Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2013
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2015
- stage -
| Ponferrada - Ponferrada
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
World Championships WE - TTT
»
2014
»
Startlist
menu
2014
»
World Championships WE - TTT
(WC)
2014
»
One day race
»
Ponferrada
›
Ponferrada
(36.15km)
Top competitors
Competitors sorted by their position in the PCS ranking.
Pos.
Rider
Team
Team
Points
#
1
Johansson
Emma
Orica - AIS
GEW
2057
1
2
Vos
Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
RBW
1764
2
3
van der Breggen
Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
RBW
1312
3
4
van Dijk
Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DLT
1299
4
5
Deignan
Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DLT
1213
5
6
Ferrand-Prévot
Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
RBW
785
7
7
Stevens
Evelyn
Specialized-lululemon
SLU
780
8
8
van Vleuten
Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
RBW
557
14
9
Pieters
Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
529
16
10
Lichtenberg
Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
471
18
11
Antoshina
Tatiana
RusVelo
RVL
410
21
12
Worrack
Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
SLU
404
22
13
Brennauer
Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
SLU
375
24
14
Brand
Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
RBW
338
25
15
Small
Carmen
Specialized-lululemon
SLU
261
30
16
Knetemann
Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
RBW
232
31
17
Scandolara
Valentina
Orica - AIS
GEW
229
32
18
van den Broek-Blaak
Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
SLU
227
33
19
Kuchinskaya
Elena
RusVelo
RVL
225
34
20
Hoskins
Melissa
Orica - AIS
GEW
210
36
21
Majerus
Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DLT
191
41
22
Canuel
Karol-Ann
Specialized-lululemon
SLU
188
42
23
Laws
Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
UHC
176
43
24
Polspoel
Maaike
Team Giant-Shimano
158
44
25
Bujak
Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
BTC
154
47
26
Kozonchuk
Oxana
RusVelo
RVL
153
48
27
Daams
Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DLT
137
53
28
Moberg
Emilie
Hitec Products
HPU
133
54
29
Hall
Lauren
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
OPW
132
55
30
Pawlowska
Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DLT
112
60
31
Johnsen
Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
HPU
110
61
32
Kirchmann
Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
OPW
107
62
33
Ritter
Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
BTC
103
68
34
Koedooder
Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
BCT
102
70
35
Burchenkova
Alexandra
RusVelo
RVL
101
72
36
Norman Leth
Julie
Hitec Products
HPU
85
84
37
Mustonen
Sara
Team Giant-Shimano
80
87
38
Spratt
Amanda
Orica - AIS
GEW
68
95
39
Gebhardt
Elke
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
BCT
66
97
40
Powers
Alison
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
UHC
60
102
41
Heather
Taryn
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
BCT
53
114
42
Kiesanowski
Joanne
Team TIBCO - To The Top
TIB
52
116
43
Kasper
Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DLT
51
117
44
Chulkova
Anastasiya
RusVelo
RVL
46
120
45
Batagelj
Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
BTC
44
123
46
Schwager
Patricia
Team TIBCO - To The Top
TIB
35
141
47
Wilcoxson
Jade
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
OPW
32
151
48
Druyts
Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
VLL
30
161
49
Radotić
Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
BTC
25
179
50
Henttala
Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
BCT
24
182
51
Todd
Anika
Team TIBCO - To The Top
TIB
20
197
52
Mackaij
Floortje
Team Giant-Shimano
20
198
53
Olsson
Sara
Hitec Products
HPU
18
207
54
Ewart
Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
OPW
18
211
55
Hahn
Jacqueline
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
BCT
18
212
56
Edmondson
Annette
Orica - AIS
GEW
17
213
57
Buchanan
Rushlee
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
UHC
15
235
58
Bjørnsrud
Miriam
Hitec Products
HPU
15
244
59
Stephens
Lauren
Team TIBCO - To The Top
TIB
13
265
60
Pintar
Urška
BTC City Ljubljana
BTC
10
292
61
de Vries
Marijn
Team Giant-Shimano
10
308
62
Heine
Vita
Hitec Products
HPU
10
321
63
Holcomb
Janel
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
OPW
10
323
64
Kopecky
Lotte
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
VLL
10
325
65
Maclean
Jessie
Orica - AIS
GEW
7
355
66
Miller
Amanda
Team TIBCO - To The Top
TIB
6
368
67
Valentini
Elena
BTC City Ljubljana
BTC
1
515
68
Van Den Steen
Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
VLL
69
Hanselmann
Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
BCT
70
Druyts
Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
VLL
71
Tamayo
Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
UHC
72
Higgins
Cari
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
UHC
73
Edwards
Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
UHC
74
Walle
Brianna
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
OPW
75
Savitskaya
Maria
RusVelo
RVL
76
De Crits
Nel
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
VLL
77
Croket
Gilke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
VLL
78
Ryan
Kendall
Team TIBCO - To The Top
TIB
show more
WorldTour ranking
Pos.
Rider
Team
Points
#
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)