 | VAN DER MEER Samuel | Houttec Cycling Team | 19y + 95d |
30 | BASILE Elia | Team Bike Sicilia - Multicar Amarù | 19y + 110d |
31 | ARRIGHETTI Nicolò | Biesse - Carrera | 19y + 120d |
32 | VOLPATO Leonardo | Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan | 19y + 129d |
33 | NOVÁK Pavel | Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan | 19y + 140d |
34 | AUSTONI Stefano | Team Mazzola PGC | 19y + 155d |
35 | FESTA Michele | Namedsport - MI Impianti | 19y + 172d |
36 | WILSON Joseph | Zappi Racing Team | 19y + 176d |
37 | CATARZI Tommaso | Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano | 19y + 201d |
38 | BASARABA Mykhailo | UC Monaco | 19y + 203d |
39 | NESPOLI Lorenzo | Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan | 19y + 204d |
40 | VALSECCHI Samuele | Solme - Olmo | 19y + 214d |
41 | PASSAFIUME Filippo | Team Mazzola PGC | 19y + 216d |
42 | MÜLLER Jonas | CLN | 19y + 228d |
43 | FRANCO Simone | Ciclistica Rostese | 19y + 258d |
44 | ŻELAZOWSKI Michał | Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo | 19y + 259d |
45 | CASAGRANDE Diego | Velo Club Mendrisio | 19y + 260d |
46 | LAINO Emanuele | LAN Service - GranMonferrato | 19y + 272d |
47 | ROMOLINI Valentino | Futura Team | 19y + 276d |
48 | ZARAKOVSKIY Daniil | PC Baix Ebre | 19y + 281d |
49 | VERRANDO Luca | Team Bike Sicilia - Multicar Amarù | 19y + 284d |
50 | PIFFER Christian | Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo | 19y + 327d |
51 | CONFORTI Lorenzo | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 19y + 335d |
52 | SIMON Semen | Ukraine | 19y + 336d |
53 | FONTANA Mirko | Solme - Olmo | 19y + 336d |
54 | OLIOSI Marco | Biesse - Carrera | 19y + 346d |
55 | PREDKO Tymofii | Ukraine | 19y + 360d |
56 | GILLINGHAM Jack | Zappi Racing Team | 20y + 1d |
57 | BOTTANI Giacomo | US Vertematese ASD | 20y + 5d |
58 | BERNASCONI Enrico | Velo Club Mendrisio | 20y + 6d |
59 | MAHIEU Gregoire | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20y + 21d |
60 | GIANCRISTOFARO Fabio | Rime Drali | 20y + 41d |
61 | CHESINI Cesare | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 20y + 41d |
62 | MONTANARI Lorenzo | Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo | 20y + 55d |
63 | BUGAENKO Viktor | PC Baix Ebre | 20y + 56d |
64 | BOUNOUS Simone | Ciclistica Rostese | 20y + 67d |
65 | DI BERNARDO Marco | UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol | 20y + 72d |
66 | WALKER Zachary | Rime Drali | 20y + 75d |
67 | BALDACCI Brandon | Ciclistica Rostese | 20y + 80d |
68 | TORRISON Patrick | UC Monaco | 20y + 92d |
69 | PRIETO Jose Juan | Petrolike | 20y + 111d |
70 | CANALE Marco Pasquale | Team Bike Sicilia - Multicar Amarù | 20y + 119d |
71 | TEBALDI Manuel | Solme - Olmo | 20y + 158d |
72 | MARKWALDER Yanis-Eric | Velo Club Mendrisio | 20y + 164d |
73 | CIONI Giovanni | Futura Team | 20y + 185d |
74 | LIGATO Matteo | Team Bike Sicilia - Multicar Amarù | 20y + 186d |
75 | RIMMAUDO Lorenzo | Ciclistica Rostese | 20y + 193d |
76 | MACIAS Cesar | Petrolike | 20y + 217d |
77 | BELLONI Luca | Overall Cycling Team | 20y + 218d |
78 | KOKLE Gvido | Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre | 20y + 219d |
79 | BUTI Andrea | Futura Team | 20y + 230d |
80 | KURMANN André | Velo Club Mendrisio | 20y + 236d |
81 | VANONI Filippo | Velo Club Mendrisio | 20y + 245d |
82 | CARPENE Gianmarco | UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol | 20y + 264d |
83 | PERANI Riccardo | UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol | 20y + 276d |
84 | VARRONI Luca | Arvedi Cycling | 20y + 303d |
85 | BIAGINI Federico | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 20y + 306d |
86 | DI CAMILLO Lorenzo | Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano | 20y + 313d |
87 | SZIJÁRTÓ Zétény | UC Monaco | 21y + 4d |
88 | CETTO Maurizio | UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol | 21y + 13d |
89 | ZAMPERINI Edoardo | UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol | 21y + 33d |
90 | MARCHAND-VUILLON Achille | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21y + 36d |
91 | COLOSIO Lino | Arvedi Cycling | 21y + 51d |
92 | KAJAMINI Florian Samuel | Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan | 21y + 53d |
93 | FRACCARO Lorenzo | Overall Cycling Team | 21y + 55d |
94 | ALLEVA Edoardo Mauro | Rime Drali | 21y + 58d |
