Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2001
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
2003
MU
ME
WJ
WE
MJ
WJ (TT)
MJ (TT)
MU (TT)
WE (TT)
ME (TT)
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
World Championships MJ - Road Race
»
2002
»
Startlist
menu
2002
»
28th
World Championships MJ - Road Race
(WC)
2002
»
One day race
»
Zolder
›
Zolder
(128km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
163
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
ABOLINS Aldis
2
-
AL YASSIEN Badr
3
-
ALALUUSUA Juha-Matti
4
-
ATANASSOV Petko
5
-
BARZDENS Vitalijs
6
-
BELKOV Maxim
7
-
BERGH Eckhard
8
-
BIGA Viktoras
9
-
BIRJUKOV Deniss
10
-
BOLE Grega
11
-
BONDA Patryk
12
-
BOUCHER Cabrel
13
-
BRAMMEIER Matt
14
-
BRESCHEL Matti
15
-
BRONZ Pawel
16
-
BUCHKO Andriy
17
-
BUIVIDAS Andrius
18
-
CABRERA Alexandre
19
-
CARDOSO Filipe
20
-
CASPI Yair
21
-
CHAZAL Jordan
22
-
CHRISTENSEN Mads
23
-
CHUZHDA Oleg
24
-
CIOBAN Denis
25
-
CLARKE Jonathan
26
-
CONCANNON Miceal
27
-
COOPER Marsh
28
-
CRECIUM Dimitru
29
-
DANNIKER Sergey
30
-
DAVIDSON Andrew
31
-
DE BACKER Bert
32
-
DE JESUS António Manuel Campos
33
-
DEKKER Thomas
34
-
DELAGE Mickaël
35
-
DÍAZ Diego Andrés
36
-
DIDIER Laurent
37
-
DIMOVSKIKH Andrey
38
-
DMITRIYEV Valeriy
39
-
DUIJN Huub
40
-
EIBEGGER Markus
41
-
ESIN Alexey
42
-
EVANS Cameron
43
-
FANKHAUSER Clemens
44
-
FARRAR Tyler
45
-
FINNERUP Andreas
46
-
FREI Thomas
47
-
FUNAKI Makoto
48
-
FUS Lukáš
49
-
GARCÍA Artur Alberto
50
-
GÉRARD Arnaud
51
-
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro
52
-
GRABOWSKI Zachary
53
-
GRAF Nico
54
-
GROSSU Vladimir
55
-
GUERRERO Abundio
56
-
HARDWICK Theo
57
-
HARMS Jos
58
-
HAURYLIUK Andrei
59
-
HAUSSLER Heinrich
60
-
HENDEL Gilles
61
-
HERRERA Filiberto
62
-
IGNATIEV Mikhail
63
-
IKEDA Takeshi
64
-
ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino
65
-
ILLINGWORTH Adam
66
-
IMPEY Daryl
67
-
INFANTINO Rafael
68
-
INGELS Nick
69
-
INGEVALDSSON Jesper
70
-
IRIONDO Iban
71
-
JÄÄSKELÄINEN Pekka
72
-
JAMIESON Mark
73
-
JÉRÔME Vincent
74
-
JOLLEY Michael
75
-
JURČO Matej
76
-
KALOUDAKIS Nikolaos
77
-
KARDOS Stanislav
78
-
KARIMPIDIS Manolis
79
-
KHOMICH Siarhei
80
-
KIRCH Joé
81
-
KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel
82
-
KLAK Igor
83
-
KLIBA Dean-Srecko
84
-
KOIWA Daisuke
85
-
KOLESSOV Alexey
86
-
KONDRUT Vitaliy
87
-
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
88
-
KRSTIC Dusan
89
-
KUGLER Josef
90
-
KUNITSKI Andrei
91
-
KUSHLEV Stefan
92
-
LAM Kai Tsun
93
-
LENER Christian
94
-
LIMA Bruno Antero
95
-
LÖFKVIST Thomas
96
-
LORENZO Fausto
97
-
LUEDTKE Ronny
98
-
LUND Anders
99
-
MAKAROVIC Leon
100
-
MANDRI René
101
-
MARZOLI Samuele
102
-
MCQUAID Andrew
103
-
MEADLEY James
104
-
MEERSMAN Gianni
105
-
MENDES José
106
-
MICEK Tomas
107
-
MITCHELL Nathan
108
-
MOHN Jan Fredrik
109
-
NEL Leon
110
-
NIBALI Vincenzo
111
-
O'BRIEN Paídi
112
-
ONDRYAS Richard
113
-
PADDAGS Sebastian
114
-
PAJOR Bartosz
115
-
PENKETH Christopher
116
-
PERSSON Dennis
117
-
PIETRZAK Przemyslaw
118
-
POLAKOVS Martins
119
-
RABUÑAL Gonzalo
120
-
RHYN Manuel
121
-
RIZZA Emanuele
122
-
ROCHE Nicolas
123
-
ROELANDTS Jürgen
124
-
ROJAS José Joaquín
125
-
ROSSI Nazareno
126
-
ROZMAN Janez
127
-
SAMBRIS Ruslan
128
-
SAMOILAU Branislau
129
-
SAMSONOV Vitalij
130
-
SÁNCHEZ Eladio
131
-
SANCHO Bruno
132
-
SANDERSON Nicholas
133
-
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
134
-
SATINOVIC Vanja
135
-
SCHLECK Andy
136
-
SCHRÖGER Matthias
137
-
SCHWAGER Sebastian
138
-
SEL Jan
139
-
SEVER Pavao
140
-
SHUVAYEV Oleksandr
141
-
SLOTA Jakub
142
-
SNOEKS Leonard
143
-
STILER-COTE Olivier
144
-
STUDNICKA David
145
-
SULLIVAN Ryan
146
-
ŠVAB Miha
147
-
TALASIMOV Veaceslav
148
-
TONEV Viktor
149
-
TRAFICANTE Roberto
150
-
TROFIMOV Yuri
151
-
USIN Risto
152
-
VAN LEIJEN Joost
153
-
VASTARANTA Jukka
154
-
VEELERS Tom
155
-
VELITS Martin
156
-
VELITS Peter
157
-
VERBIST Evert
158
-
VITORIA David
159
-
VIVES Maxime
160
-
VOLD Svein Erik
161
-
WU Kin San
162
-
ZAUGG Pascal
163
-
ZOUAGHI Mounir
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)