95 | KORZININ Yuriy | Ukraine | 21y + 63d |
96 | BRUNO Andrea Alfio | Team Bike Sicilia - Multicar Amarù | 21y + 77d |
97 | BROWN Jenson Duggy | Project 1 | 21y + 90d |
98 | TESSIORE Tommaso | UC Monaco | 21y + 93d |
99 | LOVISON Jacopo | Solme - Olmo | 21y + 102d |
100 | KONING Evert | Houttec Cycling Team | 21y + 126d |
101 | SALVADORI Pietro | Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano | 21y + 158d |
102 | MARTINEZ Jorge Fabricio | Petrolike | 21y + 158d |
103 | SYDOR Serhii | Ukraine | 21y + 179d |
104 | GRECO Alessandro | Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre | 21y + 210d |
105 | ZANOLINI Sergio | LAN Service - GranMonferrato | 21y + 227d |
106 | OROZCO Juan Carlos | Petrolike | 21y + 234d |
107 | LA GRENADE Jérémie | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21y + 239d |
108 | FARINATI Lorenzo | Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre | 21y + 240d |
109 | PETTITI Nicolò | Biesse - Carrera | 21y + 255d |
110 | HARDING Will | Zappi Racing Team | 21y + 261d |
111 | BLANCO Lukas | Zappi Racing Team | 21y + 267d |
112 | DATI Tommaso | Biesse - Carrera | 21y + 283d |
113 | IGOSHEV Egor | PC Baix Ebre | 21y + 294d |
114 | DAVARIAS Ioannis | Overall Cycling Team | 21y + 295d |
115 | ARMITT Hamish | Project 1 | 21y + 302d |
116 | WOOD George | Zappi Racing Team | 21y + 320d |
117 | NOVOLODSKII Ivan | PC Baix Ebre | 21y + 322d |
118 | OTTONE Davide | LAN Service - GranMonferrato | 21y + 329d |
119 | BOTTARO Roberto | Velo Club Mendrisio | 21y + 333d |
120 | LOCK Dennis | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 21y + 340d |
121 | AMBROSINI Matteo | Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan | 21y + 364d |
122 | MUÑIZ José Ramón | Petrolike | 22y + 2d |
123 | MONTOLI Andrea | Biesse - Carrera | 22y + 12d |
124 | GALLI Niccolo | Arvedi Cycling | 22y + 12d |
125 | PIRAS Andrea | Namedsport - MI Impianti | 22y + 76d |
126 | FRANCHINI Francesco | Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano | 22y + 90d |
127 | BALL Alexander | Project 1 | 22y + 93d |
128 | NORDAL Mattias | Solme - Olmo | 22y + 117d |
129 | DEBIASI Andrea | Rime Drali | 22y + 188d |
130 | KULL Robin | CLN | 22y + 195d |
131 | TAROLLA Matteo | LAN Service - GranMonferrato | 22y + 209d |
132 | GUZZO Federico | UC Trevigiani - Energiapura Marchiol | 22y + 234d |
133 | GUERRA Andrea | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 22y + 260d |
134 | VECCHI Lorenzo | Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre | 22y + 315d |
135 | RANCILIO Marco | Namedsport - MI Impianti | 22y + 323d |
136 | AIMONETTO Pietro | Ciclistica Rostese | 22y + 328d |
137 | RIZZI Gabriele | UC Pregnana | 23y + 12d |
138 | HEINIGER Lars | CLN | 23y + 20d |
139 | RACCANI Simone | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23y + 50d |
140 | LAINO Edoardo | LAN Service - GranMonferrato | 23y + 78d |
141 | DE CARLO Giovanni | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23y + 113d |
142 | CANDY Nicholas | Zappi Racing Team | 23y + 130d |
143 | PONGILUPPI Matteo | Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo | 23y + 152d |
144 | SASSO Matteo | Overall Cycling Team | 23y + 156d |
145 | LUCCA Simone | Rime Drali | 23y + 214d |
146 | KELLY Adam | Project 1 | 23y + 362d |
147 | HOEKS Daan | Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano | 24y + 16d |
148 | BERSENEV Nikita | PC Baix Ebre | 24y + 27d |
149 | RUBINO Samuele | LAN Service - GranMonferrato | 24y + 83d |
150 | GARZI Fabio | Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre | 24y + 90d |
151 | GONOV Lev | PC Baix Ebre | 24y + 106d |
152 | DELCROS Clément | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 24y + 183d |
153 | BELLERI Michael | Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo | 24y + 344d |
154 | MARTIN Tom | Project 1 | 25y + 85d |
155 | BERTONI Luca | UC Pregnana | 25y + 204d |
156 | JOLIDON Cédric | CLN | 26y + 11d |
157 | LUCCA Riccardo | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 27y + 57d |
158 | SOTO Nelson Andrés | Petrolike | 29y + 307d |
159 | PENATI Matteo | Team Mazzola PGC | 31y + 287d |
160 | TIGRINE Mehdi | CLN | 37y + 175d |
161 | VOS Thomas | Houttec Cycling Team | |
162 | BOS Brent | Houttec Cycling Team | |
163 | SARTORI Martino | UC Pregnana | |
164 | GAMBINO Lorenzo | UC Pregnana |